Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Sunday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Matthew Waddell
Results
Videos
News
International Results
International
International
College
High School
Team Name
OklahomaRTC
University of Oklahoma
2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/08
L
VSU 8-0 0:38
N. Casperson
---
2018 UWW Junior Greco Roman WTT
3rd Place
87 kg
06/08
W
VSU 10-0 1:26
K. Gaede
Olympian Wrestling
2018 UWW Junior Greco Roman WTT
Consi-Semis
87 kg
06/08
L
VPO1 6-2
G. Sikes
NMU-OTS
2018 UWW Junior Greco Roman WTT
Semi-Finals
87 kg
06/08
W
VSU 9-0 2:53
T. Schultz
---
2018 UWW Junior Greco Roman WTT
Quarter-Finals
87 kg
06/03
L
VPO1 14-6
D. Kane
Tar Heel Wrestling Club
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Consi of 16 #2
86 kg
06/02
W
VSU1 13-1 2:48
K. Russell
Blue Blood Wrestling Club
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Consi of 16 #1
86 kg
06/02
W
VSU 12-0 1:18
C. Morrow
Cavalier Wrestling Club
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Consi of 32 #2
86 kg
06/02
L
VSU 11-0 4:33
C. Wilcke
University of Iowa
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Round of 32
86 kg
06/02
W
VPO1 14-12
J. Leise
Golden Knight Wrestling Club
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Round of 64
86 kg
04/28
L
VSU1 12-1 2:52
M. Beard
Malvern Prep
2018 Marine Corps US Open
Con 16 #2
86 kg
04/27
L
VSU1 16-4 3:43
K. Norfleet
Arizona State University
2018 Marine Corps US Open
Rnd of 16
86 kg
04/27
W
VPO1 8-3
R. Coleman
Orange Crush Wrestling Club
2018 Marine Corps US Open
Rnd of 32
86 kg
04/27
W
VFA 3:23 13-6
R. Gonzalez
cool sunshine wrestling
2018 Marine Corps US Open
Rnd of 64
86 kg
04/26
W
VFA 1:18 4-4
N. Casperson
Legends of Gold
2018 Marine Corps US Open
3rd Place
87 kg
04/26
W
VFA 1:04 4-2
D. Harter
Gator Wrestling Club
2018 Marine Corps US Open
Con Semis
87 kg
04/26
W
VSU1 13-4 5:53
C. Porter
Arizona State University
2018 Marine Corps US Open
Con 4
87 kg
04/26
W
VSU 8-0 0:54
K. Gaede
Olympian Elite
2018 Marine Corps US Open
Con 8 #2
87 kg
04/26
W
VFA 0:53 7-0
D. Ryan
Colorado Mesa Wrestling Club
2018 Marine Corps US Open
Con 8 #1
87 kg
04/26
L
VSU1 12-4 1:14
C. Caffey
Michigan State
2018 Marine Corps US Open
Rnd of 16
87 kg
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021