Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Mason Redd
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
4A - Bear River
Bear River
Bear River Junior High Wrestling Club
Bear River Wrestling Club
Logan
Logan Grizz
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/20
L
F 6-12 1:32
I. Cox
Roy Wrestling Club
Utah Freestyle State Championships
First Place
136
04/20
W
TF 10-0 0:53
R. Apodaca
Roy Wrestling Club
Utah Freestyle State Championships
Round 2
136
04/20
W
DEC 10-8
G. Rhoades
Uintah Wrestling
Utah Freestyle State Championships
Round 1
136
04/19
L
TF 10-2 2:00
G. Rhoades
Uintah Wrestling
Utah Greco Roman State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
136
03/09
W
Replay
MD 13-4
B. Loock
Raft River Wrestling
Intermountain Warrior Challenge
Round 6 32 man
140
03/09
L
Replay
F 2-0 2:38
G. Hamilton
Evanston Elite Wrestling
Intermountain Warrior Challenge
Round 5 32 man
140
03/09
L
Replay
F 2-4 2:32
J. Burdick
Carbon
Intermountain Warrior Challenge
Round 4 32 man
140
03/09
W
Replay
F 8-0 1:11
K. Kunsaitis
East Idaho Elite
Intermountain Warrior Challenge
Round 2 32 man
140
03/09
W
Replay
DEC 8-1
M. Bloxom
Bear Lake Wrestling Club
Intermountain Warrior Challenge
Round 1 32 man
140
02/10
W
MD 9-0
U. Faletau
American Fork
Utah Youth Super State
Placement matches
135
02/10
L
F 2-4 1:35
S. Oveson
Iron County Wrestling Academy
Utah Youth Super State
Cons round 5, Consi semi
135
02/10
W
DEC 3-0
M. Wade
Delta Wrestling Club
Utah Youth Super State
Cons round 4
135
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:41
W. Ross
American Fork
Utah Youth Super State
2nd WB, 32 semis, 64 quarters
135
02/10
L
DEC 6-4 SV
U. Faletau
American Fork
Utah Youth Super State
Round 2 championship & consolation
135
02/10
W
F 2-0 1:04
G. Staten
Timpanogos Wrestling
Utah Youth Super State
Round 1 championship
135
01/27
W
Replay
DEC 6-4
B. Moss
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
Utah Northern State (4th-9th grade)
3rd place
125
01/27
W
Replay
F 14-0 3:40
D. Morgan
Timpanogos Wrestling
Utah Northern State (4th-9th grade)
Semis & Quarters
125
01/27
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:29
C. Boozer
Sons of Atlas
Utah Northern State (4th-9th grade)
Cons R1, Semis
125
01/27
W
Replay
DEC 6-2
B. Moss
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
Utah Northern State (4th-9th grade)
Champ round 2 & Quarters
125
01/20
L
F 4-2 4:17
L. Matakaiongo
3A - Canyon View
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2024
Championship finals
124
01/20
W
DEC 12-8
S. Stott
2A - Millard
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2024
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
124
01/20
W
DEC 5-0
A. Edwards
2A - Beaver
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2024
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
124
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:58
D. Morgan
4A - Timpanogos
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2024
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
124
01/13
W
MD 15-6
C. Goodwin
Team Prestige
CHRISTY`S CLASH
Round 3 (3 Man)
129-130
01/13
L
F 4-0 2:05
K. Zorn
Fremont Wrestling Club
CHRISTY`S CLASH
Round 1 (3 Man)
129-130
12/16
W
F 5-0 1:20
Q. Kuhn
Morgan Wrestling
2023 Jaydon Rodgers Memorial
Placement Matches (32 Man)
135
12/16
W
DEC 7-3
C. Knighton
Northside Wrestling Club
2023 Jaydon Rodgers Memorial
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
135
12/16
W
F 8-0 5:00
L. Davis
Bear Lake Wrestling Club
2023 Jaydon Rodgers Memorial
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
135
12/16
W
F 0-0
C. Goodwin
Empire
2023 Jaydon Rodgers Memorial
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
135
12/16
W
TF 16-0 3:00
J. Goostrey
Bear Lake Wrestling Club
2023 Jaydon Rodgers Memorial
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
135
12/16
W
F 0-0
R. Richards
Bear River Jr High Wrestling C
2023 Jaydon Rodgers Memorial
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
135
12/16
L
F 2-2 2:57
M. Wagstaff
Evanston Elite Wrestling
2023 Jaydon Rodgers Memorial
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
135
12/09
W
Replay
F 5-0 1:13
W. Walton
Wasatch Wrestling Club
Battle Royale Championships
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
125
12/09
W
Replay
F 5-0 3:51
M. Tanner
Green Canyon Juniors
Battle Royale Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
125
12/09
W
Replay
F 3-5 2:38
S. Atkinson
Green Canyon Juniors
Battle Royale Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
125
12/09
W
Replay
TF 15-0 3:19
S. Kalai
Bear River Wrestling Club
Battle Royale Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
125
12/09
L
Replay
F 5-4 4:18
M. Tanner
Green Canyon Juniors
Battle Royale Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
125
11/18
W
F 4-1 3:00
D. Christensen
Box Elder Stinger Wrestling
Weber Northern Regional
Round 3
125-130
11/18
L
F 2-0 2:00
C. Boozer
Sons Of Atlas
Weber Northern Regional
Round 1
125-130
11/08
L
F 0-0 2:07
W. Christensen
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
Wil Pentz Memorial 2023 (Morgan)
Round 3
125-128
11/08
W
MD 16-4
I. Cox
Roy Wrestling Club
Wil Pentz Memorial 2023 (Morgan)
Round 2
125-128
11/08
L
TF 17-0
C. Boozer
SONS OF ATLAS
Wil Pentz Memorial 2023 (Morgan)
Round 1
125-128
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
L
F 16-1 3:21
R. Ohearon
Carbon
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2023
Championship finals
116
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:39
S. Oveson
Cedar Jr. Wrestling
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2023
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
116
01/21
W
DEC 6-4
Q. Payne
Emery
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2023
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
116
01/21
W
F 8-2 2:38
T. Harris
Delta
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2023
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
116
01/14
W
DEC 2-1
M. rutledge
Ridgeline Riverhawks
CHRISTY`S CLASH
Round 3 (4 Man)
118-122
01/14
L
MD 11-0
A. Kunzler
Bear River Wrestling Club
CHRISTY`S CLASH
Round 2 (4 Man)
118-122
01/14
W
F 7-8 2:04
R. Decker
Stallions Wrestling Club
CHRISTY`S CLASH
Round 1 (4 Man)
118-122
01/14
W
MD 14-2
C. Rees
Viewmont Wrestling Club
CHRISTY`S CLASH
Round 3 (4 Man)
114-120
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:04
I. Benson
Sky view jr high
CHRISTY`S CLASH
Round 2 (4 Man)
114-120
01/14
W
MD 14-0
P. Miner
Bear River Wrestling Club
CHRISTY`S CLASH
Round 1 (4 Man)
114-120
11/12
L
DEC 9-4
G. Strong
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
Empire Melee `Layton Youth Wrestling` 22
Round 3 (4 Man)
117-126
11/12
L
F 5-0 1:57
R. Wade
Fremont Wrestling Club
Empire Melee `Layton Youth Wrestling` 22
Round 2 (4 Man)
117-126
11/12
W
MD 9-0
C. Hardy
Empire
Empire Melee `Layton Youth Wrestling` 22
Round 1 (4 Man)
117-126
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024