Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
Tomorrow · 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Nick Hanson
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
DEC 7-2
L. Thew
Lincoln High
Harold Simpson JV Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
113
02/09
W
F 2-0 1:12
J. Creek
Beatrice
Harold Simpson JV Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
113
02/09
L
MD 8-0
R. Greer
---
Harold Simpson JV Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
113
02/09
W
MD 12-2
R. Haack
Wilber-Clatonia
Harold Simpson JV Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
113
02/06
L
DEC 10-3
G. Ienn
Elkhorn
NSAA Class B Sub-District 3A
Round 3 (Consi Semis)
113
02/06
L
TF 15-0 5:06
T. Reinke
---
NSAA Class B Sub-District 3A
Round 1 (Quarters)
113
02/03
L
DEC 6-0
W. Clarke
Crete
Crete @ Norris
Round 1
113
01/23
L
F 2-0 1:29
Z. Bongers
---
David City Invite - Saturday
Round 4
113
01/23
L
F 3-0 1:46
W. Clarke
Crete
David City Invite - Saturday
Round 3
113
01/23
L
TF 18-3 5:58
A. Russell
Millard West
David City Invite - Saturday
Round 2
113
01/23
L
DEC 11-6
T. Crouse
Mount Michael Benedictine
David City Invite - Saturday
Round 1
113
01/16
L
F 2-0 1:51
T. Svatora
Schuyler
Schuyler Invite
Round 2
113
01/16
L
F 8-3 0:57
K. Lauridsen
Bennington
Schuyler Invite
Round 1
113
01/15
W
F 11-8 3:59
C. Caudill
Syracuse
Syracuse @ Norris
Round 1
113
01/15
L
DEC 5-1
W. Woosley
Omaha Skutt Catholic
Omaha Skutt Catholic @ Norris
Round 1
113
01/13
L
MD 14-4
I. Foster
Wahoo
Norris @ Wahoo
Round 1
113
01/09
L
F 4-0 2:29
G. Fredrickson
Marysville
2021 Beatrice Invitational
Round 4
113
01/09
L
DEC 8-2
T. Reinke
---
2021 Beatrice Invitational
Round 4 (7-8 man)
113
01/09
L
F 2-0 0:58
D. Naylor
Lexington
2021 Beatrice Invitational
Round 3 (7-8 man)
113
01/08
L
MD 13-2
L. Frost
Blair
EMC Dual Tournament 2021
Round 2 (6 Team)
113
01/08
W
DEC 9-5
C. Reichenberg
Elkhorn North
EMC Dual Tournament 2021
Round 3 (6 Team)
113
01/08
L
F 2-0 0:43
G. Ienn
Elkhorn
EMC Dual Tournament 2021
Round 5 (6 Team)
113
01/06
L
F 3-4 4:12
C. Reichenberg
Elkhorn North
Ron Severson Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
113
01/06
L
DEC 5-2
T. Crouse
Mount Michael Benedictine
Ron Severson Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
113
01/06
W
DEC 8-1
M. Maloney
Elkhorn North
Ron Severson Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
113
01/05
L
DEC 7-0
C. Franks
---
Ron Severson Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
113
12/31
L
F 2-0 1:03
J. Schultz
Raymond Central
Norris @ Raymond Central
Round 1
113
12/19
W
F 4-0 3:46
C. Placek
Tri-County
Auburn Wrestling Dual Tournament
---
113
12/19
W
F 2-0 1:21
R. Feek
Falls City
Auburn Wrestling Dual Tournament
---
113
12/19
L
F 12-0 5:13
A. Sinn
Thayer Central
Auburn Wrestling Dual Tournament
---
113
12/19
W
F 10-3 3:44
A. Koehnen
Conestoga
Auburn Wrestling Dual Tournament
---
113
12/18
L
F 10-6 5:12
B. Maxwell
---
Blair Wrestling Duals Invitational
Round 4 (6 Team)
113
12/18
L
F 13-1 5:43
T. Clanton
Millard North
Blair Wrestling Duals Invitational
Round 3 (6 Team)
113
12/18
L
TF 16-1 3:16
L. Frost
Blair
Blair Wrestling Duals Invitational
Round 2 (6 Team)
113
12/18
L
F 2-0 1:40
O. Bargen
Columbus Lakeview
Blair Wrestling Duals Invitational
Round 1 (6 Team)
113
12/18
L
F 7-3 6:00
C. Placek
Tri County
Norris @ Tri County
Round 1
113
12/12
L
DEC 10-6
D. Elton
Central City
2020 Crete Invite
Round 2
113 HS
12/12
L
F 2-0 1:21
C. Caudill
Syracuse
2020 Crete Invite
Round 1
113 HS
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020