Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jennifer Stout
Results
College Results
College
College
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
Pitt
Pittsburgh
University of Pittsburgh
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/08
W
DEC 10-8 SV
T. Houghton
NC State
2020 ACC Championships
Third-Place
197
03/08
W
MD 11-3
S. Smeltzer
---
2020 ACC Championships
Cons Semis
197
03/08
L
DEC 4-0
B. Whitman
North Carolina
2020 ACC Championships
Semis (8 Man)
197
02/23
W
DEC 6-2
S. Smeltzer
---
Virginia Tech @ Pittsburgh
Round 1
197
02/15
W
DEC 6-1
B. Whitman
North Carolina
Pittsburgh @ North Carolina
Round 1
197
02/08
L
DEC 3-1
J. Aiello
Virginia
Virginia @ Pittsburgh
Round 1
197
02/02
W
DEC 5-3
T. Houghton
---
NC State @ Pittsburgh
Round 1
197
01/26
W
DEC 2-0
D. Reynolds
Edinboro
Edinboro @ Pittsburgh
Round 1
197
01/25
W
MD 14-0
V. Baker
Duke
Pittsburgh @ Duke
Round 1
197
01/19
L
DEC 6-2
D. Geer
Oklahoma State
Pittsburgh @ Oklahoma State
Round 1
197
12/21
L
MD 9-0
J. Smith
---
Pittsburgh @ Maryland
Round 1
197
12/08
W
DEC 6-1
B. McLaughlin
---
Pittsburgh @ Drexel
Round 1
197
12/06
L
DEC 8-6
N. Adams
---
Pittsburgh @ West Virginia
Round 1
197
11/24
L
DEC 4-1
J. Jakobsen
---
Pittsburgh @ Lehigh
Round 1
197
11/15
L
MD 12-3
K. Moore
Ohio State
Ohio State @ Pittsburgh
Round 1
197
11/09
W
DEC 4-0
A. McNeil
Campbell
Campbell @ Pittsburgh
Round 1
197
11/03
L
DEC 4-3
J. Walker
Ohio
Michigan State Open
WB
197
11/02
W
DEC 3-1 SV
T. Penola
---
Michigan State Open
Quarters & WB
197
11/02
W
DEC 7-2
N. Mason
Tiffin
Michigan State Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
197
11/02
L
DEC 6-4
S. Schulyer
Buffalo
Michigan State Open
Round 1
197
11/02
W
DEC 2-0
A. Bolo
Central Michigan
Michigan State Open
Champ Rd & WB
197
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/22
L
DEC 4-2
A. McLaughlin
Air Force
2019 NCAA Division I Championships
Cons. Round 1
197
03/21
L
DEC 2-1
T. Sleigh
Virginia Tech
2019 NCAA Division I Championships
Round 1 (32 Man)
197
03/09
L
DEC 4-3
T. Sleigh
Virginia Tech
2019 ACC Championships
Cons Semis
197
03/09
L
DEC 4-3
A. Schenk
Duke
2019 ACC Championships
Quarters
197
02/23
L
DEC 3-1
J. Aiello
Virginia
Pittsburgh @ Virginia
Round 1
197
02/16
L
DEC 4-2
A. Schenk
Duke
Duke @ Pittsburgh
Round 1
197
02/10
W
DEC 5-4
M. McDonald
---
Pittsburgh @ NC State
Round 1
197
02/09
W
DEC 5-2
A. Perrine
Gardner-Webb
Pittsburgh @ Gardner-Webb
Round 1
197
02/02
W
DEC 3-0
B. Whitman
North Carolina
North Carolina @ Pittsburgh
Round 1
197
01/26
L
DEC 3-1
T. Sleigh
Virginia Tech
Pittsburgh @ Virginia Tech
Round 1
197
01/19
L
DEC 7-2
D. Geer
Oklahoma State
Oklahoma State @ Pittsburgh
Round 1
197
01/13
W
DEC 5-2
M. Mueller
South Dakota State
Pittsburgh @ South Dakota State
Round 1
197
01/12
W
DEC 2-0
C. Eaton
North Dakota State
Pittsburgh @ North Dakota State
Round 1
197
01/06
W
DEC 4-3
J. Woodley
---
Pittsburgh vs. Oklahoma
Round 1
197
12/22
W
DEC 5-0
S. Bloom
Clarion
Pittsburgh @ Clarion
Round 1
197
12/16
W
DEC 6-2
D. Phipps
Bucknell
Bucknell @ Pittsburgh
Round 1
197
12/16
W
DEC 5-3
N. Adams
---
West Virginia @ Pittsburgh
Round 1
197
11/17
W
DEC 6-0
I. Shedenhelm
Northern Iowa
Northern Iowa @ Pittsburgh
Round 1
197
11/11
W
DEC 3-0
M. Penyacsek
---
CSU Bakersfield @ Pittsburgh
Round 1
197
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
L
DEC 4-1
D. Chaid
North Carolina
2018 ACC Championships
Cons Semis
197
03/03
L
DEC 6-3
A. Schenk
Duke
2018 ACC Championships
Quarters
197
02/03
L
DEC 7-5
L. Pelham
---
Edinboro Open
4th WB (2nd 32-man)
197
02/03
L
DEC 8-3
J. Striggow
University Of Michigan
Edinboro Open
Round of 32
197
01/07
L
DEC 4-3
A. DIXON
---
Oklahoma @ Pittsburgh
Round 1
197
01/06
L
DEC 8-3
C. Eaton
North Dakota State
North Dakota State @ Pittsburgh
Round 1
197
12/17
L
DEC 6-4
G. Hoffman
Bucknell
Pittsburgh @ Bucknell
Round 1
197
12/16
L
DEC 5-3 TB1
D. Conti
Clarion
Clarion @ Pittsburgh
Round 1
197
12/09
L
DEC 5-2 TB1
J. Smith
West Virginia
Pittsburgh @ West Virginia
Round 1
197
12/01
L
DEC 3-2
S. Cervantes
Navy
36th Annual Cliff Keen Las Vegas Collegiate Wrestling Invitational
Champ. Round 1
197
12/01
L
DEC 3-1
D. Chaid
North Carolina
36th Annual Cliff Keen Las Vegas Collegiate Wrestling Invitational
Champ. Round 1
197
12/01
W
MD 10-1
A. Paddock
Edinboro
36th Annual Cliff Keen Las Vegas Collegiate Wrestling Invitational
Champ. Round 1
197
11/18
L
DEC 5-4
H. Ritter
Wisconsin
Wisconsin @ Pittsburgh
Round 1
197
11/11
W
DEC 8-1
A. Robinson
---
Eastern Michigan Open
Placement Matches
197
11/11
L
DEC 6-2
J. Atienza
Central Michigan
Eastern Michigan Open
Semis & Wrestlebacks
197
11/11
W
TF 18-1 3:16
A. Martin
Davenport University
Eastern Michigan Open
Quarters & Wrestlebacks
197
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024