Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jacob Ushchak
Results
Videos
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:17
J. Heeps
Berlin
2024 CIAC Divisional Class M (CT)
Round of 32
157 lbs
02/05
L
F 0:29
A. King
Daniel Hand
Daniel Hand @ East Haven
Dual
157 lbs
02/03
L
F 2-0 0:53
J. Riley
East Hampton*
2024 Bacon Academy Bishel Classic [CT]
Consi of 8 #1
157 lbs
02/03
L
F 13-4 3:45
O. Avelange
Old Lyme
2024 Bacon Academy Bishel Classic [CT]
Round of 16
157 lbs
02/01
W
F 1.07
K. Calazans
Morgan
East Haven @ Morgan
Dual
157 lbs
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:43
J. Riley
East Hampton*
2024 Highlander Invitational [CT]
Consi of 8 #2
157 lbs
01/27
W
DEC 6-5
J. Resto
New Britain
2024 Highlander Invitational [CT]
Consi of 8 #1
157 lbs
01/27
L
F 9-5 3:20
T. Gonzalez
Platt
2024 Highlander Invitational [CT]
Round of 16
157 lbs
01/24
L
F 1:12
A. Venditti
Jonathan Law
Jonathan Law @ East Haven
Dual
157 lbs
01/20
L
F :14
E. Lugo
Platt
East Haven @ Platt
Dual
157 lbs
01/20
L
F 1:18
K. Graham
Central
Central @ East Haven
Dual
157 lbs
01/20
L
F :44
J. Bernardi
Nonnewaug
East Haven @ Nonnewaug
Dual
157 lbs
01/20
L
F 1:00
K. Murphy
Canton
East Haven @ Canton
Dual
157 lbs
01/18
L
F 1:06
Z. Fong
Xavier
East Haven @ Xavier
Dual
165 lbs
01/13
W
F 2:42
A. Venditti
Jonathan Law
Jonathan Law @ East Haven
Dual
157 lbs
01/13
L
F 4-4 2:26
M. Siwko
Ellis Tech
East Haven @ Ellis Tech
Dual
165 lbs
01/13
L
F :14
L. Bourez
Waterford
East Haven @ Waterford
Dual
165 lbs
01/13
W
F :29
K. Zukowski
Terryville/Thomaston
East Haven @ Terryville/Thomaston
Dual
165 lbs
01/10
L
F 1:19
M. Nitsche
Shelton
East Haven @ Shelton
Dual
165 lbs
01/06
L
F 7-2, 3:03
C. Downing
Glastonbury
Glastonbury @ East Haven
Dual
165 lbs
01/06
L
F :26
A. Lainez
Stratford
Stratford @ East Haven
Dual
157 lbs
01/06
W
DEC 10 - 5
J. Gonzalez
Waterford
Waterford @ East Haven
Dual
157 lbs
01/06
L
F :25
T. Neiva
Trumbull
Trumbull @ East Haven
Dual
157 lbs
01/03
L
F 1:45
J. Morris
Fairfield Prep
East Haven @ Fairfield Prep
Dual
175 lbs
12/30
W
F 0:47
R. Kelly
Farmington
East Haven @ Farmington
Dual
165 lbs
12/30
W
F 1:58
A. Fernandez
Bristol Eastern
East Haven @ Bristol Eastern
Dual
157 lbs
12/30
W
F 1:23
T. Traczyk
Haddam-Killingworth
Haddam-Killingworth @ East Haven
Dual
165 lbs
12/30
W
F 2-0 1:45
C. Caraballo
Bunnell
East Haven @ Bunnell
Dual
157 lbs
12/23
W
MD 11-2
M. Serrano
Windham
Windham vs East Haven
Dual
165 lbs
12/23
L
F 0:20
S. Dunko
RHAM
East Haven @ RHAM
Dual
165 lbs
12/23
L
F 1:44
H. Aponte
Montville
East Haven vs Montville
Dual
165 lbs
12/20
L
DEC 9-7 OT
C. Pavlat
Foran
Foran @ East Haven
Dual
175 lbs
12/16
L
F
J. Fukuyama
Conard
CJ McCormack Tournament 2023
Consi of 8 #2
165 lbs
12/16
L
F
B. McMahon
Conard
CJ McCormack Tournament 2023
Quarter-Finals
165 lbs
12/16
W
F
R. Kelly
Farmington
CJ McCormack Tournament 2023
Round of 16
165 lbs
12/13
L
F 3:56
D. Maturo
Branford
Branford @ East Haven
Dual
165 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/31
L
F 1st Period
F. Stites
Newtown
East Haven @ Newtown
Dual
170 lbs
12/30
L
DEF
S. Miranda
Notre Dame-West Haven
Notre Dame-West Haven @ East Haven
Dual
182 lbs
12/30
L
F :37
D. Cooke
Joel Barlow
Joel Barlow @ East Haven
Dual
182 lbs
12/30
L
F 1:04
C. Snider
Branford
East Haven @ Branford
Dual
182 lbs
12/21
W
F 3:34
J. Alicea
Amity
Amity @ East Haven
Dual
170 lbs
12/17
L
DEC 3-1
D. Sisti
Berlin
CJ McCormack Tournament
Consi of 8 #2
182 lbs
12/17
L
F
b. Garendola
Jonathan Law
CJ McCormack Tournament
Quarter-Finals
182 lbs
12/15
W
F :47
B. Mondino
Ellis Tech
Ellis Tech @ East Haven
Dual
182 lbs
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/21
W
F 0:24
L. Mazella
Jonathan Law
JV WORLDS 2022 ( Simsbury CT)
RR Rnd 3
JV - 71 lbs
02/21
W
F 1:54
N. Morrison
Wethersfield
JV WORLDS 2022 ( Simsbury CT)
RR Rnd 2
JV - 71 lbs
02/21
L
DEC 10-5
E. Toma
Guilford
JV WORLDS 2022 ( Simsbury CT)
RR Rnd 1
JV - 71 lbs
01/22
L
F :30
S. Montovani
East Hartford
East Haven @ East Hartford
Dual
182 lbs
12/18
L
F 0:43
R. Scribner
Brookfield
CJ McCormack Tournament
Consi of 4
182 lbs
12/18
L
F 0:25
J. Cichowski
Foran
CJ McCormack Tournament
Quarter-Finals
182 lbs
12/18
W
F 3:42
Z. Varricchio
Berlin
CJ McCormack Tournament
Round of 16
182 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024