Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
Tomorrow · 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Eli Futrell
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Sandwich Little Indians WC
Sandwich Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/21
W
TF 15-0 1:23
A. Burnett
unaffiliated
2024 Triple Threat Mat Wrestling
Round 3 (3 Man)
135-147
04/07
W
TF 16-0 2:17
A. Woodby
Hawthorn Middle School North
2024Triple Threat Takedown Tournament
Round 3 (3 Man)
131-137
01/28
W
F 1-5 3:33
A. Griffin
Oswego Wrestling Club
Blackhawk Derrick Munos Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
129-145
01/28
L
DEC 9-5
J. Delgado
Aurora Wrestling Club
Blackhawk Derrick Munos Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
129-145
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:56
C. Connor
Elmhurst Titans Wrestling Acad
Blackhawk Derrick Munos Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
129-145
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/10
W
F 2-0 0:23
D. Buege
McHenry Wresting Club
BAGUBA
Round 3
120-128
06/10
L
MD 8-0
E. Taylor
Belvidere Bandits Wrestling Cl
BAGUBA
Round 2
120-128
06/10
W
F 2-0 0:48
N. Green
Grayslake Youth Wrestling Club
BAGUBA
Round 1
120-128
04/30
W
TF 15-0 1:45
A. Phillips
McHenry
2023 Triple Threat Mat Wrestling
Round 2 (3 Man)
122-130
04/30
W
MD 10-0
C. Moreno
Harvard Wrestling Club
2023 Triple Threat Mat Wrestling
Round 1 (3 Man)
122-130
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020