Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Hunter Isaacs
Results
Videos
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
Team Name
Thomas More
Thomas More University
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
L
TF 16-1 6:24
L. Vick
Iowa State University WC
2024 NCWA Great Lakes Conf Championship
Placement Matches (16 Man)
149
03/02
W
F 7-4 3:34
G. Kaine
University of Akron
2024 NCWA Great Lakes Conf Championship
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
149
03/02
L
TF 19-0 3:52
Z. Cowan
Bellarmine University
2024 NCWA Great Lakes Conf Championship
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
149
02/02
W
TF 15-0 3:47
A. Pardo
Wilmington
Thomas More @ Wilmington
Round 1
157
01/27
L
MD 14-1
G. Adams
Kentucky Wesleyan
G-MAC Championships
PLACEMENT
141
01/27
W
M FOR 0-0
A. Epstein
Findlay
G-MAC Championships
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
141
01/27
W
DEC 9-5
M. Amadio
Tiffin
G-MAC Championships
1st WB (8 Man)
141
01/27
L
F 3-0 0:22
Z. Donathan
Tiffin
G-MAC Championships
QUARTERS 161stWB
141
01/18
L
TF 22-7 5:21
G. Garcia
Indianapolis
Indianapolis @ Thomas More
Round 1
141
01/13
L
F 7-0 0:47
D. Easton
Glenville State University
Super Region 3 Duals
Round 1
141
01/13
L
F 13-0 4:47
A. Anderson
Findlay
Super Region 3 Duals
Round 1
141
01/13
L
F 9-0 3:19
J. Keller
Grand Valley State
Super Region 3 Duals
Round 1
141
01/06
L
DEC 4-1
A. Sas
Otterbein University
Fairmont State Invitational
Round 1
141
01/06
W
F 0-0 2:19
A. Weeks
WVU Tech (W.Va.)
Fairmont State Invitational
Round 1
141
01/06
W
F 0-0 1:13
G. Smith
Hiram College
Fairmont State Invitational
Round 1
141
01/06
L
TF 15-0
J. Boots
Trine
Fairmont State Invitational
Round 1
141
01/06
W
F 0-0 2:23
G. Koestel
Lindsey Wilson (Ky.)
Fairmont State Invitational
Round 1
141
11/11
W
F 0-0 3:22
C. Bollinger
McDaniel
W&J Invitational
Round 1
149
11/11
L
TF 15-0
E. Composto
Gettysburg
W&J Invitational
Round 1
149
11/11
L
F 0-0 4:56
L. Zoganas
Muskingum
W&J Invitational
Round 1
149
11/11
W
DEC 7-5
n. fegert
Pitt-Bradford
W&J Invitational
Round 1
149
11/11
W
F 0-0 5:56
C. Everhart
Fairmont State
W&J Invitational
Round 1
149
11/11
L
F 5-6 4:56
L. Zoganas
Muskingum
W&J Invitational
Round 1
149
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023