Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
alonzo saldana
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/05
W
F 2-0 1:09
D. Munson
---
MJWL League Championships
Round 3
118
02/05
W
F 10-1 2:56
N. Frye
Bennett Wrestling Club
MJWL League Championships
Round 1
118
02/05
W
DEF 0-0
T. Moore
---
MJWL League Championships
Round 2
118
01/21
W
F 0-0 4:27
D. Munson
Brighton Wrestling Club
Ft Lupton Region 2 MJWL Tournament
Round 2
118
01/21
W
F 0-0 1:19
D. Munson
Brighton Wrestling Club
Ft Lupton Region 2 MJWL Tournament
Round 1
118
01/07
W
F 0-0 0:49
D. Munson
Brighton Wrestling Club
Loveland Strykers MJWL Tournament
Round 5
110-115
01/07
L
DEC 7-6
B. Porta
Adams City
Loveland Strykers MJWL Tournament
Round 4
110-115
01/07
W
FOR 0-0
J. Helvig
Brighton Wrestling Club
Loveland Strykers MJWL Tournament
Round2
110-115
01/07
W
F 0-0 1:28
J. Gonzales
Predators
Loveland Strykers MJWL Tournament
round 1
110-115
12/31
L
DEF 0-0
C. Moore
Pomona
Platte Valley MJWL 12 & 14`s Tournament
Round 5
107-115 B
12/31
L
DEF 0-0
N. Williams
Lincoln
Platte Valley MJWL 12 & 14`s Tournament
Round 4
107-115 B
12/31
L
DEF 0-0
X. Tupps
Strasburg Wrestling Club
Platte Valley MJWL 12 & 14`s Tournament
Round 3
107-115 B
12/31
W
F 0-0 3:27
B. White
Platte Valley
Platte Valley MJWL 12 & 14`s Tournament
Round 2
107-115 B
12/17
L
FOR 0-0
P. Iii
Denver North
Longmont MJWL Tournament
Round 5
107-115
12/17
L
FOR 0-0
J. Gonzales
Predators
Longmont MJWL Tournament
Round 4
107-115
12/17
L
FOR 0-0
A. Pheneger
Longmont
Longmont MJWL Tournament
Round 3
107-115
12/17
L
FOR 0-0
O. Nelson
Longmont
Longmont MJWL Tournament
Round2
107-115
12/10
L
DEC 8-4
N. Williams
Lincoln
Lincoln MJWL Tournament
Round2
107-113
12/10
W
F 0-0 1:08
D. Graham
Standley Lake
Lincoln MJWL Tournament
round 1
107-113
11/19
W
F 0-0 3:50
N. Frye
Bennett Wrestling Club
Ft Lupton MJWL Tournament
Round 5
111-124
11/19
W
F 0-0 1:16
D. Watts
Adams City
Ft Lupton MJWL Tournament
Round 4
111-124
11/19
W
F 0-0 4:02
J. Gonzales
Predators
Ft Lupton MJWL Tournament
Round 3
111-124
11/19
W
F 0-0 0:57
A. Cure
Adams City
Ft Lupton MJWL Tournament
Round2
111-124
11/19
W
F 5-0 1:30
K. Derbigny
Fort Lupton
Ft Lupton MJWL Tournament
round 1
111-124
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/23
L
MD 12-0
O. Jackson
---
Fort Lupton MJWL Region 2 Tournament
Round 4
97
01/23
W
DEC 6-4
C. Keller
---
Fort Lupton MJWL Region 2 Tournament
Round 2
97
01/23
W
DEC 6-2
P. Iii
---
Fort Lupton MJWL Region 2 Tournament
Round 1
97
01/10
L
DEC 6-5
X. Sanchez
Brush
Brighton MJWL Tournament
Round 4
92-102
01/10
L
DEC 0-0
W. Lester
---
Brighton MJWL Tournament
Round 3
92-102
01/09
W
F 0-0
N. Garcia
---
Brighton MJWL Tournament
Round 1
92-102
01/09
L
F 17-0 4:12
J. Long
Pomona
Brighton MJWL Tournament
Round 5
92-102
01/09
W
F 0-0 1:53
L. Newell
Brighton Wrestling Club
Brighton MJWL Tournament
Round 2
92-102
01/02
W
F 0-0 0:54
A. Laskoski
Fort Lupton
Platte Valley 12s & 14s MJWL Tournament
Round 5
98-102
01/02
W
F 0-0 2:01
A. Lyda
Front Range Wrestling Club
Platte Valley 12s & 14s MJWL Tournament
Round 4
98-102
01/02
W
DEC 9-4
A. Perez
Denver North
Platte Valley 12s & 14s MJWL Tournament
Round 3
98-102
01/02
W
F 0-0 0:30
L. Newell
Brighton Wrestling Club
Platte Valley 12s & 14s MJWL Tournament
Round 1
98-102
12/12
W
F 2-0 1:02
N. Williams
Erie
Bennett MJWL Tournament
Round 5
98-106
12/12
W
DEC 11-6
A. Marin
Lincoln
Bennett MJWL Tournament
Round 3
98-106
12/12
W
F 2-0 1:03
N. Frye
Gilpin
Bennett MJWL Tournament
Round 2
98-106
12/12
W
F 4-2 2:53
K. Odom
Erie
Bennett MJWL Tournament
Round 1
98-106
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/08
L
DEC 7-2
P. Iii
---
MJWL League Championship
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
86
02/08
W
F 13-0 2:54
D. Foerster
Johnstown
MJWL League Championship
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
86
02/08
L
DEC 5-4 UTB
J. Sittler
Johnstown
MJWL League Championship
Round 1 (16 Man)
86
01/24
L
DEC 4-4 SV
J. Vasquez
Predators
Bennett MJWL Region 1 Tournament
Round 4
86
01/24
L
F 6-4 3:49
T. Sanders
---
Bennett MJWL Region 1 Tournament
Round 3
86
01/24
W
F 8-0 3:36
L. Leist
Standley Lake
Bennett MJWL Region 1 Tournament
Round 2
86
01/24
L
DEC 6-3
W. DuBois
Bennett
Bennett MJWL Region 1 Tournament
Round 1
86
01/10
L
DEC 8-5
J. Vasquez
Predators
Lincoln MJWL District 1 Tournament
Round 4
86
01/10
L
DEC 7-0
K. Oliver
Gilpin
Lincoln MJWL District 1 Tournament
Round 2
86
01/10
W
F 0-0 1:22
D. Burnett
Standley Lake
Lincoln MJWL District 1 Tournament
Round 3
86
01/10
W
F 0-0 0:28
L. Leist
Standley Lake
Lincoln MJWL District 1 Tournament
Round 1
86
12/13
W
F 0-0 0:45
A. Laskoski
Fort Lupton
Lincoln MJWL Tournamnet
Round 1
78-83
11/22
L
FOR 0-0
J. Rivera
Windsor
Predators MJWL Tournament
Round 4
83-90
11/22
L
DEC 8-4
J. Vasquez
Predators
Predators MJWL Tournament
Round 3
83-90
11/22
L
DEC 4-1
T. Coble
Berthoud
Predators MJWL Tournament
Round 2
83-90
11/15
W
F 0-0 1:17
R. Luevano
Fort Lupton
Standley Lake MJWL Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
84-88
11/15
W
F 0-0 0:38
J. Pharr
Johnstown
Standley Lake MJWL Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
84-88
11/15
W
F 0-0 2:26
D. Burnett
Standley Lake
Standley Lake MJWL Tournament
Round 2 (5 Man)
84-88
11/15
W
F 0-0 0:43
D. Foerster
Johnstown
Standley Lake MJWL Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
84-88
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020