Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Pierce Jones
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Season
2023-2024
2021-2022
Team Name
Ascend Wr Acd
Woodinville
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 10-0 2:11
C. Shamp
Skyline
WIAA 4A Region 2
1st Place
157
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:20
H. Crooks
Gonzaga Prep
WIAA 4A Region 2
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
157
02/10
W
F 5-0 3:41
B. True
Issaquah
WIAA 4A Region 2
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
157
02/04
L
F 2-0 1:13
C. Shamp
Skyline
4A KingCo Wrestling Championships
Championships
157
02/03
W
F 5-0 2:00
B. True
Issaquah
4A KingCo Wrestling Championships
Semis
157
02/03
W
F 5-0 1:35
N. Roemer
Woodinville
4A KingCo Wrestling Championships
Quarters, Consy-1, 3rd WB (32 Man)
157
02/02
W
F 2-0 2:00
E. Holmquist
Redmond
4A KingCo Wrestling Championships
Prelims
157
01/31
W
F 2-0 1:13
Z. Bishopp
Eastlake
Woodinville/ MT/SI/ Eastlake/ Redmond
Round 1
157
01/26
W
F 9-4 3:32
C. Najjarzadeh
Inglemoor
KingCo Dbl Dual @ Newport HS
Round 1
157
01/24
W
F 2-5 1:25
A. Nguyen
Hazen
Kingco Dual @ LW | Woodinville, Mt Si
Round 1
157
01/15
L
F 8-15 5:20
Q. Harrison
Mt. Si
Mt. Si @ Woodinville
Round 1
157
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:56
C. Cave
Lakewood
2024 Marysville Premier
3rd place matches
157
01/13
W
F 0-0 1:59
B. Strandt
Snohomish
2024 Marysville Premier
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
157
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:22
L. Sage
Snohomish
2024 Marysville Premier
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
157
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:58
J. Lopez
Lynden
2024 Marysville Premier
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
157
01/13
L
F 2-2 1:21
C. Cave
Lakewood
2024 Marysville Premier
Round 1 (16 Man)
157
01/12
W
F 5-0 2:20
M. Trujillo
North Creek
king co woodinville home/ northcreek/ issaquah
Round 1
157
01/12
W
F 7-0 3:23
B. True
Issaquah
king co woodinville home/ northcreek/ issaquah
Round 1
157
01/05
W
F 0-0
Z. Dickinson
Lake Washington
Kingco Dual @ LW | Woodinville, Mt Si
Round 1
157
12/28
L
Replay
F 2-1 1:54
Z. Delgado
Chiawana
GUT CHECK
Round 5
157
12/28
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:00
W. Cole
Moses Lake
GUT CHECK
Round 4
157
12/28
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:45
R. Bravo
Newport (Bellevue)
GUT CHECK
Round 3
157
12/28
L
Replay
F 8-0 1:46
A. Peltier
Pullman
GUT CHECK
Round 2
157
12/28
W
Replay
F 5-0 1:07
W. Wagner
Lewiston
GUT CHECK
Round 1
157
12/22
W
F 7-0 1:25
A. Bloy
Edmonds-Woodway
Woodinville @ Edmonds-Woodway
Round 1
157
12/22
W
F 6-0 3:19
P. Hernandez
Edmonds-Woodway
Woodinville @ Edmonds-Woodway
Round 1
165
12/22
L
F 10-7 4:07
B. Keller
Mount Vernon
Pac Coast Boys
Quarters Round 6
157
12/22
W
F 2-0 1:49
N. Grandorff
Peninsula
Pac Coast Boys
Round 5
157
12/22
L
F 2-0 0:20
T. Kurtz
Columbia River
Pac Coast Boys
Round 4
157
12/22
W
F 3-4 1:45
C. Gillingham
Skyview
Pac Coast Boys
Round 2
157
12/21
W
F 5-0 1:43
D. Stafford
South Kitsap
Pac Coast Boys
Round 1
157
12/09
L
MD 13-5
C. Yates
Juanita
KingCo Dbl Dual Juanita/Mercer Is at Mt.Si/Woodinville
Round 1
165
12/09
W
F 1-1 1:10
O. Ahonen
Mercer Island
KingCo Dbl Dual Juanita/Mercer Is at Mt.Si/Woodinville
Round 1
165
12/03
W
F 2-0 1:00
J. Rodrick
Southridge
Edmonds Invite 2023
7th
165
12/02
L
F 5-0 1:29
C. Edmonds
Glacier Peak
Edmonds Invite 2023
round 4
165
12/02
L
F 7-1 1:57
J. Esemann
Kent Meridian
Edmonds Invite 2023
quarters
165
12/02
W
F 3-2 0:51
P. Hernandez
Edmonds-Woodway
Edmonds Invite 2023
Round 2/Quarters/1stWB
165
12/02
W
F 7-3 2:50
A. Nguyen
Hazen
Edmonds Invite 2023
Round 1
165
12/01
L
DEC 3-0
C. Shamp
Skyline
king co woodinville home / skyline/bothell
Round 1
165
12/01
W
F 1-1 1:10
L. Weber
Bothell
king co woodinville home / skyline/bothell
Round 1
165
10/15
L
Replay
F 5-0 1:31
D. Jones
Esteem Wrestling
RMN Events - Freakshow
Consi of 32 #1
157 lbs
10/15
W
Replay
F 7-5 3:51
E. Gomez
Alpha Wolves
RMN Events - Freakshow
Consi of 64 #2
157 lbs
10/15
L
Replay
F 5-0 1:25
A. Ortega
Swamp Monsters
RMN Events - Freakshow
Consi of 16 #1
157 lbs
10/15
L
Replay
MD 13-1
C. Acosta-Stoeber
Ocrtc
RMN Events - Freakshow
Round of 64
157 lbs
10/14
L
Replay
F 2-3 2:50
D. Jones
Esteem Wrestling
RMN Events - Freakshow
Round of 32
157 lbs
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/05
L
F 3-2 2:50
D. Riley
Issaquah
2022 WIAA 4A KingCo Championships
place matches all brackets
132
02/05
W
F 2-0 0:38
R. Miller
Eastlake
2022 WIAA 4A KingCo Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
02/05
W
F 7-0 1:22
M. Vilayvanh-Jones
Newport (Bellevue)
2022 WIAA 4A KingCo Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
02/05
W
F 2-0 0:40
D. Wong
Skyline
2022 WIAA 4A KingCo Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
02/05
L
F 5-0 4:37
D. Riley
Issaquah
2022 WIAA 4A KingCo Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
02/05
W
DEC 7-5
M. Roberts
Newport (Bellevue)
2022 WIAA 4A KingCo Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
12/04
W
Replay
F 2-10 3:10
R. Loy
Puyallup
2021 White River Classic WIAA
Round 7
138
12/04
L
Replay
F 7-1 1:56
K. Calhoun
Graham-Kapowsin
2021 White River Classic WIAA
Round 6
138
12/04
W
Replay
F 2-4 2:01
B. Crawford
Mt. Si
2021 White River Classic WIAA
Round 5
138
12/04
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:45
N. Eller
White River
2021 White River Classic WIAA
Round 4
138
12/04
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:32
C. Carter
Enumclaw
2021 White River Classic WIAA
Round 3
138
12/04
W
Replay
DEC 11-9
J. Serrato
Bremerton
2021 White River Classic WIAA
Round 1
138
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024