Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Owen Miller
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2019-2020
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
Replay
F 7-0 4:58
D. Maldonado
Holly
CHSAA State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132-2A
02/17
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:31
E. Bowman
Trinidad
CHSAA State Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
132-2A
02/16
W
Replay
F 2-2 2:15
B. Reifschneider
County Line
CHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
132-2A
01/28
W
F 8-5 5:55
C. Call
Moffat County
Grand Valley Great 8 Dual Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Team)
132
01/28
W
F 13-0 2:58
C. Swindell
Grand Valley
Grand Valley Great 8 Dual Tournament
Round 3 (8 Team)
132
01/28
L
F 10-1 2:41
T. Kennedy
Meeker
Grand Valley Great 8 Dual Tournament
Round 1 (8 Team)
132
01/28
L
F 6-0 3:11
E. Danner
Florence
Grand Valley Great 8 Dual Tournament
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
132
01/28
W
F 4-0 1:28
L. Carlson
Rangely
Grand Valley Great 8 Dual Tournament
Round 2 (8 Team)
132
01/21
L
MD 13-3
C. Thurmon
Coal Ridge
2023 Fight at the Fork
Semi and Cons.
132
01/21
W
F 10-0 4:40
D. Buchtel
Merino
2023 Fight at the Fork
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
01/21
L
F 5-0 1:45
R. Uhrig
Gunnison
2023 Fight at the Fork
Quarters and Cons.
132
01/21
W
F 7-0 1:43
T. Westermann
Olathe
2023 Fight at the Fork
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
01/19
W
MD 8-0
J. Irwin
Rifle
Hayden @ Rifle
Round 1
132
01/14
W
DEC 8-2
J. Hollembeak
North Fork High School
Wiggins Invitational
RR & 3rd Place
132
01/14
W
F 4-0 4:32
J. Pfost
Simla
Wiggins Invitational
Round 5
132
01/14
W
F 6-0 2:28
D. Garcia
Greeley Central
Wiggins Invitational
Round 4
132
01/14
W
F 5-1 1:46
A. Gonzalez
Abraham Lincoln
Wiggins Invitational
Round 3
132
01/14
L
F 7-0 3:06
P. Armstrong
North Fork High School
Wiggins Invitational
Round 2
132
01/07
L
F 2-2 1:53
D. Sievertsen
North Fork High School
TOC second chance
1
132
01/07
L
F 5-2 2:44
R. Mele
Green River
TOC - Tournament of Champions
3rd WB
132
01/06
W
DEC 6-5
J. Hollembeak
North Fork High School
TOC - Tournament of Champions
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
132
01/06
W
F 5-0 2:53
E. Gutierrez
Riverdale Ridge
TOC - Tournament of Champions
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
132
01/06
L
F 4-0 3:20
K. Young
Palisade
TOC - Tournament of Champions
Round 1.5
132
12/03
W
MD 15-1
L. Matesevac
Montrose
Maverick Duals
Round 1 (16 Team)
132
12/03
L
MD 12-1
T. Hermosillo
Grand Valley
Maverick Duals
Round 1 (16 Team)
132
12/03
W
F 5-4 2:40
A. Romero
Delta
Maverick Duals
Round 1 (16 Team)
132
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/05
L
F 18-5 4:32
T. Kennedy
Meeker Black
Meeker Duals 2022
Finals (2 Team)
120
02/05
W
F 7-5 2:42
O. Hannemann
Meeker Gold
Meeker Duals 2022
Round 4 (6 Team)
120
01/22
L
F 0-0 1:54
D. Biekert
West Grand
2022 Fight at the Fork
Round 4
126
01/22
W
F 6-0 2:25
F. D`Urso
Norwood
2022 Fight at the Fork
Round 3
126
01/22
L
F 14-1 2:33
R. Uhrig
Gunnison
2022 Fight at the Fork
Round 2
126
01/22
W
F 2-0 1:36
C. Stevens
Rangely
2022 Fight at the Fork
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
01/08
L
DEC 7-4
J. Than
West
TOC second chance
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
01/07
L
F 5-0 1:49
G. Haley
Pinedale
TOC - Tournament of Champions
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
126
01/07
L
F 2-0 1:16
S. Douglass
Lyman
TOC - Tournament of Champions
Round 1.5
126
12/17
L
Replay
MD 15-3
R. Durant
Rocky Mountain
Warrior Classic 2021
Round 2 Conso Round 1
126
12/17
L
Replay
F 10-2 2:53
C. Hineline
Ralston Valley
Warrior Classic 2021
Round 1 (32 Man)
126
12/04
L
F 2-1 2:56
L. Martin
Cedaredge
Maverick Duals
Round 1 (12 Team)
126
12/04
L
F 1-12 3:41
J. Kuntz
North Fork
Maverick Duals
Round 1 (12 Team)
126
12/04
W
F 9-0 3:35
A. Romero
Delta
Maverick Duals
Round 1 (12 Team)
126
12/04
W
F 2-2 1:51
M. Salazar
Palisade
Maverick Duals
Round 1 (12 Team)
126
12/04
L
F 13-0 3:20
R. Uhrig
Gunnison
Maverick Duals
Round 1 (12 Team)
126
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/11
L
F 7-0 1:27
A. Martinez
Montrose
TOC - Tournament of Champions JV
Round 5
106
01/11
W
F 2-0 0:24
K. Schwartz
Rock Springs
TOC - Tournament of Champions JV
Round 4
106
01/10
W
F 2-0 0:45
T. Bookman
West
TOC - Tournament of Champions JV
Round 3
106
01/10
L
F 11-1 2:56
R. Baker
West
TOC - Tournament of Champions JV
Round 2
106
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024