Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Leonardo Rosas
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
N/A
South Elgin
Upstate 8 Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/28
W
TF 10-0 0:47
J. Williams
Patton Trained WC
2024 IL Freestyle Club Cup
Round 1 (16 Team)
150
04/28
W
TF 10-0 5:00
J. Calderon
R13
2024 IL Freestyle Club Cup
Round 4 (16 Team)
150
04/28
L
DEF 6-0 2:02
R. Dvorak
ISI
2024 IL Freestyle Club Cup
Placement Matches (16 Team)
150
02/10
L
DEC 5-4
D. Ogunsanya
Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)
IHSA 3A Sectional @ Hoffman Estates (Conant)
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
150
02/10
L
DEC 4-3
F. Lopez
Chicago (Lane)
IHSA 3A Sectional @ Hoffman Estates (Conant)
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
150
02/10
W
DEC 7-4
R. Kradle
Carol Stream (Glenbard North)
IHSA 3A Sectional @ Hoffman Estates (Conant)
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
150
02/03
W
F 0-0 1:17
G. Hinkle
Schaumburg (H.S.)
IHSA 3A Regional @ South Elgin
1st Place
150
02/03
W
F 0-0 3:46
C. Hoffstetter
Roselle (Lake Park)
IHSA 3A Regional @ South Elgin
Semis
150
01/25
L
DEC 7-4
R. Dvorak
Huntley
Huntley @ South Elgin
Round 1
157
01/20
W
MD 14-2
O. Diaz
Bensenville (Fenton)
Upstate Eight Varsity Conference
Placement (12 Man)
150
01/20
W
DEC 4-0
S. ZENTNER
West Chicago (H.S.)
Upstate Eight Varsity Conference
Semis & WB (12 Man)
150
01/20
W
F 5-0 3:18
D. Hudson
Lombard (Glenbard East)
Upstate Eight Varsity Conference
Quarters (12 Man)
150
01/14
W
F 0-0
S. Pleskovitch
Dixon (H.S.)
South Elgin @ Dixon (H.S.)
Round 1
150
01/14
W
F 0-0
J. Gray
Yorkville (Y. Christian)
Yorkville (Y. Christian) @ South Elgin
Round 1
150
01/08
W
F 0-0 5:09
J. Noe
Riverside (R.-Brookfield)
Fenton Weiss Invitational
Semifinals
150
01/06
W
F 8-0 4:00
J. Skryd
Naperville (Central)
DGN Quad
Round 1
150
12/28
W
F 10-0 5:17
K. Hernandez
Mundelein
68th Annual Berman Holiday Classic
1st Place
150
12/28
W
MD 9-0
I. Jones
Richmond Burton
68th Annual Berman Holiday Classic
2nd Round
150
12/28
W
F 4-0 2:41
L. Gloetzner
Maine South
68th Annual Berman Holiday Classic
First Round
150
12/28
W
F 2-0 1:07
D. Acosta
Palatine
68th Annual Berman Holiday Classic
Prelims
150
12/09
W
DEC 4-2
S. Chaparro
Chicago (C. Hope Academy)
Beat the Streets Boys H.S. Duals 2023
Round 2 (4 Team)
150
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:54
Z. Amos
Chicago (Phoenix Military Academy)
Beat the Streets Boys H.S. Duals 2023
Round 1 (4 Team)
150
12/09
W
F 7-0 2:39
J. Jr.
JOHN ADAMS
Beat the Streets Boys H.S. Duals 2023
Round 3 (4 Team)
150
12/09
W
F 2-0 1:03
M. McDaniel
Crown Point
Beat the Streets Boys H.S. Duals 2023
Placement (4 Team)
150
12/09
W
F 5-0 0:54
M. Trout
Chicago (DePaul College Prep)
Beat the Streets Boys H.S. Duals 2023
Semis (4 Team)
150
11/30
W
DEC 9-2
O. Witt
Lombard (Glenbard East)
Lombard (Glenbard East) @ South Elgin
Round 1
150
11/25
W
DEC 6-2
R. Kradle
Glenbard North
2023 Chris Hruska Wrestling Classic
1st Place
150
11/25
W
DEC 6-0
V. Gutierrez
Sandburg
2023 Chris Hruska Wrestling Classic
Semis
150
11/25
W
DEC 6-2
V. Merola
Lake Park
2023 Chris Hruska Wrestling Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
150
11/25
W
F 13-3 3:34
V. Quiroz
Curie
2023 Chris Hruska Wrestling Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
150
10/21
L
F 2-1 4:23
R. Michalski
Askren Wrestling Academy
2023 WI Wrestle Fall Open
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
10/21
W
DEC 6-4
R. Lopez
Team Nazar
2023 WI Wrestle Fall Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
160
10/21
W
DEC 9-4
M. Fletcher
Askren Wrestling Academy
2023 WI Wrestle Fall Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
10/21
L
MD 15-6
N. Banko
Askren Wrestling Academy
2023 WI Wrestle Fall Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/23
W
TF 10-0 1:09
N. Vogel
Callan Wrestling Academy
2023 IL Freestyle Club Cup
Placement Matches (16 Team)
138
04/23
L
TF 11-0 1:21
B. Smith
Patton Trained WC
2023 IL Freestyle Club Cup
Round 1 (16 Team)
145
04/23
W
F 4-0 1:01
C. Chiarelli
Wardog Training Center
2023 IL Freestyle Club Cup
Round 3 (16 Team)
145
02/11
L
DEF 0-0
J. McDermott
Evanston (Twp.)
IHSA 3A Sectional @ Hoffman Estates (Conant)
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
02/11
L
DEC 3-2
S. Lemp
Wheaton (North)
IHSA 3A Sectional @ Hoffman Estates (Conant)
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
01/21
W
DEC 8-4
W. Schultz
Lombard (Glenbard East)
22-23 Upstate Eight Varsity Conference
1st Place Matches
138
01/21
W
F 0-0 1:50
S. Zentner
West Chicago (H.S.)
22-23 Upstate Eight Varsity Conference
Semis & WB (12 Man)
138
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024