Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Benjamin Golczynski
Results
High School Results
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 1-2 1:11
T. Earle
Cibolo Steele
UIL Boys Region 4-6A
Rnd 3 2nd W
175
02/09
W
F 3-2 1:53
N. Jimmie
Cedar Park Vista Ridge
UIL Boys Region 4-6A
Rnd 2 Qtrs 1st WB
175
02/09
L
F 2-0 1:13
R. Salaya
Weslaco
UIL Boys Region 4-6A
Round 1 (16 Man)
175
02/01
W
F 5-2 2:10
J. Neel
San Antonio Johnson
UIL Boys District 15-6A
Round 6
175
02/01
L
F 7-0 1:47
T. Earle
Cibolo Steele
UIL Boys District 15-6A
Round 5
175
02/01
W
F 0-0 2:02
J. Drake
Schertz Clemens
UIL Boys District 15-6A
Round 4
175
01/31
L
F 9-7 4:31
J. Neel
San Antonio Johnson
UIL Boys District 15-6A
Round 2
175
01/31
L
NC 0-0
T. Earle
Cibolo Steele
UIL Boys District 15-6A
True 4th
175
01/21
L
F 13-3 3:33
D. L`Herisse
Converse Judson
2024 Sharyl Pederson Maverick Inv BV
R7
175
01/20
W
F 5-0 0:34
S. Jasso
Corpus Christi King
2024 Sharyl Pederson Maverick Inv BV
R6
175
01/20
W
F 13-2 3:29
C. Allen
Killeen Harker Heights
2024 Sharyl Pederson Maverick Inv BV
R5
175
01/20
L
F 2-2 0:42
T. EARLE
Cibolo Steele
2024 Sharyl Pederson Maverick Inv BV
R4
175
01/20
W
F 8-0 2:26
J. Drake
Schertz Clemens
2024 Sharyl Pederson Maverick Inv BV
R2
175
01/18
L
F 3-6 5:40
J. Neel
San Antonio Johnson
San Antonio Johnson @ New Braunfels
Round 1
175
01/13
W
F 4-6 3:11
J. Mentel
Cedar Park
SVHS Ranger Rumble
Round 1
175
01/13
W
F 12-0 2:46
J. Alday-Gonzales
Leander Glenn
SVHS Ranger Rumble
Round 1
175
01/13
L
F 5-0 1:32
Z. Jaster
Comal Smithson Valley
SVHS Ranger Rumble
Round 1
175
01/13
L
TF 15-0 4:00
I. Zapata
Georgetown
SVHS Ranger Rumble
Round 1
175
01/12
L
F 2-1 1:53
D. Limanskiy
Comal Canyon
New Braunfels @ Comal Canyon
Round 1
175
01/06
L
MD 10-2
R. Salaya
Weslaco
21st Annual CFISD Tournament
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
Boys 175
01/06
L
F 6-1 2:28
E. Sebesta
Langham Creek
21st Annual CFISD Tournament
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
Boys 175
01/05
W
F 2-0 0:47
O. Castro
Houston Strake Jesuit College Prep
21st Annual CFISD Tournament
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
Boys 175
01/05
W
F 8-2 2:46
J. Seals
Cypress Lakes
21st Annual CFISD Tournament
Round 1 (64 Man)
Boys 175
01/02
W
F 0-0
A. Maldonado
San Antonio Roosevelt
Tri Meet - NB, SV, TR
Round 1
175
12/26
L
F 0-0
P. Kepler
Comal Smithson Valley
Tri Meet - NB, SV, TR
Round 1
175
12/12
L
F 0-0
T. EARLE
Cibolo Steele
Cibolo Steele @ New Braunfels
Round 1
175
12/02
L
F 4-2 2:17
G. Nersesyan
Prosper Rock Hill
2023 Rumble at the Rock
2nd & 4th Wrestleback
B175
12/02
W
FOR 0-0
F. FORFEITPrice
Keller Fossil Ridge
2023 Rumble at the Rock
Rnd 4 64 Rnd 2 32 Rnd 1 16
B175
12/01
L
F 10-2 2:50
K. Smith
Cy-Fair
2023 Rumble at the Rock
Round 1 32 Round 64
B175
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022