Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Deryk Yott
Results
Videos
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
Team Name
Barton
Barton County Community College
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
DEC 12-10
H. Jennings
Neosho County Community College
2024 NJCAA South Central District
Round 3: 2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
157
02/10
L
MD 12-2
N. Carlson
Pratt Community College
2024 NJCAA South Central District
Round 1 (16 Man)
157
02/01
L
MD 14-2
D. Ancheta
Cloud County Community College
Barton @ Cloud County Community College
Round 1
157
01/31
W
F 2-3 2:57
A. Schmuck
Colby Community College
Colby Community College vs. Barton
Round 1
157
01/24
L
DEC 16-9
H. Jennings
Neosho County Community College
Barton @ Neosho County Community College
Round 1
157
01/23
L
F 6-1 0:48
J. Lee
Northwest Kansas Technical College
Northwest Kansas Technical College vs. Barton
Round 1
157
01/19
L
MD 19-6
N. Carlson
Pratt Community College
Pratt/Barton Dual
Finals (2 Team)
157
01/11
W
MD 15-7
J. Koshko
Labette Community College
Labette Community College @ Barton
Round 1
157
12/15
L
F 3-0 2:19
J. Grell
Waldorf (Iowa)
Loosbrock Duals
Round 4 (8 Team)
165
12/15
L
MD 9-0
Z. Kottenstette
Benedictine College
Loosbrock Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
165
12/15
L
MD 15-5
C. Tyra
Otero Junior College
Loosbrock Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
165
12/15
L
F 3-0 1:04
B. Baller
Texas Wesleyan
Loosbrock Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
165
12/10
W
DEC 6-2
E. Boles
Barton
Cougar Open
Round 6
157
12/10
L
MD 11-3
C. Warner
Northeastern Junior College
Cougar Open
Round 5
157
12/10
L
MD 12-2
N. Carlson
Pratt Community College
Cougar Open
Round 4
157
12/10
W
F 3-0 0:31
B. Gann
Pratt Community College
Cougar Open
Round 2
157
11/05
L
MD 17-4
J. Muhammad
Baker (Kan.)
Dan Harris Open
Round 7
157
11/05
L
DEC 10-8
C. Herbert
Labette Community College
Dan Harris Open
Round 6 QF
157
11/05
W
MD 21-12
N. Benton
Baker (Kan.)
Dan Harris Open
Round 4
157
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024