Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
Tomorrow · 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Peyton McBride
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
Team Name
Andover Central
Andover Central High School
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
L
F 2-0 1:33
A. Maki
---
Andover Central @ Andover
Round 1
120
01/30
L
F 0-0
I. Lowe
Maize South High School
Andover Trojan Wrestling Tournament
Placement Matches
120
01/30
L
DEC 6-4
T. Dafforn
Wichita Northwest
Andover Trojan Wrestling Tournament
Round 5
120
01/30
L
F 2-0 1:45
I. Martinez
Salina South High School
Andover Trojan Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
120
01/30
L
F 5-0 1:33
B. Whitted
---
Andover Trojan Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
120
01/30
L
F 5-0 0:33
E. Albright
Derby High School
Andover Trojan Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (12 and 10 Man)
120
01/23
W
F 2-0 0:56
N. Ochs
Nickerson
Wellington High School - JV & Girls-2021
Placement Matches
120B
01/23
L
DEC 4-0
J. Theissen
Newton
Wellington High School - JV & Girls-2021
Round 5
120B
01/23
W
F 2-0 1:31
d. edwards
Mulvane
Wellington High School - JV & Girls-2021
Round 3
120B
01/23
L
F 2-0 1:13
B. Means
---
Wellington High School - JV & Girls-2021
Round 2
120B
01/08
L
F 2-0 0:18
B. Carver
---
Valley Center @ Andover Central
Round 1
120
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/25
W
FOR 0-0
s. scratch
Nickerson
Wellington Wrestling JV Invitational
Round 5
113
01/25
W
F 2-0 0:55
N. Caraway
Nickerson
Wellington Wrestling JV Invitational
Round 4
113
01/25
L
MD 13-0
E. Hensley
Mulvane
Wellington Wrestling JV Invitational
Round 3
113
01/25
L
F 2-0 3:34
M. Smith
Nickerson
Wellington Wrestling JV Invitational
Round 2
113
01/16
L
F 0-0
J. Miller
---
Goddard @ Andover Central
Round 1
113
01/11
L
F 2-0 0:56
J. Lin
Augusta
Augusta Invitational JV Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
113
01/11
W
F 2-0 0:45
K. Reed
Andover Central High School
Augusta Invitational JV Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
113
12/20
L
F 15-2 3:34
T. Williams
---
Andover Central @ Goddard-Eisenhower
Round 1
113
12/14
W
FOR 0-0
K. Reed
Andover Central
Great Bend JV & Girls Varsity Tournament
Round 6
113
12/14
L
F 0-0 0:18
A. Moore
---
Great Bend JV & Girls Varsity Tournament
Round 5
113
12/14
L
F 0-0 0:22
C. Bouse
Great Bend
Great Bend JV & Girls Varsity Tournament
Round 3
113
12/14
L
F 0-0 0:17
E. Spangler
Campus
Great Bend JV & Girls Varsity Tournament
Round 2
113
12/14
L
F 0-0 0:31
C. Vajnar
Hays
Great Bend JV & Girls Varsity Tournament
Round 1
113
12/07
L
F 2-0 0:13
J. Lin
Augusta
Emporia Junior Varsity Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
113A
12/07
W
MD 12-3
K. Banks
Manhattan
Emporia Junior Varsity Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
113A
12/07
L
F 2-0 0:40
J. Palamores
Emporia
Emporia Junior Varsity Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
113A
12/07
W
F 12-11 3:37
J. Talbot
Olathe East
Emporia Junior Varsity Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
113A
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020