Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
Tomorrow · 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brady Ester
Results
College Results
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/19
L
Replay
DEC 11-7
L. Paladino
UW-Stevens Point
CUW Open
Wrestlebacks (32 Man)
125
11/19
W
Replay
MD 11-0
E. Bednarczyk
Wabash
CUW Open
Consol with Semis
125
11/19
W
Replay
DEC 8-2
C. Chapman
Wheaton College
CUW Open
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
125
11/19
W
Replay
DEC 4-3
D. Gore
Concordia
CUW Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
125
11/19
L
Replay
DEC 12-6
T. Klein
UW-Whitewater
CUW Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
125
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
FOR 0-0
C. Renier
Heidelberg
Mid States Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
125
02/12
L
FOR 0-0
E. Bednarczyk
Wabash
Mid States Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
125
02/12
W
DEC 6-4
C. Renier
Heidelberg
Mid States Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
125
02/06
L
DEC 5-0
N. Orum
---
Greyhound Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
125
02/06
L
MD 16-5
D. Smith
---
Greyhound Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
125
12/11
L
DEC 14-12
A. Barbarise
Wisconsin-Whitewater
North Central Men`s Invitational
Round 5 (WBs ONLY (2nd Rd 16 man/4th Rd 32 man))
125
12/11
W
F 5-7 3:28
J. Brown
North Central (IL)
North Central Men`s Invitational
Round 4 (Quarters-ALL & WBs-ALL)
125
12/11
L
TF 24-7 6:49
J. Decatur
Baldwin Wallace
North Central Men`s Invitational
Round 2 (Round of 16-ALL & 1st Rd WBs (32 man))
125
12/11
W
TF 18-1 4:23
J. Griffin
Fontbonne University
North Central Men`s Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man) ONLY
125
12/04
W
FOR 0-0
J. Henderson
Marian University (IN)
Indiana Little State 2021
Placement
125
12/04
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:43
T. Haskins
Unattached - Marian
Indiana Little State 2021
Semi`s/WBs
125
12/04
W
Replay
DEC 9-8
J. Simone
Unattached - Marian
Indiana Little State 2021
WB 2/4
125
12/04
L
Replay
DEC 8-4
N. Cantu
Indianapolis
Indiana Little State 2021
Quarters/WBs 1/3
125
12/04
W
Replay
F 4-2 4:30
B. Mark
Indiana Tech
Indiana Little State 2021
Round 1 Full
125
11/20
W
DEC 3-2
T. Klein
---
CUW Open
Consol with Semis
125
11/20
W
F 4-1 2:11
J. Brantley
---
CUW Open
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
125
11/20
L
MD 12-2
A. Vega
Stevens Institute of Technology
CUW Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
125
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020