Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Troy Thaxton
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Gulf Coast Grappling Academy
Team Wakulla
Team Wakulla Wrestling
Wakulla
Wakulla A
Wakulla Hs
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/06
W
F 2-2 1:24
C. Sanders
Wicked Clover
2024 Gator Cup I - Lincoln
Round 5
150-164
04/06
W
F 2-0 0:59
L. Dear
Suwannee Wrestling Club
2024 Gator Cup I - Lincoln
Round 4
150-164
04/06
W
F 2-0 1:53
E. Calvo
Tallahassee Wrestling Club
2024 Gator Cup I - Lincoln
Round 3
150-164
02/29
L
Replay
DEC 5-3
K. Pearson
Hernando
FHSAA State Championships
---
1A 126
02/29
L
DEC 7-5
N. Hayes
Zephyrhills Christian
FHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
1A 126
02/24
W
DEC 3-0
K. Ellis
Liberty County
FHSAA 1A R1
Placement Matches
126
02/24
W
F 4-9 3:52
M. Ikeda
Episcopal
FHSAA 1A R1
Round 4 (semis and WB)
126
02/23
W
MD 11-1
E. Preston
Bishop J. Snyder
FHSAA 1A R1
Round 2 (quarters and WB)
126
02/23
W
MD 12-3
L. Torres
Stanton
FHSAA 1A R1
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
02/15
W
DEC 5-4
K. Ellis
Liberty County
FHSAA 1A D2
Placements
126
02/15
W
F 2-0 1:23
R. Suskey
Florida
FHSAA 1A D2
Round 4 (Semis and WB3)
126
01/27
L
DEC 4-2
M. Ikeda
Episcopal
Wakulla FCA Invitational
Placement
126
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:34
R. Suskey
Florida High
Wakulla FCA Invitational
Semis & WB
126
01/27
W
F 16-11 5:51
I. Brinson
South Walton
Wakulla FCA Invitational
Round 5 (12 Man)
126
01/26
W
F 2-0 0:29
A. McCarthy
Middleburg
Wakulla FCA Invitational
Round 4 (12 Man)
126
01/26
W
F 4-0 1:10
K. Pate
Dothan
Wakulla FCA Invitational
Round 3 (12 Man)
126
01/26
W
F 2-0 0:50
J. Costello
Florida High
Wakulla FCA Invitational
Round 1 (12 Man)
126
01/14
W
DEC 8-2
K. Ellis
Liberty County
2024 Gator Brawl
Championship
126
01/13
W
MD 15-1
t. duran
Pace
2024 Gator Brawl
Round 9 & Semi`s
126
01/13
W
F 8-4 5:33
J. Brown
Arnold
2024 Gator Brawl
Round 7
126
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:33
L. Jamison
Deane Bozeman School
2024 Gator Brawl
Round 6
126
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:53
A. Statham
Piedmont Academy
2024 Gator Brawl
Round 5
126
01/12
W
F 2-0 0:56
S. Branch
Bay
2024 Gator Brawl
Round 4
126
01/12
W
F 6-2 3:44
R. Ortez
Ridgeview
2024 Gator Brawl
Round 2
126
01/12
W
TF 15-0 5:50
S. Swann
Piedmont Academy
2024 Gator Brawl
Round 1
126
12/22
W
DEC 8-2
W. Neutz
Collierville
Beast of the Beach
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
138
12/22
L
F 4-1 2:38
W. Loftin
Carrollton
Beast of the Beach
Round 4 (10 Team)
132
12/22
W
F 2-0 0:34
Z. Marcus
LaRue County
Beast of the Beach
Round 5 (10 Team)
132
12/09
L
F 4-2 3:50
J. Weisgal
Brandon
42nd Annual Kiwanis Invitational
1st place (32 man and 64 man)
132
12/09
W
MD 14-4
C. Griffis
Land O`Lakes
42nd Annual Kiwanis Invitational
Semi Final (32 man) and (64 Man)
132
12/09
W
F 2-0 1:10
A. Rego
Brandon
42nd Annual Kiwanis Invitational
Quarters (64 Man and 32 Man)
132
12/09
W
F 10-3 4:58
W. Crouser
Cocoa Beach
42nd Annual Kiwanis Invitational
Round 3 (64 Man) Champ
132
12/08
W
F 4-0 1:26
A. Jackson
East Bay
42nd Annual Kiwanis Invitational
Round 2 (64 Man) Champ
132
12/05
W
FOR 0-0
B. Kennedy
Wakulla Hs
Bobcat Round Robin Day 2
Placement Matches (16 Man)
132
12/02
W
F 6-2 3:53
D. Johns
Middleburg
Bobcat Round Robin Day 2
Round 4 (16 Man)
132
12/02
W
F 3-0 1:47
K. Lofton
Florida Sch For The Deaf/Blind
Bobcat Round Robin Day 2
Round 3 (16 Man)
132
12/02
W
TF 15-0 3:29
C. Mason
Timber Creek B
Bobcat Round Robin Day 2
Round 2 (16 Man)
132
12/02
L
DEC 10-6
M. Ikeda
Episcopal Of Jacksonville
Bobcat Round Robin Day 2
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/28
L
MD 18-5
K. Poellnitz
Team Rich Habits
Deep South Summer Duals - High School
Round 3 (6 Team)
138
07/28
L
F 2-0 3:09
J. Meduena
CIAW
Deep South Summer Duals - High School
Round 1 (6 Team)
138
07/28
L
Replay
F 5-2 4:24
L. Lutz
Beach Bombers
Deep South Summer Duals - High School
Round 1 (16 Team)
138
07/28
L
Replay
F 4-2 2:49
E. Jones
Assassins Pink
Deep South Summer Duals - High School
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Team)
138
07/28
L
Replay
F 7-1 3:31
L. Brown
Alabama Elite White
Deep South Summer Duals - High School
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
138
07/28
W
F 2-0 1:00
S. Sanders
Ground Zero WC
Deep South Summer Duals - High School
Placement Matches (16 Team)
132
07/28
L
TF 19-4 5:11
C. Brickley
Level Up
Deep South Summer Duals - High School
Round 5 (6 Team)
132
07/28
L
MD 12-0
K. Brown
Level Up
Deep South Summer Duals - High School
Round 5 (6 Team)
138
07/28
L
F 2-0 1:13
H. Heflin
Team 901
Deep South Summer Duals - High School
Cons. Semis (16 Team)
138
07/28
L
F 4-0 2:54
C. Duren
Backyard Brawlers
Deep South Summer Duals - High School
Round 4 (6 Team)
132
07/01
W
F 4-1 1:47
O. Aguilera
Miami Sunset
2023 Gator Cup Championship - Mosley
Placement
132
07/01
L
F 2-0 0:28
A. Snyder
Well Trained
2023 Gator Cup Championship - Mosley
Round 2 (10 Man)
132
07/01
W
F 7-7 3:50
J. Spicer
Pace wrestling Club
2023 Gator Cup Championship - Mosley
Round 3 (10 Man)
132
07/01
L
F 5-0 2:49
D. Drake
Coastline Wrestling Academy
2023 Gator Cup Championship - Mosley
Round 1 (10 Man)
132
06/21
W
Replay
F 1-0 2:20
J. Frousher
Oregon Clay Wrestling
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
126
06/21
L
Replay
F 4-0 1:50
N. Bryan
Terre Haute Red
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Placement Matches (16 Team)
126
06/21
L
Replay
F 17-6 4:28
T. Wilcox
Genoa Wrestling
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 2 (16 Team)
126
06/21
L
Replay
F 11-5 3:57
N. Williams
Somerset Academy
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
126
06/21
W
Replay
F 4-0 1:19
W. Peters
Richmond High
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 1 (16 Team)
126
06/21
W
Replay
F 4-2 3:58
S. Tillman
Montana Laurel
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
126
06/21
W
Replay
F 14-8 5:13
D. Novoa
Eagle Empire Black
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 4 (16 Team)
126
06/21
L
Replay
DEC 8-3
L. Ethridge
Social Circle Black
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 3 (16 Team)
126
06/21
W
Replay
F 6-0 3:24
E. McFeely
Yuligan
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
126
06/17
W
F 2-0 0:50
J. Green
Team Wakulla
2023 Gator Cup V - Liberty
Round 3 (3 Man)
132
06/17
L
DEC 4-2
K. Ellis
Liberty County
2023 Gator Cup V - Liberty
Round 2 (3 Man)
132
06/03
L
DEC 6-4 SV
G. Merritt
COFFEE FAFO
2023 Gator Cup IV - Arnold
Round 3 (5 Man)
132
06/03
W
F 2-0 0:58
C. Johnson
Bay County Elite Wrestling
2023 Gator Cup IV - Arnold
Round 4 (5 Man)
132
06/03
W
F 0-2 0:17
D. Stymel
Junior marlins wrestling club
2023 Gator Cup IV - Arnold
Round 2 (5 Man)
132
06/03
L
DEC 4-2
B. Cates
COFFEE FAFO
2023 Gator Cup IV - Arnold
Round 1 (5 Man)
132
05/20
L
DEC 4-2 SV
K. Ellis
Liberty county
2023 Gator Cup III - Suwannee
Round 3 (4 Man)
126-132
05/20
L
DEC 7-6
B. Cates
COFFEE FAFO
2023 Gator Cup III - Suwannee
Round 2 (4 Man)
126-132
05/20
L
DEC 2-1
G. Merritt
COFFEE FAFO
2023 Gator Cup III - Suwannee
Round 1 (4 Man)
126-132
04/29
W
DEC 10-4
J. Bennett
Coastline Wrestling Academy
2023 Gator Cup I - Wakulla
Placement Matches (8 Man)
132-138
04/29
L
DEC 5-3
G. Merritt
COFFEE FAFO
2023 Gator Cup I - Wakulla
Round 3 (8 Man)
132-138
04/29
W
F 13-1 3:31
J. Hicks
Team Wakulla
2023 Gator Cup I - Wakulla
Round 2 (8 Man)
132-138
04/29
W
F 8-0 1:35
D. Coppy
47
2023 Gator Cup I - Wakulla
Round 1 (8 Man)
132-138
02/25
L
F 2-0 1:11
J. Parker
Wewahitchka
FHSAA 1A R1
Round 3 (16 man)
120
02/24
W
TF 16-0 4:27
J. Herron
Rocky Bayou Christian School
FHSAA 1A R1
Round 2 (quarters and WB)
120
02/24
L
DEC 6-2
K. Brown
---
FHSAA 1A R1
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
02/10
W
F 0-0
J. DeSantis
Cypress Creek (Wesley Chapel)
Hudson Duals
Round 1
120
01/28
W
DEC 6-4
C. Hipp
Niceville
Wakulla FCA Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
120
01/28
L
DEC 8-2
Z. Vosburgh
Ft Walton Beach H S
Wakulla FCA Invitational
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
120
01/27
W
MD 13-2
M. Lurvey
Rutherford
Wakulla FCA Invitational
Consi Quarters
120
01/27
W
TF 15-0 4:30
L. Brehmer
Yulee
Wakulla FCA Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
120
01/27
L
MD 11-0
G. Woodard
Middleburg
Wakulla FCA Invitational
Quarters (32 Man)
120
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:39
S. Davis
Ridgeview
2023 Gator Brawl
5th Place
120
01/14
W
F 3-0 3:57
B. Wilson
Wakulla B
2023 Gator Brawl
Round 8
120
01/14
L
F 4-0 3:37
J. Brown
Liberty County
2023 Gator Brawl
Round 7
120
01/14
W
MD 14-0
S. Davis
Ridgeview
2023 Gator Brawl
Round 6
120
01/14
W
TF 15-0 5:38
J. Herron
Rocky Bayou Christian School
2023 Gator Brawl
Round 5
120
01/13
W
F 15-2 4:15
T. Johnson
Deane Bozeman School
2023 Gator Brawl
Round 4
120
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:29
K. Minervine
Choctawhatchee
2023 Gator Brawl
Round 3
120
01/13
L
DEC 11-8
D. Crilly
Arnold
2023 Gator Brawl
Round 2
120
01/13
W
F 7-0 0:43
M. Ferrell
Wewahitchka
2023 Gator Brawl
Round 1
120
01/12
W
F 7-0 1:20
B. Barlup
North Bay Haven
1A R1 D1-2 Regional Duals
Semifinals (4 Team)
120
01/12
L
DEC 7-0
T. Pearson
Suwannee
1A R1 D1-2 Regional Duals
Finals (4 Team)
120
01/05
L
DEC 3-2
T. Pearson
Suwannee
FHSAA 1A D2 - District Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
120
01/05
W
F 4-0 3:20
E. Ganim
Florida
FHSAA 1A D2 - District Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
120
12/03
L
F 5-0 3:08
C. Shields
Gulf Breeze
Border Wars X
Round 5 (6 Man)
120D
12/03
W
DEC 5-3
C. Mire
St. Paul`s
Border Wars X
Round 4 (6 Man)
120D
12/03
W
F 7-3 3:08
N. Mercado
North Bay Haven
Border Wars X
Round 3 (6 Man)
120D
12/02
L
F 8-3 5:03
Z. Vosburgh
Ft Walton Beach H S
Border Wars X
Round 1 (6 Man)
120D
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/17
L
Replay
F 2-2 3:22
C. Utley
Hartland Pressure
2022 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
113
06/17
L
Replay
F 4-1 0:29
W. Mcewuen
Rootstown Raiders
2022 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
113
06/17
L
Replay
F 4-1 1:11
B. Hartranft
Berks Catholic
2022 AAU Scholastic Duals
Placement (16 Team)
113
06/17
L
Replay
F 8-2 3:43
B. Miller
Oak Harbor Rockets
2022 AAU Scholastic Duals
Champ - Round 1 (16 Team)
113
06/17
L
Replay
F 8-3 3:22
A. Morris
Montana Williston
2022 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 6 (8 Team)
113
06/17
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:12
A. Tennis
PECO Boys
2022 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 5 (8 Team)
113
06/17
L
Replay
F 2-2 1:57
P. Reilly
Montana Senior
2022 AAU Scholastic Duals
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
113
06/17
L
Replay
F 9-1 1:30
J. Valle
Hernando Wrestling
2022 AAU Scholastic Duals
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
113
06/17
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:40
J. Taylor
Franklin Blue
2022 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
113
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024