Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Connor Carroll
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
Team Name
Classical Academy
Colorado Springs
The Classical Academy
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
F 10-1 3:56
A. Hockett
Severance
CHSAA 3A Region 4
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
02/11
L
F 11-3 5:08
J. Rivera
---
CHSAA 3A Region 4
Round 1
145
01/26
W
F 8-0 3:27
C. McCulloch
Falcon
The Classical Academy @ Falcon
Round 1
145
01/22
L
F 4-1 2:53
R. Pisarenko
Fountain - Fort Carson
2022 COS Metro Wrestling Championships
R4 - Cons. Round 3
145
01/22
L
DEC 8-2
J. Rivera
Colorado Springs Christian School
2022 COS Metro Wrestling Championships
R2 - Champ & WB
145
01/14
L
DEC 7-4
A. Domebico
Mullen
Mel Smith invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
145
01/14
L
F 6-0 3:28
M. Harris
Gunnison
Mel Smith invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
145
01/08
L
F 1-6 4:18
D. Pepe
Arapahoe
Legend Duals
Semis (4 Team)
145
01/08
W
F 4-1 1:39
W. Hassan
Legend 2
Legend Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
145
01/08
L
MD 13-2
A. Jones
Thunderridge
Legend Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
145
01/08
W
DEC 11-6
K. Schuman
Cherokee Trail
Legend Duals
Placement (4 Team)
145
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/28
L
DEC 2-0
E. Marquez
---
CUSAW 2021 Fresh/Soph State
Round 7
152 Boys
03/28
W
F 8-0 1:55
D. Berkenbile
Mitchell High School
CUSAW 2021 Fresh/Soph State
Round 4
152 Boys
03/28
W
F 8-2 4:39
J. Vu
Doherty/ Spartan Elite
CUSAW 2021 Fresh/Soph State
Round 5
152 Boys
03/28
L
F 9-0 2:22
D. Keller
---
CUSAW 2021 Fresh/Soph State
Round 2
152 Boys
03/28
W
F 12-1 3:50
C. Shirin
Classical Wrestling Academy (C
CUSAW 2021 Fresh/Soph State
Round 1
152 Boys
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020