Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Trent Alberts
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
F 2-0 2:01
A. Baker
Evergreen
CHSAA 4A - Region 3
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
02/10
L
F 2-0 2:55
S. Abeyta
Vista Peak
CHSAA 4A - Region 3
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
02/06
W
F 0-0 1:58
J. Gachuzo
Harrison
Sand Creek @ Harrison
Round 1
132
01/21
L
F 8-7 3:42
J. Hart
---
2017 COS Metro Wrestling Championships
R3 - Wrestlebacks
132
01/21
L
MD 13-2
K. Kaneshiro
Fountain Fort Carson
2017 COS Metro Wrestling Championships
R1 - Champ
132
01/20
L
F 4-2 5:39
B. Lang
Falcon
Falcon @ Sand Creek
Round 1
132
01/14
W
MD 11-2
W. Wood
Ellicott High School
Tom McComb Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
132
01/14
W
MD 11-3
B. Orozco
Lamar
Tom McComb Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
132
01/14
L
DEC 9-2
J. Serrano
Lamar
Tom McComb Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
132
01/07
W
F 0-0 2:24
W. Wood
Ellicott High School
Bennett High School Invitational
Round 5
132
01/07
L
F 0-0 2:15
M. Mendoza
---
Bennett High School Invitational
Round 4
132
01/07
L
F 0-0 4:18
J. Mercado
Ridge View Academy
Bennett High School Invitational
Round 3
132
01/06
W
MD 13-3
M. Flores
---
Bennett High School Invitational
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
132
12/16
W
DEC 10-4
C. Montoya
John F Kennedy
2016 KEITH KILKER MEMORIAL DUALS TOUR
Finals (2 Team)
132
12/16
L
F 6-4 2:30
R. Roskop
Weld Central
2016 KEITH KILKER MEMORIAL DUALS TOUR
Round 4 (6 Team)
132
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:23
A. Tejeda
Skyview
2016 KEITH KILKER MEMORIAL DUALS TOUR
Round 2 (6 Team)
132
12/16
L
F 4-6 5:06
G. Wilson
Longmont
2016 KEITH KILKER MEMORIAL DUALS TOUR
Round 3 (6 Team)
132
12/08
L
F 0-0 3:24
D. Lealpalacios
Sierra
Sand Creek @ Sierra
Round 1
132
11/28
W
F 2-0 1:22
N. Weimer
Manitou Springs
Sand Creek @ Manitou Springs
Round 1
132
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024