Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Michael munoz
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Bitetto Trained Wrestling
Secaucus
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/29
L
Replay
DEC 5-0
C. Pettet
AMERICAN MMA AND WRESTLING
2024 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Consi of 32 #2
154-H lbs
03/29
W
Replay
DEC 9-5
B. Closterman
Somerville
2024 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Consi of 32 #1
154-H lbs
03/29
L
Replay
FOR 0-0
K. Mallon
CB West
2024 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Round of 64
154-H lbs
03/16
L
F 9-1 2:53
I. Mendez
Beast Coast WC
MAWA Preliminary District Tournament - Toms River
3rd Place
150 lbs
03/16
W
F 4-0 1:09
S. Babino
BY MYSELF
MAWA Preliminary District Tournament - Toms River
Consi-Semis
150 lbs
03/16
L
DEC 7-6
A. Grant
Triumph Trained
MAWA Preliminary District Tournament - Toms River
Semi-Finals
150 lbs
03/16
W
F 2-0 2:26
J. Santiago
N/A
MAWA Preliminary District Tournament - Toms River
Quarter-Finals
150 lbs
02/17
L
F 0-0 5:57
B. Romero
Union City
NJSIAA District 9
3rd Place
150
02/17
L
F 0-0 1:27
J. Iznaga
Bergen Catholic
NJSIAA District 9
Semis (16 Man)
150
02/17
W
DEC 8-5
A. VanHerk
Becton Regional/Wood-Ridge
NJSIAA District 9
Quarters (16 Man)
150
02/10
W
F 0-0 1:33
B. Paul
Ramsey
Ramsey @ Secaucus
Round 1
157
02/06
L
F 0-0 0:33
J. Hernando
Mountain Lakes
NJSIAA Team Tournament, Quarterfinal Round, North Jersey, Section 2, Group 1
Round 1
150
02/04
L
DEC 6-5
M. McAuley
Union City
Hudson County Duals
Round 1
150
02/04
W
F 0-0 3:03
I. Moya
Kearny
Hudson County Duals
Round 1
157
01/28
L
F 0-0 4:50
A. Mercader
North Bergen
North Bergen Quad w Cliffside Park, Secaucus, Becton
Round 1
150
01/28
W
DEC 12-7
A. VanHerk
Becton Regional/Wood-Ridge
North Bergen Quad w Cliffside Park, Secaucus, Becton
Round 1
150
01/27
W
F 0-0 2:48
M. Corletto
Cliffside Park/Ridgefield Memorial
North Bergen Quad w Cliffside Park, Secaucus, Becton
Round 1
150
01/23
W
MD 16-8
W. Acosta
Hawthorne
Secaucus @ Hawthorne
Round 1
150
01/20
L
DEC 9-3
A. Gliatis
Livingston
Randolph, Pequannock, Secaucus, & Livingston
Round 1
150
01/20
L
F 0-0 3:43
K. Baran
Pequannock Township
Randolph, Pequannock, Secaucus, & Livingston
Round 1
150
01/20
W
DEC 13-7
L. Fabre
Randolph Hs
Randolph, Pequannock, Secaucus, & Livingston
Round 1
157
01/13
L
MD 13-4
E. Maloney
Hasbrouck Heights
Tri @ Hasbrouck Heights w/ Secaucus and Cedar Grove
Round 1
150
01/13
W
DEC 8-5
P. Asfalg
Cedar Grove
Tri @ Hasbrouck Heights w/ Secaucus and Cedar Grove
Round 1
150
01/13
L
DEC 10-4
J. Twiss
Tenafly
Secaucus @ Tenafly
Round 1
157
01/06
L
DEC 10-8
R. Tavarez
Union City
Belleville Buccaneer Classic
3rd Place
150
01/06
L
DEC 9-8
M. Rosas
Becton Regional/Wood-Ridge
Belleville Buccaneer Classic
Semifinal
150
01/06
W
F 0-0 1:10
K. Pearson
Belvidere
Belleville Buccaneer Classic
Quarterfinals
150
12/20
W
F 0-0 3:06
M. Hamberlin
Bloomfield
Bloomfield Tri w/Secaucus, Montclair
Round 1
150
12/20
W
DEC 6-2
L.
Montclair
Bloomfield Tri w/Secaucus, Montclair
Round 1
150
12/17
L
F 0-0 0:59
A. Dunnell
Teaneck
Cutter Classic
Cons. Round 3
150
12/17
W
F 0-0 3:01
J. Collins
New Milford
Cutter Classic
Cons. Round 2
150
12/17
L
F 0-0 4:32
E. Guarquila
Hackensack
Cutter Classic
Quarterfinals
150
12/16
L
F 2-0 0:59
A. Dunell
Teaneck
2023 Fair Lawn HS Cutter Classic
Consi of 4
150 lbs
12/16
W
F 2-0 3:01
J. Collins
New Milford
2023 Fair Lawn HS Cutter Classic
Consi of 8 #2
150 lbs
12/16
L
F 11-2 4:32
E. Guarquila
Hackensack
2023 Fair Lawn HS Cutter Classic
Quarter-Finals
150 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024