May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Zachary Ruest
Results
Videos
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
Replay
F 4-1 3:24
J. Diaz
Windham
2024 CIAC Divisional Class S (CT)
Finals
190 lbs
02/17
W
Replay
F 8-0 3:05
C. Martorelli
Stafford
2024 CIAC Divisional Class S (CT)
Semi-Finals
190 lbs
02/17
W
F 9-2 2:35
N. Jandrucko
Weston
2024 CIAC Divisional Class S (CT)
Quarter-Finals
190 lbs
02/16
W
Replay
F 10-0 4:35
G. Ortiz
St Joseph
2024 CIAC Divisional Class S (CT)
Round of 16
190 lbs
02/10
L
DEC 3-0
Z. Wallace
Norwich Free Academy
2024 ECC (CT) Tournament
3rd Place
190 lbs
02/10
W
DEC 7-5
J. Marchial
New London
2024 ECC (CT) Tournament
Consi-Semis
190 lbs
02/10
L
F 10-2 2:49
B. Soleau
East Lyme/Norwich Tech
2024 ECC (CT) Tournament
Semi-Finals
190 lbs
02/10
W
F 2-0 2:41
D. Beebe
Fitch
2024 ECC (CT) Tournament
Quarter-Finals
190 lbs
01/31
W
F 1:28
E. Medic
Ledyard
Waterford @ Ledyard
Dual
190 lbs
01/06
W
F 1:03
C. Welch
Stratford
Stratford @ Waterford
Dual
190 lbs
01/06
L
MD 10 - 0
T. Giaccone
Glastonbury
Glastonbury @ Waterford
Dual
190 lbs
01/06
L
F 1:48
R. Firmender
Trumbull
Waterford vs Trumbull
Dual
190 lbs
01/06
W
F :17
Z. Molster
East Haven
Waterford @ East Haven
Dual
190 lbs
01/03
L
DEC 9-8
J. Marchial
New London
New London @ Waterford
Dual
190 lbs
12/30
W
F 1:12
D. Beebe
Fitch
Fitch @ Waterford
Dual
190 lbs
12/30
W
F 3:45
J. Bookmiller
East Lyme/Norwich Tech
East Lyme/Norwich Tech @ Waterford
Dual
190 lbs
12/30
W
F 1:43
T. Ostrout
Rockville
Rockville @ Waterford
Dual
190 lbs
12/30
W
F 3:31
J. Meguerditchian
Guilford
Waterford @ Guilford
Dual
190 lbs
12/20
W
DEC 6-1
D. Beebe
Fitch
Waterford @ Fitch
Dual
190 lbs
12/16
L
F 8-5 2:53
B. Medeiros
Barrington
2023 Waterford Lancer Invitational (CT)
3rd Place
190 lbs
12/16
W
MD 17-6
J. Marchial
New London
2023 Waterford Lancer Invitational (CT)
Consi-Semis
190 lbs
12/16
W
F 2:30
R. Perez
Southington
2023 Waterford Lancer Invitational (CT)
Consi of 4
190 lbs
12/16
W
MD 10-1
J. Thoma
Lyman Mem/Windham Tech
2023 Waterford Lancer Invitational (CT)
Consi of 8 #2
190 lbs
12/16
L
F 2-5 1:41
B. Medeiros
Barrington
2023 Waterford Lancer Invitational (CT)
Quarter-Finals
190 lbs
12/16
W
F 0-2 1:49
C. Caricato
Staples
2023 Waterford Lancer Invitational (CT)
Round of 16
190 lbs
12/13
W
F :40
C. Hunt
Griswold/Wheeler
Griswold/Wheeler @ Waterford
Dual
190 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
W
Replay
F 15-3 2:32
M. Capalbo
Griswold/Wheeler
2023 CIAC Divisional Class S (CT)
5th Place
182 lbs
02/18
L
Replay
F 2-5 2:21
C. Pitts
Haddam-Killingworth
2023 CIAC Divisional Class S (CT)
Consi-Semis
182 lbs
02/18
L
Replay
F 4-0 1:33
A. Johnson
Portland
2023 CIAC Divisional Class S (CT)
Semi-Finals
182 lbs
02/18
W
Replay
F 11-3 3:00
M. Capalbo
Griswold/Wheeler
2023 CIAC Divisional Class S (CT)
Quarter-Finals
182 lbs
02/17
W
Replay
F 5-0 1:25
D. Nesmith
Rocky Hill
2023 CIAC Divisional Class S (CT)
Round of 16
182 lbs
02/11
W
F 2:18
M. Capalbo
Griswold/Wheeler
2023 ECC (CT) Tournament
5th Place
182 lbs
02/11
L
F 3:41
Z. Rebello
Lyman Mem/Windham Tech
2023 ECC (CT) Tournament
Consi-Semis
182 lbs
02/11
L
F 1:12
Z. Wallace
Norwich Free Academy
2023 ECC (CT) Tournament
Semi-Finals
182 lbs
02/10
W
F 6-1 2:45
M. Capalbo
Griswold/Wheeler
2023 ECC (CT) Tournament
Quarter-Finals
182 lbs
02/04
W
F 1:37
W. Williams
Daniel Hand
Daniel Hand @ Waterford
Dual
182 lbs
02/04
W
F 1:18
P. Berger
Southington
Waterford @ Southington
Dual
182 lbs
02/01
W
F 1:46
H. Aponte
Montville
Montville @ Waterford
Dual
182 lbs
01/27
W
F 1:24
L. McGuirk
Coventry
Coventry @ Waterford
Dual
182 lbs
01/27
L
DEC 12-8
J. Cichowski
Foran
Waterford @ Foran
Dual
182 lbs
01/18
W
F 3:45
J. Hussey
Killingly
Killingly @ Waterford
Dual
182 lbs
01/14
W
F 1:46
J. Brownson
Bacon Academy
Bacon Academy @ Waterford
Dual
182 lbs
01/14
W
F 2:57
B. Mondino
Ellis Tech
Waterford @ Ellis Tech
Dual
182 lbs
01/14
W
F 1:00
T. Dimauro
North Haven
North Haven @ Waterford
Dual
182 lbs
01/11
L
F 1:11
Z. Wallace
Norwich Free Academy
Waterford @ Norwich Free Academy
Dual
182 lbs
01/07
W
F 1:30
Z. Molster
East Haven
Waterford @ East Haven
Dual
182 lbs
01/07
L
F 4:44
T. Giaccone
Glastonbury
Glastonbury @ Waterford
Dual
182 lbs
01/07
W
F 3:53
B. McDermott
---
Waterford @ Trumbull
Dual
182 lbs
01/07
W
F 1:20
J. Figaro
Stratford
Stratford @ Waterford
Dual
182 lbs
01/04
W
F 5:19
A. Garcia-Rodriguez
Windham
Waterford @ Windham
Dual
182 lbs
12/30
W
F 0:55
C. Gregor
Fitch
Waterford @ Fitch
Dual
182 lbs
12/30
W
F 4:46
E. Toma
Guilford
Waterford @ Guilford
Dual
182 lbs
12/30
L
TF 15 - 0
B. Soleau
East Lyme/Norwich Tech
East Lyme/Norwich Tech @ Waterford
Dual
182 lbs
12/28
W
F 1:22
B. Lewis
Griswold/Wheeler
Waterford @ Griswold/Wheeler
Dual
182 lbs
12/21
W
F 1:08
J. Marchial
New London
New London @ Waterford
Dual
182 lbs
12/17
W
FOR
G. Janowski
Lyman Hall*
2022 Lancer Invitational (CT)
3rd Place
182 lbs
12/17
W
F 4-0 0:45
S. Rodriguez
Windham
2022 Lancer Invitational (CT)
Consi-Semis
182 lbs
12/17
L
F 2-0 1:29
R. Amaral
East Providence
2022 Lancer Invitational (CT)
Semi-Finals
182 lbs
12/17
W
F 2-4 1:39
G. Janowski
Lyman Hall*
2022 Lancer Invitational (CT)
Quarter-Finals
182 lbs
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
MD 14 - 5
J. Walton
Coventry
Coventry @ Waterford
Dual
182 lbs
01/28
W
F 0:40
N. Cefaloni
Foran
Foran @ Waterford
Dual
182 lbs
01/26
W
F :45
J. Brownson
Bacon Academy
Waterford @ Bacon Academy
Dual
182 lbs
01/19
L
F 1:52
A. Kenny
Ledyard
Waterford @ Ledyard
Dual
170 lbs
01/15
W
F :30
J. Allen
East Haven
East Haven @ Waterford
Dual
182 lbs
01/15
L
TF 16 - 0
R. Gruetzner
New Fairfield
New Fairfield @ Waterford
Dual
182 lbs
01/15
W
F :47
J. Brownson
Bacon Academy
Bacon Academy @ Waterford
Dual
182 lbs
01/15
L
F 2-0 0:53
E. Bean
Ellis Tech
Waterford @ Ellis Tech
Dual
182 lbs
01/12
W
F 1:36
D. Jameson-Sithole
Norwich Free Academy
Norwich Free Academy @ Waterford
Dual
182 lbs
01/08
W
F 1:27
J. Kane
East Haven
East Haven @ Waterford
Dual
182 lbs
01/08
W
F 0:55
J. Cichowski
Foran
Waterford @ Foran
Dual
182 lbs
01/08
W
F 3:06
J. Figaro
Stratford
Stratford @ Waterford
Dual
182 lbs
01/05
L
F :53
A. Garcia-Rodriguez
Windham
Windham @ Waterford
Dual
182 lbs
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020