Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Alexandra Herle
Results
International Results
International
International
High School
Other
Season
2021
2020
2019
2018
Team Name
Emmanuel College
Lions Wrestling Club
2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/06
L
DEC 5-0
M. Welch
King
National Collegiate Women`s Wrestling Championship
Quarters and WB1
123
03/06
L
DEC 8-2
P. Stroud
McKendree
National Collegiate Women`s Wrestling Championship
R1
123
02/21
W
FOR 0-0
G. Diaz
Limestone University
NCWWC SE Regional Qualifier.
Placement (8 Man)
123
02/21
L
TF 10-0 0:56
C. Sisenstein
King University
NCWWC SE Regional Qualifier.
Semis & WB (8 Man)
123
02/08
W
TF 10-0 2:55
J. Richardson
---
Presbyterian University @ Emmanuel College
Round 1
130
02/08
L
FOR 0-0
P. Stroud
McKendree
Bearcat Scramble
Round 7 (10 Man)
123
02/07
W
DEC 6-2
E. Miller
---
Bearcat Scramble
Round 5 (10 Man)
123
02/07
L
F 4-0 1:59
S.
---
Bearcat Scramble
Round 4 (10 Man)
123
02/07
L
DEC 9-7
A. Nguyen-Smith
North Central
Bearcat Scramble
Round 3 (10 Man)
123
02/07
L
TF 10-0 0:35
M. Gallegos
---
Bearcat Scramble
Round 2 (10 Man)
123
02/07
W
DEC 8-4
J. Barnes
Colorado Mesa
Bearcat Scramble
Round 1 (10 Man)
123
2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/06
L
TF 10-0 0:33
A. Nguyen-Smith
North Central College
2020 Cliff Keen WCWC Womens National Championship
R7 (WB6)
123
03/06
W
DEC 6-4
J. Ward
---
2020 Cliff Keen WCWC Womens National Championship
R6 (Quarters and WB5)
123
03/06
W
F 6-0 4:15
K. Begeal
Schreiner University
2020 Cliff Keen WCWC Womens National Championship
R5
123
03/06
L
TF 10-0 2:52
P. Stroud
McKendree University
2020 Cliff Keen WCWC Womens National Championship
R4
123
02/18
W
F 0-0
A. Pate
Limestone University
Emmanuel College @ Limestone University
Round 1
130
02/08
L
DEC 14-11
A. Whetzal
Lyon College
Bearcat Open
Round 4
123
02/08
W
F 6-0 0:31
S. Ward
Lindenwood University
Bearcat Open
Round 3
123
02/08
L
TF 13-2 3:28
J. Hernandez
Lyon College
Bearcat Open
Round 2
123
01/19
L
DEC 9-7
J. Ward
---
Tornado Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
123
01/19
L
TF 10-0 1:48
C. Fowler
Campbellsville
Tornado Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
123
01/19
W
F 6-0 0:56
S. Ward
Lindenwood University
Tornado Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
123
2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/17
L
DEC 17-12
M. Tayerle
Adrian College
Missouri Valley Open
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
130
11/17
L
DEC 8-6
J. Murphy
Missouri Valley College
Missouri Valley Open
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
130
04/26
L
VSU 10-0 1:04
K. Campbell
Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
2019 Marine Corps US Open
Cons 8 #2
57 kg
04/25
L
VPO1 11-4
S. Ton
Colorado Mesa University Women's Wrestling
2019 Marine Corps US Open
Rnd of 16
57 kg
02/08
L
VFA 0:59 2-0
S. Ton
Colorado Mesa University Women's Wrestling
2019 WCWA Nationals
Consi of 8 #2
123 lbs
02/08
W
VFA 4:38 4-3
B. Dudoit-Vasquez
---
2019 WCWA Nationals
Consi of 8 #1
123 lbs
02/08
W
VFA 2:49 10-0
C. Blarr
Gannon University
2019 WCWA Nationals
Consi of 16 #2
123 lbs
02/08
L
VSU 10-0 0:44
C. Sisenstein
King University
2019 WCWA Nationals
Round of 16
123 lbs
02/08
W
VPO1 8-3
S. Brown
Life University W
2019 WCWA Nationals
Round of 32
123 lbs
01/26
W
F 2-4 2:04
M. Ruckdashel
Lakeland University
Bearcat Open
Placement Matches (16 Man)
123
01/26
W
DEC 7-6
M.
---
Bearcat Open
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
123
01/26
W
DEC 6-4
S. Fozo
McKendree University
Bearcat Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
123
01/26
L
DEC 10-2
M. Ruckdashel
Lakeland University
Bearcat Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
123
01/26
W
TF 12-1 2:33
N. Calliste
Ferrum College
Bearcat Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
123
01/26
W
TF 10-0 0:40
M. Kiser
Campbellsville
Bearcat Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
123
01/04
L
TF 10-0 5:54
K. Sugiyama
Campbellsville
NWCA National Duals - Women`s Division
Quarters & 1st WB
123
01/04
L
DEC 10-2
A. Ward
---
NWCA National Duals - Women`s Division
Semis & 3rd WB
123
01/04
L
TF 11-0 5:13
R. Cordova
Wayland Baptist
NWCA National Duals - Women`s Division
Placement Matches
123
2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/15
W
F 1-2 1:16
H. Scheirmeyer
Midland University
Cliff Keen West Coast TOC - Indiv
Placement Matches (32 Man)
123
12/15
L
DEC 5-1
N. DeLuca
Southern Oregon University
Cliff Keen West Coast TOC - Indiv
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
123
12/15
W
F 8-6 1:17
M. Tayerle
Adrian College
Cliff Keen West Coast TOC - Indiv
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
123
12/15
L
TF 10-0 0:54
D. Parrish
Simon Fraser University
Cliff Keen West Coast TOC - Indiv
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
123
12/15
W
F 10-5 4:49
O. Branson
Wayland Baptist University
Cliff Keen West Coast TOC - Indiv
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
123
12/14
W
TF 11-0 3:00
B. Aleman
Umpqua Community College
Cliff Keen West Coast TOC-College Duals
Round 2 (3 Team)
123
12/14
L
DEC 9-4
G. Konecny
---
Cliff Keen West Coast TOC-College Duals
Finals (2 Team)
123
12/14
W
F 7-0 1:05
E. Fragoso
Santa Rosa Junior College
Cliff Keen West Coast TOC-College Duals
Round 3 (3 Team)
123
11/03
L
DEC 10-8
T. Ichimura
Menlo
SFU International Open
R4/C4 (16 Man)
55
11/03
L
TF 10-0 0:43
L. Mason
SFU
SFU International Open
R8/C8 (16 Man)
55
10/13
L
TF 12-2 1:24
T. Bryant
University of Alberta
Emmanuel Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
123
10/13
W
TF 12-2 4:07
A. Lividini
---
Emmanuel Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
123
10/13
L
TF 11-0 5:12
B. Kellin
---
Emmanuel Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
123
10/12
L
TF 11-0 1:12
S. Powell
Life University
Lion Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
123
10/12
W
F 4-4 1:54
C. Garcia
Emmanuel Red
Lion Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
123
10/12
L
DEC 14-9
K. Link
Alberta University
Lion Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
123
01/20
L
F 0-0
Y. Medrano-Lagunas
Missouri Baptist University
Bearcat Open 2018
R5
130
01/20
L
F 0-0
T. Nelson
---
Bearcat Open 2018
R4
130
01/20
W
DEC 11-10
S. Barrientos
McKendree University
Bearcat Open 2018
R2
130
01/20
W
F 0-0
C. West
Campbellsville University
Bearcat Open 2018
Round 1 (32 Man)
130
01/14
L
TF 13-2 4:35
S. Zaragoza
Emmanuel College
Tornado Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
130
01/14
L
F 6-0 2:31
A. Davis
Bristol
Tornado Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
130
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023