Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Dallas Peterson
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Davis
Davis Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
Replay
F 19-6 5:52
D. Granillo
Copper Hills
2024 UHSAA Girls 6A State Championships
Cons Round 2
6A 120
02/14
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:39
A. Navarrete
Weber
2024 UHSAA Girls 6A State Championships
Quarters
6A 120
02/14
W
Replay
DEC 16-14
N. Lucio
Mountain Ridge
2024 UHSAA Girls 6A State Championships
Champ Round 1
6A 120
02/02
W
F 4-1 1:01
D. Granillo
Copper Hills
2024 UHSAA GIRLS 6A Division B
Placement (16 Man)
120
02/01
L
F 2-0 0:36
A. Cordova
Layton
2024 UHSAA GIRLS 6A Division B
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
02/01
W
F 10-2 3:05
A. Crawford
Herriman
2024 UHSAA GIRLS 6A Division B
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
02/01
L
F 2-0 0:53
A. Navarrete
Weber
2024 UHSAA GIRLS 6A Division B
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:19
K. Cooley
Weber
Rumble 2nd Chance Girls Varsity
Round 2
120A
01/13
W
F 3-2 0:39
A. Coque
Herriman
Rumble 2nd Chance Girls Varsity
Round 1
120A
01/12
L
Replay
MD 13-3
E. Ha
Reed
Rockwell Rumble Girls Varsity
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
120
01/12
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:40
T. Franz
Mountain Ridge
Rockwell Rumble Girls Varsity
Champion 32 & WB 1 (64 Man)
120
01/12
W
Replay
F 2-3 1:06
A. Coque
Herriman
Rockwell Rumble Girls Varsity
Championship (64 Man)
120
01/06
L
F 5-0 1:29
A. Nelson
Mountain Crest
MC Filly Invitational JV
Championship
120
01/06
W
F 4-5 2:59
K. Merritt
Mountain Crest
MC Filly Invitational JV
Semi`s
120
01/06
W
F 8-12 5:00
G. LeBlanc
Mountain Crest
MC Filly Invitational JV
Quarter
120
01/06
W
F 2-4 2:36
T. Warren
Ridgeline
MC Filly Invitational JV
Champ Round 1
120
01/03
W
F 6-13 2:00
R. Bradshaw
Fremont
Davis @ Fremont
Round 1
120
12/16
L
F 2-3 3:01
E. Boschi
Columbia
Christmas Clash HS Invite Girls Varsity
Round 4 Conso
120
12/16
L
F 2-0 1:11
A. Call
Bear River
Christmas Clash HS Invite Girls Varsity
Round 3 (Champ & Conso)
120
12/15
W
F 2-1 1:05
T. Rackley
Grantsville
Christmas Clash HS Invite Girls Varsity
Round 2 (Champ & Conso for 64)
120
11/22
L
F 4-1 1:33
B. Rainer
Grantsville
Davis Duals Girls Round Robin
Round 5 (5 Man)
117-122
11/22
L
DEC 7-2
T. Rackley
Grantsville
Davis Duals Girls Round Robin
Round 4 (5 Man)
117-122
11/22
W
F 2-0 0:42
N. Lucio
Mountain Ridge
Davis Duals Girls Round Robin
Round 3 (5 Man)
117-122
11/22
W
F 8-1 1:56
L. Richards
Box Elder
Davis Duals Girls Round Robin
Round 2 (5 Man)
117-122
09/23
L
Replay
F 4-1 0:44
H. Hansen
Pleasant Grove
Utah Fall Classic
Semis and WB
127
09/23
L
Replay
F 5-0 1:06
B. Jones
Elite Wrestling
Utah Fall Classic
Quarterfinals & WB (8 & 16 man)
127
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024