Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Connor Olson
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Team Name
Junction City
Junction City (Oaklea)
Junction City/Monroe
Oaklea (Juntion City)
Oaklea Middle
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
L
MD 9-0
O. Ragonesi
Madison Middle
Willamette Regional MS State Qualifier
Round 6
117
03/02
W
DEC 5-4
G. Goffrier
Walker Middle School
Willamette Regional MS State Qualifier
Round 5
117
03/02
W
F 2-0 1:30
X. Hay
Memorial Middle
Willamette Regional MS State Qualifier
Round 2
117
03/02
W
TF 15-0 3:14
L. Vasquez
French Prairie
Willamette Regional MS State Qualifier
Round 1
117
02/03
W
DEC 8-2
N. Folino
Thurston
Valley League Districts 2024
Finals 4,8,16 Man
108
02/03
W
F 4-0 2:42
A. Bielskis
Creswell
Valley League Districts 2024
Cons Semis
108
02/03
L
DEC 10-4
L. Halstead
Pleasant Hill
Valley League Districts 2024
Semis & 8 Cons Rnd 2, 16 Cons Rnd 3, RR rnd 3
108
02/03
W
F 8-1 2:06
H. Wullbrandt
Thurston
Valley League Districts 2024
Quarterfinals, 16 cons rnd 1, RR rnd 2
108
01/14
L
TF 15-0 2:07
I. Toomey
Warriors of Christ WOC
2024 Oregon Classic (8U-14U Boys)
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
106
01/14
W
DEC 6-4 SV
A. Gerrard
Hermiston Wrestling
2024 Oregon Classic (8U-14U Boys)
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
106
01/14
L
F 5-0 0:28
D. Johnson
All- Phase Wrestling Club
2024 Oregon Classic (8U-14U Boys)
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
106
01/14
W
F 10-5 2:11
B. Chinburg
North Medford Youth Wrestling
2024 Oregon Classic (8U-14U Boys)
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
106
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:42
M. Storey
Thurston Middle Wrestling
2023 Harrisburg Mat Club, Deven Dawson Memorial
Round 4 (5 Man), Round 3 (4 Man, 3 Man, Best of 3)
99-104
12/03
W
F 4-3 1:49
B. Rogers
Willamette Wrestling Club
2023 Harrisburg Mat Club, Deven Dawson Memorial
Round 3 (5 Man), Round 2 (4 Man, 3 Man, Best of 3)
99-104
12/03
W
F 5-3 2:21
F. Yarbrough
McKenzie River Mat Club
2023 Harrisburg Mat Club, Deven Dawson Memorial
Round 2 (5 Man), Round 1 (4 Man, 3 Man, Best of 3)
99-104
12/02
L
MD 10-0
R. Tanner
Salem Elite
2023 Deven Dawson Memorial MS Open
Rnd 5 - 32 Con r4, 16 Con r2
104
12/02
W
F 7-0 2:29
G. Gummerus
Thurston Mat Club
2023 Deven Dawson Memorial MS Open
Rnd 4 - Quarterfinals, 16 Con r1, 32 Con r3
104
12/02
W
MD 14-0
R. Akin
Oakridge
2023 Deven Dawson Memorial MS Open
Rnd 3 - 32 Con r2 , RR r3
104
12/02
L
DEC 5-3
L. Tidwell
West Albany
2023 Deven Dawson Memorial MS Open
Rnd 2 - 32 Ch r2 Con r1, 16 Ch r1, RR r2
104
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023