Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Alejandro Velasco Velasco
Results
Videos
College Results
College
College
High School
Team Name
Wabash
Wabash 2
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
W
F 6-1 4:51
K. Ploughe
Manchester
Mid-States Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
133
02/17
L
TF 15-0 5:20
A. Bennett
Adrian
Mid-States Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
133
02/17
L
TF 18-1 3:50
J. Hinton
Baldwin Wallace
Mid-States Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
133
02/17
W
DEC 6-3
B. Edwards
Trine University
Mid-States Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
133
02/17
W
DEC 9-6
E. Cabrera
Olivet
Mid-States Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
133
01/20
W
NC 0-0
C. Drousis
Wabash
Wabash College Invite
Placement
133
01/20
L
Replay
DEC 9-7
K. Sank
Huntingdon
Wabash College Invite
Consi Semi`s
133
01/20
L
Replay
MD 10-1
P. Lee
Indianapolis-Unatach
Wabash College Invite
Round 1
133
01/13
L
Replay
MD 17-3
C. Bullock
Marian University - Ancilla
Spartan Mat Classic
Round 3
133
01/13
L
Replay
TF 17-2 2:23
L. Bertsch
Marian University (IN)
Spartan Mat Classic
Round 2
133
12/17
L
DEC 8-7
D. Baker
Ohio Northern 2
Hilltopper Duals
Finals (2 Team)
141
12/17
W
DEC 7-3
L. (WL)
West Liberty
Hilltopper Duals
Finals (2 Team)
141
12/02
L
Replay
TF 15-0 4:42
J. Langeman
Trine University
Indiana Little State
WB 2/4
133
12/02
W
Replay
F 11-0 4:09
Z. Malomboza
Indiana Tech
Indiana Little State
Quarters/WBs 1/3
133
12/02
W
Replay
TF 17-1 6:26
L. Green
Wabash
Indiana Little State
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
133
12/02
L
Replay
DEC 9-6
N. Varanelli
Indianapolis
Indiana Little State
Prelim Round 1 (32 Man)
133
11/04
L
Replay
MD 12-0
D. Gelman
Heidelberg
Adrian Invite
Seventh Place
133
11/04
L
Replay
MD 12-0
J. Gregg
Case Western
Adrian Invite
Rnd 6 (Semi), (5man)
133
11/04
L
Replay
F 3-0 2:05
R. Klingensmith
Saint Vincent College
Adrian Invite
Rnd4 (Quarterfinal), (5man)
133
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024