May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-11, 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 TX-USAW State FS and GR
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 10-11, 2:00 PM UTC
Calemax Invite1
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Blayne Briceno
Results
Videos
International Results
International
International
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2016
2013
2012
2011
2006
Team Name
California
Iowa State University
Iowa State Wrestling Club
Team Thunder
unattached
2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/03
L
TF 8-0 1:19
G. LaMont
Wolverine WC
2016 University Greco Nationals
CO Rd 4.5
66 KG
06/03
W
DEC 4-4
C. Call
Wolverine WC
2016 University Greco Nationals
CO Rd 4
66 KG
06/03
L
TF 8-0 2:55
J. Johnson
Marines
2016 University Greco Nationals
CH Rd 4
66 KG
06/03
W
TF 8-0 0:39
A. Shaw
Griffins Wrestling Club
2016 University Greco Nationals
CH Rd 3
66 KG
04/01
L
TF 8-0 1:03
H. Kelley
NMU-OTS
US Senior Last Chance OTT Qualifier
Rd 5
66
04/01
L
TF 12-4 3:55
A. Morrow
NYAC/NMU
US Senior Last Chance OTT Qualifier
Rd 4.1 Quarterfinals
66
04/01
W
F 4-4 0:45
D. Ness
Minnesota Storm
US Senior Last Chance OTT Qualifier
Round 2
66
2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/18
W
DEC 0-6
A. Eads
---
2013 West Jr. Freestyle Regional
Junior Schedule
152
04/18
W
TF 6-0
M. Villegas
---
2013 West Jr. Freestyle Regional
Junior Schedule
152
04/18
W
TF 5-0
N. Tarpley
Colorado
2013 West Jr. Freestyle Regional
Junior Schedule
152
04/18
W
TF 5-1
A. Price
Nevada
2013 West Jr. Freestyle Regional
Junior Schedule
152
04/18
W
TF 1-5
A. Price
Nevada
2013 West Jr. Freestyle Regional
Junior Schedule
152
04/18
W
TF 6-0
C. Munson
North Carolina
2013 West Jr. Freestyle Regional
Junior Schedule
152
04/18
W
F 0-0 1:39
T. Bauman
Washington
2013 West Jr. Freestyle Regional
Junior Schedule
152
04/17
W
DEC 2-5
J. Deutschlander
---
2013 West Jr. Reg. - GR (High School)
Junior Schedule
152
04/17
W
TF 8-1
R. Martinez
---
2013 West Jr. Reg. - GR (High School)
Junior Schedule
152
04/17
W
TF 7-0
I. Havens
Colorado
2013 West Jr. Reg. - GR (High School)
Junior Schedule
152
04/17
W
TF 6-0
B. Bigelow
---
2013 West Jr. Reg. - GR (High School)
Junior Schedule
152
04/17
W
TF 7-0
T. Bauman
Washington
2013 West Jr. Reg. - GR (High School)
Junior Schedule
152
04/17
W
TF 7-0
J. Anderson
---
2013 West Jr. Reg. - GR (High School)
Junior Schedule
152
2012
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/29
L
DEC 4-0
J. Chavez
cyc
CA USA JR FILA Freestyle State
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
66
04/29
W
F 7-0 0:44
E. Davis
Wan tu wazaru
CA USA JR FILA Freestyle State
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
66
04/29
W
TF 10-2
F. Garcia
Roadrunner WC
CA USA JR FILA Freestyle State
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
66
04/29
W
F 0-0 0:34
J. Vaughn
BJMUTA
CA USA JR FILA Freestyle State
Round 1 (16 Man)
66
04/29
W
TF 7-0
B. Dariano
---
CA USA JR FILA Men Greco State
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
66
04/29
W
TF 6-0
S. Beardsley
Red Bluff
CA USA JR FILA Men Greco State
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
66
04/29
L
DEC 3-0
J. Chavez
cyc
CA USA JR FILA Men Greco State
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
66
04/29
W
DEC 6-1
K. Phillips
team temecula
CA USA JR FILA Men Greco State
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
66
04/28
W
F 0-0 0:35
G. Gonzalez
Brawley
CA USA JR FILA Men Greco State
Round 1 (16 Man)
66
2011
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/01
W
DEC 6-5
M. Ruiz
KLAWS
CA USA JR FILA Freestyle State
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
132.25
05/01
W
DEC 4-0
B. Jones
Relentless
CA USA JR FILA Freestyle State
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132.25
05/01
W
F 7-4 0:55
C. Hulstine
un attached
CA USA JR FILA Freestyle State
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132.25
04/30
W
F 7-0 0:27
M. Enriquez
Tulare Titans
CA USA JR Fila Greco State
placement
60 KG / 132.25 lbs
04/30
W
TF 9-2
T. Pham
Diablo Wrestling
CA USA JR Fila Greco State
semis
60 KG / 132.25 lbs
04/30
W
F 6-0 1:04
J. Tran
Silver Creek Raiders
CA USA JR Fila Greco State
R4 - Quarters & WB (32, 16 & 8)
60 KG / 132.25 lbs
2006
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/30
L
TF 6-0
Z. Hall
Michigan
USAW Asics Kids Freestyle Nationals
Novice Schedule
75
06/30
W
TF 7-0
J. Verner
Wyoming
USAW Asics Kids Freestyle Nationals
Novice Schedule
75
06/30
L
TF 7-0
J. Short
Minnesota
USAW Asics Kids Freestyle Nationals
Novice Schedule
75
06/30
W
DEC 11-4
A. Cottongim
Michigan
USAW Asics Kids Greco Nationals
Novice Schedule
75
06/29
L
TF 6-3
E. Jackson
Florida
USAW Asics Kids Greco Nationals
Novice Schedule
75
06/29
L
DEC 8-6
G. Wolfensperger
Iowa
USAW Asics Kids Greco Nationals
Novice Schedule
75
06/29
W
F 6-0 0:19
A. Moe
Wisconsin
USAW Asics Kids Greco Nationals
Novice Schedule
75
06/29
W
DEC 5-1
A. Salazar
Colorado
USAW Asics Kids Greco Nationals
Novice Schedule
75
Related Content
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020