Today · 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Nicholas Carris
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
Replay
MD 10-1
C. Reed
Jasper
AHSAA State Wrestling Championships
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
5A 160
02/17
L
Replay
F 4-1 2:34
J. Roe
---
AHSAA State Wrestling Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
5A 160
02/12
L
Replay
DEC 4-3 TB1
T. McCoy
Tallassee
AHSAA 5A South Super Section
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
160
02/11
W
Replay
DEC 9-6
J. McMillan
John Carroll Catholic HS
AHSAA 5A South Super Section
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
02/11
L
Replay
DEC 4-0
X. Shook
Shelby County
AHSAA 5A South Super Section
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
160
02/11
W
FOR 0-0
H. Parker
---
AHSAA 5A South Super Section
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160
01/25
W
F 2-0 0:40
D. Gentrey
Orange Beach High School
Quad vs MGM / Davidson / Orange Beach
Round 1
160
01/25
W
F 2-0 0:40
D. Yohannes
Davidson HS
Quad vs MGM / Davidson / Orange Beach
Round 1
160
01/20
W
DEC 4-3 TB1
T. McCoy
Tallassee
AHSAA State Dual Championships
Finals (4 Team)
162
01/20
L
TF 15-0 5:03
G. McGill
Hayden
AHSAA State Dual Championships
Finals (2 Team)
172
01/20
W
F 5-0 1:36
G. Cheatwood
Beauregard HS
AHSAA State Dual Championships
Semifinals (4 Team)
162
01/14
L
DEC 4-0
S. LYNON
Enterprise HS
Boll Weevil Duals
Round 1
160
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:29
Q. Robinson
T. R. Miller
Boll Weevil Duals
Round 1
160
01/14
L
DQ 0-0
M. Aguirre
Russell County
Boll Weevil Duals
Round 1
160
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:18
I. Pierce
Foley
Boll Weevil Duals
Round 1
160
01/14
W
F 11-4 3:48
J. Berry
Dothan HS
Boll Weevil Duals
Round 1
160
01/13
W
F 11-0 1:42
L. Powers
Bayside Academy
Tri vs Bayside / Bayshore
Round 1
160
01/11
W
TF 15-0 5:35
A. Rivers
Saraland
Tri vs Saraland / Vancleave, MS
Round 1
160
01/11
W
F 4-0 2:46
H. Rainer
Vancleave High School
Tri vs Saraland / Vancleave, MS
Round 1
160
01/03
W
DEC 4-0
A. Pickle
Elberta HS
AHSAA 5A Region 1 Duals
Round 1
160
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
Replay
F 4-0 4:07
B. Maxwell
Chelsea
AHSAA 5A-6A South Super Section
Consolation Round 4 (16/2 & 32/4)
145
02/12
W
Replay
F 4-0 2:50
C. Rigney
Shelby County
AHSAA 5A-6A South Super Section
Consolation Round 3 (16/1 and 32/3)
145
02/11
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:57
W. Melton
Pike Road School
AHSAA 5A-6A South Super Section
Consolation Round 2 (32 Man)
145
02/11
L
Replay
F 17-4 5:36
D. Persinger
Spanish Fort
AHSAA 5A-6A South Super Section
Championship Round 2 (16 and 32 man)
145
02/11
W
Replay
TF 15-0 2:50
P. Hawsey
Robertsdale
AHSAA 5A-6A South Super Section
Championship Round 1 (32 Man)
145
02/04
W
MD 8-0
M. Stoufflet
Fairhope
2022 Dolphin Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
152
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:59
B. Fernandez
Choctawhatchee
2022 Dolphin Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
145
02/04
W
F 2-0 2:35
F. Poole
Vestavia Hills
2022 Dolphin Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
145
02/04
W
DEF 10-5 5:27
N. Pierce
Baker A
2022 Dolphin Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
145
01/14
L
F 2-0 1:39
C. GRIGGS
---
2022 AHSAA State Dual Championships
Semifinals (16 Team)
147
01/14
L
F 2-0 2:24
J. Whetstone
Benjamin Russell
2022 AHSAA State Dual Championships
Champ - Round 1 (16 Team)
147
01/14
W
DEC 8-5
E. Jones
Tallassee
2022 AHSAA State Dual Championships
Quarterfinals (16 Team)
147
12/04
L
DEC 9-5
M. Todd
Athens
42nd Huntsville Invitational Varsity
7th-24th place
145
12/04
W
F 2-0 0:32
J. Robertson
Muscle Shoals
42nd Huntsville Invitational Varsity
Rd 7
145
12/04
W
F 12-0 4:00
M. Anderson
Auburn
42nd Huntsville Invitational Varsity
Rd 6
145
12/04
L
F 2-0 0:17
C. Vaughn
Brentwood
42nd Huntsville Invitational Varsity
Rd 5
145
12/04
L
F 8-0 2:58
J. Horton
Mortimer Jordan HS
42nd Huntsville Invitational Varsity
Rd 4
145
12/04
L
F 9-1 2:49
S. Kon
Independence
42nd Huntsville Invitational Varsity
Rd 3
145
12/04
L
MD 8-0
M. Todd
Athens
42nd Huntsville Invitational Varsity
Rd 2
145
12/04
L
F 8-2 5:28
Z. Mosier
Soddy Daisy
42nd Huntsville Invitational Varsity
Rd 1
145
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020