Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Logan Barton
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
CAMERON
Cameron
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
F 2-0 0:23
P. Lee
Kearney
Kearney Quad
Round 1
132
02/03
W
MD 12-4
A. Bonomo
Van Horn
Kearney Quad
Round 1
126
01/31
W
F 9-9 4:31
M. Hilton
Stanberry
Blue Jay Scramble
Round 3 (4 Man)
126
01/31
L
F 4-1 0:45
S. Cunningham
Mid-Buchanan
Blue Jay Scramble
Round 2 (4 Man)
126
01/30
W
DEC 5-0
C. Waldroff
Savannah
Blue Jay Scramble
Round 1 (4 Man)
126
01/27
L
MD 12-1
G. Utz
Plattsburg
Quad State Classic 2024 - Boys
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
01/27
L
F 4-1 1:24
C. Renyer
Sabetha
Quad State Classic 2024 - Boys
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
01/27
W
F 4-2 4:40
A. Bonomo
Van Horn
Grandview HS Wrestling Invite
Placements
126
01/27
L
DEC 6-5
M. Eiserman
Truman
Grandview HS Wrestling Invite
Rd 4
126
01/27
W
DEC 5-2
A. Alijishi
Olathe South
Grandview HS Wrestling Invite
Rd 3
126
01/26
W
MD 8-0
A. Bonomo
Van Horn
Grandview HS Wrestling Invite
Rd 2
126
01/26
W
F 8-2 2:42
O. Miskell
Warsaw
Grandview HS Wrestling Invite
Rd 1
126
01/26
L
F 7-0 3:05
K. Martin
Oak Grove
Cameron, St. Michael, Oak Grove Tri
Round 1
126
01/25
L
F 0-0 1:11
J. Abraham
St. Michael the Archangel Catholic
Cameron, St. Michael, Oak Grove Tri
Round 1
126
01/23
L
F 2-0 0:23
C. Morris
Richmond
Richmond @ Cameron
Round 1
126
01/20
L
DEC 6-4 SV
C. Waldroff
Savannah JV
2024 MEC Boys Conference Championship
Round 5
126
01/20
L
F 7-0 2:43
C. Cook
Savannah
2024 MEC Boys Conference Championship
Round 3
126
01/20
W
F 4-1 1:12
B. Stimpson
Chillicothe
2024 MEC Boys Conference Championship
Round 2
126
01/20
L
DEC 8-4
J. McNeil
St. Pius X (Kansas City)
2024 MEC Boys Conference Championship
Round 1
126
01/06
L
F 3-0 4:34
S. Buddemeyer
Owensville
2024 Cameron Crossroads Duals
Round 3 (10 Team)
126
01/06
L
F 0-0 2:30
T. Turner
Maryville
Savannah Tri
Round 1
126
01/05
L
F 0-0
C. Cook
Savannah
Savannah Tri
Round 1
126
12/22
W
F 11-1 3:47
B. Funk
Benton
Benton/Cameron/Central
Round 1
126
12/22
W
F 5-0 1:44
J. Perkins
Central (St. Joseph)
Benton/Cameron/Central
Round 1
126
12/16
L
F 3-0 3:40
S. Buddemeyer
Owensville
Sam Richardson Duals
Round 1
126
12/16
L
F 2-0 0:31
J. Schutter
Kirksville
Sam Richardson Duals
Round 1
126
12/16
L
DEC 8-7
G. Faulstich
Osage
Sam Richardson Duals
Round 1
126
12/16
L
F 7-0 3:00
K. Hatheway
Mid-Buchanan
Sam Richardson Duals
Round 1
126
12/16
L
F 2-0 1:08
B. Winters
Ste. Genevieve
Sam Richardson Duals
Round 1
126
12/16
L
F 11-1 4:37
E. Roberts
Moberly
Sam Richardson Duals
Round 1
126
12/15
L
DEC 8-4
M. Hodges
Reeds Spring
Sam Richardson Duals
Round 1
126
12/15
L
F 8-0 3:25
C. Kempker
Blair Oaks
Sam Richardson Duals
Round 1
126
12/13
W
F 2-1 2:51
B. Stimpson
Chillicothe
Chillicothe, Cameron, Center, Odessa
Round 1
126
12/12
L
F 11-2 3:01
W. Lockhart
Odessa
Chillicothe, Cameron, Center, Odessa
Round 1
132
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
W
F 7-0 5:56
J. Simon
Polo
Penney, Polo, Cameron JV
Round 1
126
01/27
L
TF 17-2 4:00
F. Alsal
Ruskin
Grandview HS Wrestling Invite
Rd 3
126
01/27
W
F 4-2 5:22
A. Lopez
Grandview
Grandview HS Wrestling Invite
Rd 2
126
01/27
L
F 11-4 5:28
M. Garrett
Warsaw
Grandview HS Wrestling Invite
Rd 1
126
01/21
W
F 10-3 4:05
L. Kincade
Raytown
Alan Isom Invitational
Round 9 (Non-Finals)
126
01/21
L
DEC 9-5
K. Lepert
Lee`s Summit North
Alan Isom Invitational
Round 6 (Quarters)
126
01/21
L
MD 15-5
F. Alsal
Ruskin
Alan Isom Invitational
Round 5
126
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:55
C. Hayes
Raytown South
Alan Isom Invitational
Round 4
126
01/21
L
F 2-0 4:29
D. Ballard
Smithville
Alan Isom Invitational
Round 2
126
01/14
L
F 11-1 4:33
P. Edholm
LIBERTY NORTH
2023 WINNETONKA JV INVITATIONAL
RD 5 JV
126C
01/14
W
DEC 13-7
L. Valverde
ODESSA
2023 WINNETONKA JV INVITATIONAL
RD 3 JV
126C
01/14
L
DEC 7-4
J. Warren
STALEY
2023 WINNETONKA JV INVITATIONAL
RD 2 JV
126C
01/14
L
DEC 10-5 SV
X. Woods
WINNETONKA
2023 WINNETONKA JV INVITATIONAL
RD 1 JV
126C
01/07
W
F 10-1 1:35
T. Rhodus
Park Hill South
Kearney JV Invitational
Round 3 (4 Man)
126D
01/07
W
F 8-2 3:48
T. Brown
Odessa High School
Kearney JV Invitational
Round 2 (4 Man)
126D
01/07
W
F 2-1 1:36
G. Holbert
Belton
Kearney JV Invitational
Round 1 (4 Man)
126D
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020