Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27 · Resumes Today at 11:00 AM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Daniesha Watson
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2015-2016
Team Name
Charlie`s Angels-FL
Female Elite Wrestling
Future Trojans Wrestling Club
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/06
W
F 2-0 0:36
H. Khan
West Fork, Sheffield
West Fork Open
Round 3 (3 Man)
130BA
12/06
W
F 20-8 2:33
S. Lindeman
North Central Trailblazers
West Fork Open
Round 2 (3 Man)
130BA
11/23
W
F 4-0 0:33
T. Roush
North Central Trailblazers
Riverhawk Girls Invitational
Round 4
G15
11/23
W
F 2-0 0:32
K. Dorenkamp
West Fork, Sheffield
Riverhawk Girls Invitational
Round 3
G15
11/22
W
F 7-1 1:58
A. Hoeft
Mason City
Riverhawk Girls Invitational
Round 2
G15
11/19
W
F 19-6 2:15
O. Nibbelink
---
Decorah High School Girls` Fall Tourney
Round 3 (4 Man)
130 A
11/19
W
F 2-0 1:27
A. Johnson
Cedar Falls
Decorah High School Girls` Fall Tourney
Round 2 (4 Man)
130 A
11/19
W
F 5-0 1:16
C. Koester
---
Decorah High School Girls` Fall Tourney
Round 1 (4 Man)
130 A
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/22
W
DEC 6-0
R. Ferreter
SOWA Green
2021 AAU Scholastic Duals - Girls Natl
Round 6 (10 Team)
130
06/22
L
DEC 4-3
C. Daigneau
Montana
2021 AAU Scholastic Duals - Girls Natl
Round 1 (10 Team)
130
06/22
W
F 7-0 1:26
J. Zanatta
Charlie`s Angels-GA3
2021 AAU Scholastic Duals - Girls Natl
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
130
06/22
W
F 1-2 2:54
S. Park
Iowa PunishHers
2021 AAU Scholastic Duals - Girls Natl
Round 4 (10 Team)
130
06/22
W
F 2-0 1:18
B. Kuester
Nebraska Corn Shuckers
2021 AAU Scholastic Duals - Girls Natl
Round 3 (10 Team)
130
06/22
W
F 2-0 0:45
N. Qureshi
Charlie`s Angels- GA2
2021 AAU Scholastic Duals - Girls Natl
Round 5 (10 Team)
130
06/22
W
F 2-0 1:43
B. Botts
Charlie`s Angels- GA1
2021 AAU Scholastic Duals - Girls Natl
Round 8 (10 Team)
130
06/22
W
F 2-0 1:32
A. Sondall
Iowa
2021 AAU Scholastic Duals - Girls Natl
Round 7 (10 Team)
130
06/22
L
DEC 5-0
V. Hamilton
Iowa Slaughter Mouse
2021 AAU Scholastic Duals - Girls Natl
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
130
06/22
W
DEC 6-0
R. Ferreter
SOWA Green
2021 AAU Scholastic Duals - Girls Natl
Placement (16 Team)
130
06/22
L
DEC 7-4
E. Neumann
STL Green
2021 AAU Scholastic Duals - Girls Natl
Round 2 (10 Team)
130
09/12
W
Replay
DEC 8-2
A. Vargas
Greater Heights
2020 RMN Strike Zone
RR Rnd 3
130 lbs
09/12
L
Replay
DEC 6-0
S. Perry
Greg Gomez Trained
2020 RMN Strike Zone
RR Rnd 2
130 lbs
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/30
W
DEC 6-0
D. Youngblut
IAWC
Independence Mini-Mustang 2019
Round 5
J-7
11/30
W
MD 9-0
J. Georgen
Delaware County wrestling club
Independence Mini-Mustang 2019
Round 4
J-7
11/30
W
F 2-0 0:51
G. Eddy
Indee Mat Club
Independence Mini-Mustang 2019
Round 3
J-7
11/30
W
F 4-0 2:21
J. Georgen
Delaware County wrestling club
Independence Mini-Mustang 2019
Round 2
J-7
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/17
L
FOR
A. Segura
Bear Cave WC
2018 Kickoff Classic
2nd Place
91 lbs
11/17
L
M FOR
R. Utterback
Southern Iowa Outlaws
2018 Kickoff Classic
Finals
91 lbs
11/17
L
DEC 4-3
J. Pacheco
Team Donahoe
2018 Kickoff Classic
5th Place
90 lbs
11/17
L
MD 12-0
C. Rowe
No Nonsense
2018 Kickoff Classic
Consi-Semis
90 lbs
11/17
W
F 1:05
T. Pollard
Nebraska WrAcad
2018 Kickoff Classic
Semi-Finals
91 lbs
11/17
W
DEC 6-2
T. Thrasher
---
2018 Kickoff Classic
Consi of 4
90 lbs
11/17
W
MD 11-0
K. Remington
Vici
2018 Kickoff Classic
Consi of 8 #2
90 lbs
11/17
L
DEC 3-2
W. Ledbetter-Ketchum
NM Gold
2018 Kickoff Classic
Quarter-Finals
90 lbs
11/17
W
MD 11-0
A. Carrillo
NM Wolfpack
2018 Kickoff Classic
Quarter-Finals
91 lbs
11/17
W
DEC 3-2 UTB
J. Petree
---
2018 Kickoff Classic
Round of 16
90 lbs
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/08
W
F 1:42
L. Lemus
Coalinga Elite Wrestling
2018 Flo Reno Worlds
Finals
73 lbs
04/07
W
MD 9-0
D. Martinez
Oakdale
2018 Flo Reno Worlds
Semi-Finals
73 lbs
04/06
W
F 0:39
A. Bertalotto
Turlock Wrestling Club
2018 Flo Reno Worlds
Quarter-Finals
73 lbs
04/06
W
MD 9-0
L. Reyes
Team Selma
2018 Flo Reno Worlds
Round of 16
73 lbs
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/15
W
TF 12-2 3:50
A. Abbott
Female Elite Wrestling
Iowa/USA Junior Freestyle State
Women
55
05/15
W
TF 10-0 1:58
A. Abbott
Female Elite Wrestling
Iowa/USA Junior Freestyle State
Women
55
11/27
L
DEC 8-1
M. Sheard
LAW
Bernie Stroh Black Friday Sailor Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
50-52
11/27
W
F 2-0 0:45
K. Krusemark
Evansdale Wolves
Bernie Stroh Black Friday Sailor Classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
50-52
11/27
W
F 4-0 2:29
D. Ayala
Evansdale Wolves
Bernie Stroh Black Friday Sailor Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
50-52
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020