Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Noah Mejia
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Chattanooga Christian School
Chattanooga Christian
Chattanooga Christian School
Chattanooga Christian School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
DEC 8-2
J. Hill
Webb School Of Knoxville
TSSAA II Division East
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
165
02/10
L
MD 22-8
G. Jones
Knoxville Catholic
TSSAA II Division East
Round 1 (16 Man)
165
01/24
L
MD 9-1
D. Green
Boyd Buchanan
Chattanooga Christian School @ Boyd Buchanan
Round 1
165
01/13
L
F 3-2 2:42
L. Griffin
Mt. Juliet
Franklin Admiral Invitational 2024
Cons Semis
165
01/13
L
F 2-0 0:32
Q. Davis
Munford
Franklin Admiral Invitational 2024
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
165
01/13
W
DEC 10-9
L. Saller
Riverdale
Franklin Admiral Invitational 2024
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
165
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:27
S. Starbird
Lawrence Co.
Franklin Admiral Invitational 2024
Round 1 (16 Man)
165
01/12
L
F 0-0
G. Jones
Knoxville Catholic
Knoxville Catholic @ Chattanooga Christian School
Round 1
165
01/07
L
DEC 9-4
C. Shartle
St. Paul`s
The Prep Slam XVI
Round 1
165
01/06
W
F 5-0 2:52
M. Ivanov
Walker Valley
Chattanooga Christian School @ Walker Valley
Round 1
165
01/05
L
F 2-3 1:04
T. Ross
Soddy Daisy
Chattanooga Christian School @ Soddy Daisy
Round 1
165
01/01
L
F 0-0 3:38
R. Horvath
Brother Martin
The Prep Slam XVI
Cons. Round 4
165
12/30
L
Replay
F 9-0 3:38
R. Horvath
Brother Martin High School
Prep Slam XVI
Consi of 8 #2
165 lbs
12/30
W
Replay
DEC 5-4
A. Garrity
Jesuit High School - Tampa
Prep Slam XVI
Consi of 8 #1
165 lbs
12/30
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:41
M. Davila
Bishop Lynch
Prep Slam XVI
Consi of 16 #2
165 lbs
12/29
L
Replay
DEC 9-4
C. Shartle
St. Paul's School
Prep Slam XVI
Round of 32
165 lbs
12/13
W
F 0-0
A. Edgar
East Hamilton
Chattanooga Christian/East Ridge Tri-Meet
Round 1
165
12/09
L
DEC 6-4
C. Voiles
McCallie School
McCallie Invit. Wrestling Tourn. (MIWT)
5) Sat - 10am - Conso Round 3 (6 mats)
165
12/09
W
F 4-3 1:39
T. Dorsey
Hoover HS
McCallie Invit. Wrestling Tourn. (MIWT)
4) Fri Conso. Round 2 (6 mats)
165
12/09
L
F 6-2 3:10
J. Horton
Mortimer Jordan HS
McCallie Invit. Wrestling Tourn. (MIWT)
2) Fri Octafinals (6 mats)
165
12/08
W
F 7-1 1:56
J. Poe
Pepperell HS
McCallie Invit. Wrestling Tourn. (MIWT)
1) Fri - 5pm - Round 32 (6 mats)
165
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
W
F 8-9 4:34
J. Sutton
Lakeway Christian
DII East Region Day of Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
145
01/28
W
MD 13-5
M. West
Boyd Buchanan
DII East Region Day of Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
145
01/21
L
F 5-3 2:47
A. Salmon
Ravenwood
2023 Soddy Daisy Varsity Showdown
Round 3 (24 Man)
145
01/21
L
F 13-2 4:44
J. Wysong
Soddy Daisy
2023 Soddy Daisy Varsity Showdown
Round 1 (24 Man)
145
01/18
W
F 0-0
Z. Scoles
Grace Christian Academy (Knoxville)
Grace Christian Academy (Knoxville) @ Chattanooga Christian School
Round 1
145
01/18
W
DEC 11-10
M. Swope
Silverdale Baptist Academy
Chattanooga Christian School @ Silverdale Baptist Academy
Round 1
152
01/14
L
F 7-0 1:22
C. Sutter
Cascade
Franklin Admiral Invitational 2023
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
01/14
W
DEC 6-4
J. Ellis
Gallatin
Franklin Admiral Invitational 2023
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:46
K. Williams
East Nashville Magnet School
Franklin Admiral Invitational 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
01/14
L
F 15-4 3:07
B. Leach
Summit
Franklin Admiral Invitational 2023
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
01/08
L
F 5-5 3:38
E. Shriner
Signal Mountain
Chattanooga Central Invitational
5th WB (32 Man) / 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
01/07
W
F 10-5 4:17
B. Mora
Alcoa
Chattanooga Central Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man) / 2nd WB 16 Man
145
01/07
W
F 2-0 2:14
J. Quinones
East Ridge
Chattanooga Central Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)/ / 1WB 16 Man
145
01/07
L
DEC 5-3
S. Loizeaux
Ooltewah
Chattanooga Central Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man) / Rd 1 16 Man
145
01/07
L
F 4-1 3:33
A. Easley
Walker Valley
Chattanooga Christian School @ Walker Valley
Round 1
145
11/26
W
F 2-0 0:20
U. Unknown
Team X
Vandergriff Duals 2022
Round 3 (4 Team)
152
11/26
L
F 5-0 2:00
J. Fox
Bradley Central JV
Vandergriff Duals 2022
Round 2 (4 Team)
152
11/26
W
F 4-0 0:46
D. Dover
Chattooga
Vandergriff Duals 2022
Finals (2 Team)
152
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/15
L
F 8-0 2:36
H. Eldridge
Mt. Juliet
Franklin Admiral Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
01/15
L
F 2-0 0:40
C. Mayes
Nolensville
Franklin Admiral Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
01/15
W
F 10-1 3:28
M. Martin
Cascade
Franklin Admiral Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
01/08
L
F 2-0 1:20
D. Cantrell
Walker Valley
Chattanooga Central Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
01/08
L
F 6-5 4:57
J. Fowler
Chattanooga Central
Chattanooga Central Invitational
Round 1
145
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024