May 4-5
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 5
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-11, 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
May 11, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Warrior Challenge
May 11, 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
May 17-19, TBD
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, TBD
Central Regional Championships
May 18-19, TBD
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Rex Bryson
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Centralia
Feet 2 Back
MO
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/07
W
Replay
DEC 9-7
I. Chavez
CO
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
3rd Place
152 lbs
04/06
W
Replay
DEC 5-4
S. Rodriguez
NJ
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi-Semis
152 lbs
04/06
L
Replay
DEC 10-8 SV
G. LaPlante
NY
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Semi-Finals
152 lbs
04/06
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:54
J. Butler
PA
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Quarter-Finals
152 lbs
04/05
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:21
M. Clinton
VA
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 16
152 lbs
04/05
W
Replay
DEC 11-5
R. Say
PA
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 32
152 lbs
04/05
W
Replay
F 6-2 1:43
D. Howard
SC
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 64
152 lbs
04/05
W
Replay
F 4-0 0:37
L. Fornstrom
WY
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 128
152 lbs
02/22
W
Replay
F 4-2 2:32
D. Murrell
Warsaw
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
3rd & 5th (16 Man)
157 Class 1
02/22
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:38
T. Griffiths
Missouri Military Academy
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
157 Class 1
02/22
L
Replay
F 10-0 5:22
N. Gonzalez
St. Pius X (Kansas City)
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
157 Class 1
02/21
W
Replay
F 7-1 1:45
T. Stout
Holden
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
157 Class 1
02/21
W
Replay
F 11-2 2:19
C. Ray
Maysville
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
157 Class 1
02/17
W
DEC 8-1
C. Quinn
Marceline
MSHSAA Boys Class 1 District 3
Placement
157
02/17
W
F 2-1 0:27
T. Ash
Penney
MSHSAA Boys Class 1 District 3
Semifinals
157
02/17
W
F 2-0 0:41
W. Ratliff
Lafayette County
MSHSAA Boys Class 1 District 3
Quarterfinals
157
02/17
W
F 2-0 0:51
C. Moore
North Callaway
MSHSAA Boys Class 1 District 3
Round 1 (16 Man)
157
02/04
W
F 0-0
J. Ayers
Fulton
Chillicothe / Fulton @ CENTRALIA
Round 1
157
01/30
W
F 4-1 0:26
L. Nickell
Chillicothe
Chillicothe / Fulton @ CENTRALIA
Round 1
157
01/24
W
F 5-0 0:21
A. Ortis
Father Tolton Regional Catholic
South Callaway / Father Tolton @ CENTRALIA
Round 1
157
01/20
W
DEC 3-2
c. Quinn
Marceline
Gary Haag Invitational Boys
Round 5 (6 Man)
157
01/20
W
F 6-2 1:36
D. Murrell
Warsaw
Gary Haag Invitational Boys
Round 4 (6 Man)
157
01/20
W
F 9-2 1:53
E. Smith
South Harrison
Gary Haag Invitational Boys
Round 3 (6 Man)
157
01/20
W
F 7-1 0:57
T. Ash
Penney
Gary Haag Invitational Boys
Round 2 (6 Man)
157
01/20
W
F 9-2 1:19
J. Finke
Blair Oaks
Gary Haag Invitational Boys
Round 1 (6 Man)
157
01/20
W
DEC 5-3
G. Horn
Mexico
Centralia @ Mexico
Round 1
157
01/11
W
F 13-1 1:03
E. Davis
Moberly
Moberly / Southern Boone @ CENTRALIA
Round 1
157
01/06
L
DEC 5-1
M. Rider
Nixa
2024 Lafayette `Fred Ross` Invitational Boys
Finals
157
01/06
W
F 5-0 1:01
A. Starnes
Lebanon
2024 Lafayette `Fred Ross` Invitational Boys
Semis & WB (16 Man)
157
01/06
W
TF 16-1 1:12
C. Miller
Seckman
2024 Lafayette `Fred Ross` Invitational Boys
Quarters & WB (16 Man)
157
01/05
W
F 0-0
B. Pillars
Palmyra
Palmyra Quad
Round 1
165
12/12
W
F 4-1 1:13
P. Pritchett
Hannibal
Centralia @ Hannibal
Round 1
157
12/10
W
F 2-0 0:35
B. Howard
Holt
Wentzville Liberty Invitational
Placement
157
12/09
W
F 0-2 1:59
N. Riddle
Fort Madison
Wentzville Liberty Invitational
Round 5
157
12/09
W
TF 18-3 1:36
R. Dabbs
Festus
Wentzville Liberty Invitational
Round 4
157
12/09
W
F 13-3 2:56
K. Brooks
Ft. Zumwalt East
Wentzville Liberty Invitational
Round 3
157
12/09
W
F 4-1 0:35
N. Jordan
Kirksville
Wentzville Liberty Invitational
Round 1
157
12/02
W
M FOR 0-0
A. Clark
Versailles
Tiger Mat Classic 2023
Round 4 (6 Man)
157
12/02
W
F 4-1 0:41
J. Godley
Lawson
Tiger Mat Classic 2023
Round 3 (6 Man)
157
12/02
W
F 4-1 0:43
L. Fenimore
Gallatin
Tiger Mat Classic 2023
Round 2 (6 Man)
157
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:17
A. James
Moberly
Tiger Mat Classic 2023
Round 1 (6 Man)
157
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/24
W
F 4-0 1:08
C. Gessener
Blue Valley South West
Smitty Style Summer Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
149
06/24
W
DEC 3-1
C. Carter
Team St. Louis
Smitty Style Summer Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
149
06/24
W
F 15-2 1:57
N. Selsor
DeSoto
Smitty Style Summer Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
149
06/24
W
F 10-1 3:00
E. Meja
Helias
Smitty Style Summer Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
149
02/01
W
F 7-0 5:53
B. Dominique
Chillicothe
Chillicothe/Centralia/Marceline
Round 1
138
02/01
W
F 2-0 1:06
D. Thomas
Marceline
Chillicothe/Centralia/Marceline
Round 1
138
01/28
W
F 4-1 1:28
K. Coots
Lathrop
Highway 13 Throwdown Boys 2023
Round 5
138
01/28
W
F 4-1 1:35
R. Lasky
Lone Jack
Highway 13 Throwdown Boys 2023
Round 4
138
01/28
W
F 6-2 1:18
M. Berlener
Eldon
Highway 13 Throwdown Boys 2023
Round 2
138
01/21
W
F 7-0 2:53
B. Hughs
Trenton
Gary Haag Invitational Boys
Placement Matches (8 Man)
138
01/21
W
F 9-1 3:23
C. Wright
Marceline
Gary Haag Invitational Boys
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
138
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:36
J. Kobel
Plattsburg
Gary Haag Invitational Boys
Round 3 (8 Man)
138
01/21
W
F 13-1 3:34
N. Laughlin
Blair Oaks
Gary Haag Invitational Boys
Round 2 (8 Man)
138
01/11
W
F 0-0
N. Sousley
Camdenton
Blair Oaks/Camdenton/Centralia/Rock Bridge
Round 1
138
Related Content
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021