Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tristan rice
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/02
W
MD 11-2
A. Quiroz
Houston Milby
JV- Battle at the Woods
Placement (16 Man)
285
12/02
W
F 0-0 1:49
A. Salo
Houston Strake Jesuit College Prep
JV- Battle at the Woods
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
285
12/02
W
F 8-0 2:24
C. Bott
League City Clear Creek
JV- Battle at the Woods
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
11/13
W
F 0-0
H. Rawn
Klein Cain
Waller Duals
Round 1
215
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
F 2-0 0:58
J. Krebs
Humble Kingwood
The `Ridge` Invite-JV Boys V
Placement Matches (16 Man)
JV-190
01/28
W
DEC 2-0
J. Knox
Cypress Lakes
The `Ridge` Invite-JV Boys V
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
JV-190
01/28
W
DEC 4-2
N. Escotto
Cypress Woods
The `Ridge` Invite-JV Boys V
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
JV-190
01/28
W
F 2-2 1:32
A. Demeritt
Cypress Ranch
The `Ridge` Invite-JV Boys V
Round 1 (16 Man)
JV-190
01/21
L
MD 10-1
A. Arbel
Katy Cinco Ranch
CSHS Cougar Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
190
01/21
L
F 15-2 4:52
I. Rodriguez
Friendswood
CSHS Cougar Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
190
01/06
L
F 2-0 1:26
C. Mcbirnie
El Paso Pebble Hills
20th Annual CFISD Tournament
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
Boys 190
01/06
L
TF 16-1 4:19
D. Sajanov
Prosper
20th Annual CFISD Tournament
Round 1 (64 Man)
Boys 190
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
L
F 3-5 2:29
M. Navarro
Lamar Fulshear
UIL Boys District 11-5A
WB2 (16 Man)
182
02/02
L
F 2-0 1:45
M. Black
Huntsville
UIL Boys District 11-5A
Round 1 (16 Man)
182
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:27
M. brunson
San Antonio Reagan
19th Annual CY Fair ISD Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
Boys 182
01/07
L
F 19-6 3:11
A. Ebert
Cypress Falls
19th Annual CY Fair ISD Invitational
Round 1 (64 Man)
Boys 182
12/18
L
DEC 9-4
G. Goodin
Salado
25th annual Doc Hess Rookie Classic
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
171-176
12/18
L
F 4-0 2:50
T. Mikkola
Klein Oak
25th annual Doc Hess Rookie Classic
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
171-176
12/18
W
F 4-2 0:50
E. Sparks
Bryan Rudder
25th annual Doc Hess Rookie Classic
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
171-176
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020