Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Drake Hansen
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
W
F 2-0 1:25
H. Nordin
Ravage Wrestling Club
Utah Youth Super State
Placement matches
58
02/09
L
F 2-0 0:43
S. Evans
Team Prestige
Utah Youth Super State
Cons round 6
58
02/09
L
DEC 11-6
D. Collins
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
Utah Youth Super State
2nd WB, 32 semis, 64 quarters
58
02/09
W
DEC 8-7
H. Nordin
Ravage Wrestling Club
Utah Youth Super State
Round 3 Championship
58
02/09
W
F 2-2 1:10
C. Chisholm
Fremont Wrestling Club
Utah Youth Super State
Round 2 championship & consolation
58
02/09
W
DEC 8-2
T. Freed
Team Prestige
Utah Youth Super State
Round 1 championship
58
01/27
W
Replay
F 7-0 1:27
N. Broadbent
Olympus-Skyline
Utah Northern State Festival (Prek-3rd)
Round 3 (4 Man)
53-57
01/27
W
Replay
F 9-0 1:52
G. McKee
Uintah Wrestling
Utah Northern State Festival (Prek-3rd)
Round 2 (4 Man)
53-57
01/27
L
Replay
DEC 8-2
C. Williams
Sons Of Atlas Wrestling Club
Utah Northern State Festival (Prek-3rd)
Round 1 (4 Man)
53-57
01/06
L
F 2-0 1:02
D. Collins
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
Josie Garcia Memorial Youth Tournament
Round 4
55-55
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:33
C. Smith
Stallions Wrestling Club
Josie Garcia Memorial Youth Tournament
Round 3
55-55
01/06
W
DEC 4-2
H. Nordin
Ravage
Josie Garcia Memorial Youth Tournament
Round 2
55-55
12/02
L
MD 12-2
J. Whitford
Westlake
Thunder Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
53-55
12/02
L
TF 16-0 3:07
P. Pitcher
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
Thunder Classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
53-55
12/02
L
MD 10-2
C. Williams
Sons Of Atlas Wrestling Club
Thunder Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
53-55
11/25
L
Replay
DEC 4-2 SV
A. Acquafredda
Aniciete Training Club
The Turkey Tussle
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
54
11/25
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:13
B. Burtis
Syracuse
The Turkey Tussle
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
54
11/25
L
Replay
MD 11-3
P. Pitcher
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
The Turkey Tussle
Round 1 (16 Man)
54
11/18
L
MD 11-0
C. Williams
Sons Of Atlas Wrestling Club
Charger Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
54-55
11/18
W
DEC 5-2
Q. Robison
Westlake
Charger Classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
54-55
11/18
L
F 2-0 1:00
G. Purser
Charger Wrestling Club
Charger Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
54-55
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
Replay
F 7-0 2:57
R. Wylie
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
Utah Youth Super State
Medal Rounds
52
02/10
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:37
A. Ellis
Olympus Wrestling
Utah Youth Super State
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
52
02/10
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:36
A. Anderson
Uintah Jr High Wrestling
Utah Youth Super State
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
52
02/10
W
Replay
DEC 7-4
G. Purser
Charger Wrestling Club
Utah Youth Super State
Round 1 Small Weights
52
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:21
S. Evans
Evanston Elite Wrestling Club
Josie Garcia Memorial Youth Tournament
Round 4
52-53
01/07
W
F 0-2 1:54
M. Pace
Champions Wrestling Club
Josie Garcia Memorial Youth Tournament
Round 3
52-53
01/07
L
DEC 4-2
H. Nordin
Ravage
Josie Garcia Memorial Youth Tournament
Round 2
52-53
12/03
W
F 5-0 0:47
G. Cochran
---
Thunder Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
51-54
12/03
L
F 5-2 1:35
M. Pace
Champions Wrestling Club
Thunder Classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
51-54
12/03
W
F 7-1 1:54
M. Surratt
Wasatch Wrestling Club
Thunder Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
51-54
11/26
L
DEC 10-3
K. Mauger
Westlake
Turkey Tussle
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
52
11/26
W
F 2-0 0:26
M. Ashworth
JWC
Turkey Tussle
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
52
11/26
L
MD 14-0
S. Sweat
Kalispell Wrestling Club
Turkey Tussle
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
52
11/26
W
F 7-0 1:30
R. White
Fremont Wrestling Club
Turkey Tussle
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
52
11/26
W
MD 11-0
K. Ledbetter
Sons Of Atlas
Turkey Tussle
Round 1 (32 Man)
52
11/12
L
DEC 6-0
H. Nordin
Ravage
Caleb Williams Memorial
Round 3 (4 Man)
50-51
11/12
W
F 2-2 0:39
C. Williams
Lehi
Caleb Williams Memorial
Round 2 (4 Man)
50-51
11/12
L
MD 15-7
B. Dastrup
JWC
Caleb Williams Memorial
Round 1 (4 Man)
50-51
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020