Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Elias Sturdevant
Results
High School Results
Season
2021-2022
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Woodland
Woodland*
Woodland--1 man team
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
Replay
F 7-0 2:24
N. Fatone
---
2022 CIAC State Open (CT)
Consi of 8 #2
132 lbs
02/26
L
Replay
TF 16-1 4:00
B. Gorr
---
2022 CIAC State Open (CT)
Quarter-Finals
132 lbs
02/26
W
Replay
DEC 5-1
L. Gannotti
Waterford
2022 CIAC State Open (CT)
Round of 16
132 lbs
02/19
L
Replay
MD 14-2
C. Doran
Ledyard
2022 CIAC Divisional Class S (CT)
Finals
132 lbs
02/19
W
Replay
F 10-0 4:35
J. Costley
Griswold/Wheeler
2022 CIAC Divisional Class S (CT)
Semi-Finals
132 lbs
02/18
W
Replay
MD 11-2
J. Eagan
Gilbert
2022 CIAC Divisional Class S (CT)
Quarter-Finals
132 lbs
02/18
W
F 6-0 1:28
R. Logee
Killingly
2022 CIAC Divisional Class S (CT)
Round of 16
132 lbs
02/12
W
MD 15-4
J. Eagan
Gilbert
Berkshire/NVL Championships
Finals
132 lbs
02/12
W
F 0:46
M. Bradshaw
Northwestern
Berkshire/NVL Championships
Semi-Finals
132 lbs
02/02
W
F 2:36
B. Olmstead
New Milford
New Milford @ Woodland*
Dual
138 lbs
01/26
L
DEC 14-7
M. Maurath
Newtown
Newtown @ Woodland*
Dual
138 lbs
01/22
W
DEC 8-1
J. Morris
Pomperaug
2022 Colter Abely Mid Season Classic [CT]
3rd Place
132 lbs
01/22
L
F 4:49
C. Finn
Simsbury
2022 Colter Abely Mid Season Classic [CT]
Semi-Finals
132 lbs
01/22
W
TF 17-2
E. McDermott
Guilford
2022 Colter Abely Mid Season Classic [CT]
RR Rnd 3
132 lbs
01/22
W
DEC 11-7
J. Morse
East Lyme/Norwich Tech
2022 Colter Abely Mid Season Classic [CT]
RR Rnd 2
132 lbs
01/22
W
F 1:07
J. St.Louis
Fitch
2022 Colter Abely Mid Season Classic [CT]
RR Rnd 1
132 lbs
01/19
W
F 1:28
G. Jeanty
Bunnell
Bunnell @ Woodland*
Dual
132 lbs
01/15
W
DEC 11-5
J. Janes
Avon
Avon @ Woodland*
Dual
132 lbs
01/15
L
F 2:39
J. Korab
Branford
Branford @ Woodland*
Dual
138 lbs
01/15
L
DEC 7-4
N. Koops
Berlin
Berlin @ Woodland*
Dual
132 lbs
01/12
W
DEC 11-5
M. Diaz
Stratford
Stratford @ Woodland*
Dual
138 lbs
01/08
L
DEC 8-4
T. Lim
---
Bristol Central Invitational
Finals
132 lbs
01/08
W
F 8-2 1:37
N. Torres
Bristol Eastern
Bristol Central Invitational
Semi-Finals
132 lbs
01/08
W
F 4-0 0:45
c. barnett
---
Bristol Central Invitational
Quarter-Finals
132 lbs
12/18
W
TF 19-4
K. Faison
Shepaug Valley*
Woodland* @ Shepaug Valley*
Dual
138 lbs
12/18
W
TF 15-0
A. Zoccolillo
New Canaan
New Canaan @ Woodland*
Dual
138 lbs
12/15
W
F 326
O. Kasinski
Weston
Weston @ Woodland*
Dual
138 lbs
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/28
L
DEC 8-1
T. Arsenault
Griswold
2020 CIAC State Open and Girls Invitational [CT]
Consi of 16 #2
120 lbs
02/28
L
TF 17-0 3:33
M. Sutton
Glastonbury
2020 CIAC State Open and Girls Invitational [CT]
Round of 32
120 lbs
02/22
W
DEC 5-3 SV
C. Phillips
Ledyard
2020 CIAC Divisional Class S [CT]
5th Place
120 lbs
02/22
L
DEC 8-4
E. Vertefeuille
Windham
2020 CIAC Divisional Class S [CT]
Consi-Semis
120 lbs
02/22
W
DEC 10-4
R. Grant
Bacon Academy
2020 CIAC Divisional Class S [CT]
Consi of 4
120 lbs
02/22
W
F 2-0 2:00
S. Rosado
Portland
2020 CIAC Divisional Class S [CT]
Consi of 8 #2
120 lbs
02/22
L
DEC 10-4
T. Arsenault
Griswold
2020 CIAC Divisional Class S [CT]
Quarter-Finals
120 lbs
02/21
W
F 13-0 5:57
J. Eagan
Gilbert
2020 CIAC Divisional Class S [CT]
Round of 16
120 lbs
02/15
W
DEC 4-0
E. Kowalski
St. Paul
Berkshire-Valley Postseason Invitational 2020 (CT)
Finals
120 lbs
02/15
W
DEC 9-2
C. Velez
Thomaston/HC/Litchfield
Berkshire-Valley Postseason Invitational 2020 (CT)
Semi-Finals
120 lbs
02/08
W
DEC 7-2
T. Lim
New Milford
2020 Stafford Invitational
Finals
120 lbs
02/08
W
F 3:52
C. Velez
Thomaston/HC/Litchfield
2020 Stafford Invitational
Semi-Finals
120 lbs
02/08
W
F 3:16
D. Bucci
Plainville
2020 Stafford Invitational
Quarter-Finals
120 lbs
02/01
L
DEC 4-0
T. Arsenault
Griswold
2020 Highlander Invitational [CT]
Consi-Semis
120 lbs
02/01
L
F 3:05
M. Sutton
Glastonbury
2020 Highlander Invitational [CT]
Semi-Finals
120 lbs
02/01
W
DEC 10-3
A. Prince
Middletown
2020 Highlander Invitational [CT]
Quarter-Finals
120 lbs
02/01
W
F 0:59
L. Burby
East Catholic
2020 Highlander Invitational [CT]
Round of 16
120 lbs
01/29
W
F 3:54
B. Langer
Northwestern
Northwestern @ Woodland*
Dual
120 lbs
01/25
W
DEC 8-1
H. Pomales
Windham
Woodland* @ Windham
Dual
126 lbs
01/25
W
MD 12-3
K. Goodale
East Haven
Woodland* @ East Haven
Dual
120 lbs
01/25
W
F 5:49
M. Bishop
Platt
Platt @ Woodland*
Dual
120 lbs
01/15
L
DEC 8-0
T. Verdiglione
Oxford
Oxford @ Woodland*
Dual
126 lbs
01/11
L
F 2:37
M. Mannino
Wilton
Lawless Invite [CT 2020]
Finals
120 lbs
01/11
W
DEC 10-7
J. Guglietta
Farmington
Lawless Invite [CT 2020]
Semi-Finals
120 lbs
01/11
W
F 0:56
K. DeCesare
Nonnewaug
Lawless Invite [CT 2020]
Quarter-Finals
120 lbs
01/08
W
F 3:00
J. Carpenter
Terryville
Terryville @ Woodland*
Dual
126 lbs
01/04
W
F :52
S. Meisel
Stratford
Stratford @ Woodland*
Dual
120 lbs
01/04
W
F :46
K. Hicks
Morgan
Morgan @ Woodland*
Dual
120 lbs
01/04
W
F 1:30
L. Burby
East Catholic
East Catholic @ Woodland*
Dual
120 lbs
12/28
W
TF 16-1
B. Hart
Cheshire
Cheshire @ Woodland*
Dual
120 lbs
12/28
W
F 1:46
V. Turgeon
South Windsor
South Windsor @ Woodland*
Dual
120 lbs
12/28
W
F 1:09
A. Aviles
Maloney
Maloney @ Woodland*
Dual
120 lbs
12/26
W
F 4:50
M. Hernandez
---
Derby @ Woodland*
Dual
120 lbs
12/22
L
F 1:43
M. Carpenter
Pomperaug
2019 Mike O’Keefe Holiday Invitational
3rd Place
126 lbs
12/22
W
F 4:19
K. Cardosa
Farmington
2019 Mike O’Keefe Holiday Invitational
Consi-Semis
126 lbs
12/22
W
F 4:22
T. Milligan
New Canaan
2019 Mike O’Keefe Holiday Invitational
Quarter-Finals
126 lbs
12/21
L
F 3:31
M. Mannino
Wilton
2019 Mike O’Keefe Holiday Invitational
---
126 lbs
12/18
W
F 1:02
A. Hadash
Gilbert
Gilbert @ Woodland*
Dual
126 lbs
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
DEC 8-2
M. Webb
Canton
2019 CIAC CT Open [CT]
Consi of 16 #2
113 lbs
02/22
L
MD 12-2
V. Garcia
East Haven
2019 CIAC CT Open [CT]
Round of 32
113 lbs
02/16
L
DEC 6-4 SV
D. Debbis
Montville
2019 CIAC Divisional Class S [CT]
5th Place
113 lbs
02/16
L
DEC 5-1
T. Arsenault
Griswold
2019 CIAC Divisional Class S [CT]
Consi-Semis
113 lbs
02/16
W
MD 8-0
E. Kowalski
St. Paul
2019 CIAC Divisional Class S [CT]
Consi of 4
113 lbs
02/16
W
F 2-0 0:54
T. Brodeur
Rocky Hill
2019 CIAC Divisional Class S [CT]
Consi of 8 #2
113 lbs
02/16
L
DEC 7-2
M. Webb
Canton
2019 CIAC Divisional Class S [CT]
Quarter-Finals
113 lbs
02/15
W
F 4-1 1:04
E. Wright
Haddam-Killingworth
2019 CIAC Divisional Class S [CT]
Round of 16
113 lbs
02/09
W
F 3:03
E. Kowalski
St. Paul
Berkshire-Valley Postseason Invitational
Finals
113 lbs
02/09
W
F 2:00
N. Zappone
Terryville
Berkshire-Valley Postseason Invitational
Semi-Finals
113 lbs
02/04
L
F 5:44
D. Levesque
East Hampton--1 man team
East Hampton--1 man team @ Woodland--1 man team
Dual
120 lbs
02/04
W
F 3:39
N. Kelly
Portland
Portland @ Woodland--1 man team
Dual
113 lbs
02/02
W
DEC 4-0
K. Gucwa
Ellis Tech
Stafford Invitational
Finals
113 lbs
02/02
W
F 0:40
D. Bucci
Plainville High School
Stafford Invitational
Semi-Finals
113 lbs
01/26
W
DEC 10-0
J. Berdon
Branford
Shoreline Scuffle
---
113 lbs
01/26
W
F 1:46
C. Velez
Thomaston/HC/Litchfield
Shoreline Scuffle
---
113 lbs
01/26
L
DEC 12-7
P. Zdunek
Branford
Shoreline Scuffle
---
113 lbs
01/23
W
F 1:26
G. Sullivan
Northwestern HS
Northwestern HS @ Woodland--1 man team
Dual
113 lbs
01/19
W
F 1:43
H. Baker
Coventry
Coventry @ Woodland--1 man team
Dual
113 lbs
01/12
W
F 1:44
N. Cintron
Berlin
Berlin @ Woodland--1 man team
Dual
113 lbs
01/12
W
F 1:09
L. Burby
East Catholic HS
East Catholic HS @ Woodland--1 man team
Dual
113 lbs
01/12
W
MD 15-2
G. Parrales
Joel Barlow
Woodland--1 man team vs. Joel Barlow
Dual
113 lbs
01/09
L
DEC 6-5
T. Chappa
Oxford
Woodland--1 man team @ Oxford
Dual
120 lbs
01/05
W
F 1:02
A. Baron
---
EO Smith @ Woodland--1 man team
Dual
113 lbs
01/05
W
F 1:13
J. Filloramo
Bacon Academy
Woodland--1 man team @ Bacon Academy
Dual
113 lbs
01/03
W
F 2:25
Z. Holt
---
Terryville @ Woodland--1 man team
Dual
113 lbs
12/29
W
F 1:26
R. Christiansen
Seymour--1 man team
Seymour--1 man team @ Woodland--1 man team
Dual
113 lbs
12/29
W
M FOR
C. Barrett
Somers HS
Somers HS @ Woodland--1 man team
Dual
113 lbs
12/22
L
F 3:40
T. Verdiglione
Nonnewaug
Woodland--1 man team @ Nonnewaug
Dual
120 lbs
12/16
L
F 0:55
D. Levesque
East Hampton
2018 Mike O'Keefe Pomperaug Invitational
Finals
113 lbs
12/16
W
F 3:02
N. Kelly
Portland
2018 Mike O'Keefe Pomperaug Invitational
Semi-Finals
113 lbs
12/16
W
F 0:53
P. Armstrong
Portland
2018 Mike O'Keefe Pomperaug Invitational
Quarter-Finals
113 lbs
12/12
W
F 1:46
a. zavatkay
Torrington--1 man team
Torrington--1 man team @ Woodland--1 man team
Dual
113 lbs
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023