Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Marcellus Duff
Results
Videos
High School Results
Team Name
Colleyville Heritage
Colleyville Heritage High School Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
L
DEC 5-1
D. Fawcett
Argyle
UIL Boys District 5-5A
Round 6
190
02/03
L
F 13-4 4:20
A. Rodriguez
Fort Worth Arlington Heights
UIL Boys District 5-5A
Round 5
190
02/03
W
F 2-0 1:24
A. Rothe
North Richland Hills Birdville
UIL Boys District 5-5A
Round 4
190
02/03
W
F 3-4 2:01
M. McKenzie
Fort Worth Eastern Hills
UIL Boys District 5-5A
Round 3
190
02/03
L
F 8-4 2:52
D. Fawcett
Argyle
UIL Boys District 5-5A
Round 2
190
01/25
L
F 7-2 1:49
A. Rivera
Springtown
Benbrook Quad
Round 1
190
01/25
W
F 7-0 1:53
A. Rothe
North Richland Hills Birdville
Benbrook Quad
Round 1
190
01/25
W
MD 9-1
R. Rabago
Fort Worth Benbrook
Benbrook Quad
Round 1
190
01/18
L
F 5-1 3:51
N. Aidan
Little Elm
Little Elm @ Colleyville Heritage
Round 1
190
01/13
L
F 8-1 2:59
E. Gant
Melissa
Highway Five Invitational (Boys)
Semis
190
01/13
L
F 2-1 1:49
C. Phillips
Whitesboro
Highway Five Invitational (Boys)
Quarters
190
01/05
L
F 2-2 2:44
S. Kunjappa
Richardson Pearce
Grapevine Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
190
01/05
L
F 5-0 2:57
L. Sandoval
Silver
Grapevine Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
190
01/05
L
F 0-0 0:36
H. Jackson
Bishop Lynch Hs
Grapevine Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
190
01/05
L
DEF 4-4 2:57
D. Thomas
Grapevine
Grapevine Duals
Round 5 (8 Team)
190
12/30
W
F 2-0 1:37
C. Vest
Gunter
3rd Annual NYE Scuffle
Placement
190
12/30
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit-Penubothu
Frisco Reedy
3rd Annual NYE Scuffle
Semis and Consos (24&16)
190
12/30
L
F 2-0 1:11
C. Williams
Anna
3rd Annual NYE Scuffle
Quarters (24&16)
190
12/29
L
F 2-0 1:13
F. Forfeit-Penubothu
Frisco Reedy
3rd Annual NYE Scuffle
Round 5 (24&16)
190
12/29
W
DEC 4-1
B. Clark
Fort Worth Chisholm Trail
3rd Annual NYE Scuffle
Round 4 (24 Man)
190
12/29
L
F 9-1 2:22
L. Purtle
Frisco Emerson
3rd Annual NYE Scuffle
Round 3
190
12/29
L
F 5-1 3:11
J. Smith
Dallas South Oak Cliff
3rd Annual NYE Scuffle
Round 1
190
12/22
L
F 2-0 2:00
R. Fraser
Azle
Tri Dual w Colleyville/Lamar
Round 1
190
12/08
L
F 4-1 2:00
D. Fawcett
Argyle
EMS-ISD Tournament Varsity Boys
Quarters & WB 3 (24 Man)
190
12/08
L
F 2-0 1:36
R. Velasquez
Midlothian Heritage
EMS-ISD Tournament Varsity Boys
Quarters & WB 3 (24 Man)
190
12/08
W
F 2-0 0:31
J. Browning
Dallas Madison
EMS-ISD Tournament Varsity Boys
Round 2 (24 Man)
190
12/02
L
F 9-1 3:19
A. Diaz
Saginaw
Mike McCready Memorial Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
190
12/01
W
FOR 0-0
M. Fuerte
Fort Worth Carter-Riverside
Mike McCready Memorial Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
190
12/01
W
F 6-1 3:33
G. Windom
Fort Worth Arlington Heights
Mike McCready Memorial Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
190
12/01
L
F 8-2 3:24
C. Cook
Princeton
Mike McCready Memorial Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
190
12/01
W
F 3-2 3:18
A. Penubothu
Frisco Reedy
Mike McCready Memorial Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
190
11/22
W
MD 15-6
M. Cabrera
Richardson Pearce
Colleyville Heritage @ Richardson Pearce
Round 1
190
11/22
L
F 8-4 4:39
C. Cook
Princeton
Colleyville Heritage @ Princeton
Round 1
190
10/28
L
Replay
F 11-0 1:51
D. Gorskikh
Iowa
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R5 - WB (128 & 64)
190
10/27
L
Replay
F 4-0 2:43
D. Richter
MWC Wrestling Academy
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R2
190
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020