Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Gabriel Ordonez
Results
High School Results
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
W
Replay
F 9-11 4:04
D. Richardson
Carrollton Creekview
2024 UIL Boys State Championship
3rd and 5th Place
5A 175
02/17
W
Replay
DEC 9-3
A. Marcotte
Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial
2024 UIL Boys State Championship
Cons Semi
5A 175
02/17
L
Replay
DEC 9-3
I. Zapata
Georgetown
2024 UIL Boys State Championship
Semi-Finals
5A 175
02/16
W
Replay
F 4-1 1:50
J. Mentel
Cedar Park
2024 UIL Boys State Championship
Quarters and Cons 1
5A 175
02/16
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:22
B. Haskin
Frisco Centennial
2024 UIL Boys State Championship
Round 1
5A 175
02/10
W
M FOR 0-0
E. Bryan
Azle
UIL Boys Region 1-5A
Championship
175
02/10
W
F 4-0 3:25
Q. Elam
Canyon West Plains
UIL Boys Region 1-5A
Round 1 Saturday
175
02/09
W
DEC 6-5
J. Mendoza
Hereford
UIL Boys Region 1-5A
Round 2 Friday
175
02/09
W
F 4-1 0:40
D. Hatch
El Paso Austin
UIL Boys Region 1-5A
Round 1 Friday
175
02/02
W
F 14-12 6:25
H. Binz
Springtown
UIL Boys District 4-5A
Round 8
175
02/02
W
F 0-0 4:48
E. Bryan
Azle
UIL Boys District 4-5A
Round 5
175
02/01
W
MD 15-3
K. Roberts
Saginaw
UIL Boys District 4-5A
Round 2
175
01/19
W
Replay
F 14-2 4:31
E. Boyd
Midlothian
2024 Texas THSWCA EZ-FLEX State Duals - Boys
Round 1 (16 Team)
175
01/19
L
Replay
DQ 1-4
B. Sayles
Midlothian Heritage
2024 Texas THSWCA EZ-FLEX State Duals - Boys
Semis (4 Team)
175
01/19
W
Replay
MD 14-6
B. McKnight
Lucas Lovejoy
2024 Texas THSWCA EZ-FLEX State Duals - Boys
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
175
01/13
L
F 0-0 1:39
M. Strong
Keller Central
2024 Trojan Classic
Placement Matches (64 Man)
175
01/13
L
DEC 5-3
C. Lock
Liberty Christian School-TX
2024 Trojan Classic
Round 9 Cons Semis
175
01/13
W
DEC 8-2
G. Nersesyan
Prosper Rock Hill
2024 Trojan Classic
Round 8 Cham Semis Cons quarters
175
01/13
W
DEC 3-1 SV
W. Davis
Irving MacArthur
2024 Trojan Classic
Round 7 Cons WB
175
01/12
L
MD 16-6
L. Wilson
Fort Worth Paschal
2024 Trojan Classic
Round 6 Quarters
175
01/12
W
F 18-6 5:51
C. Amador
Cypress Ranch
2024 Trojan Classic
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
175
01/12
W
F 4-11 2:20
J. Vasquez
El Paso Montwood
2024 Trojan Classic
Round 2 Champ 2, conc 1
175
12/16
W
TF 19-4 2:46
Z. Burks
Fort Worth Benbrook
Boys Eagle Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
175
12/16
W
F 8-0 1:32
J. Day
Dumas
Boys Eagle Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
175
12/16
L
DEC 4-2 SV
E. Knoll
Northwest Eaton
Boys Eagle Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
175
12/16
W
F 4-2 3:06
L. Popovici
Keller Timber Creek
Boys Eagle Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
175
12/16
W
TF 19-4 4:15
K. R
Saginaw
Boys Eagle Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
175
12/02
W
DEC 8-3
R. Daniel
Lubbock High
Randall Ruckus
Championships
175
12/02
W
F 0-0 0:14
L. Collazo
Clovis High
Randall Ruckus
Round 6
175
12/02
W
F 9-4 3:56
J. Day
Dumas High School
Randall Ruckus
Round 4
175
12/01
W
DEC 9-5
M. Gallegos
Randall
Randall Ruckus
Round 2
175
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022