Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
John Thompson
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2008-2009
2007-2008
2006-2007
Team Name
Moline
Orting, WA
Weyauwega
Weyauwega-Fremont
2008-2009
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/17
W
DEC 6-4
K. Cheney
North Sanpete
Resilite Rocky Mountain Rumble
Placement Matches (64 Man)
145
01/17
L
DEC 3-0
B. Leliefeld
Deer Park WA
Resilite Rocky Mountain Rumble
Semis & 7th WB (64 Man)
145
01/17
W
DEC 5-1
B. Willoughby
Delta
Resilite Rocky Mountain Rumble
6th Wrestleback (64 Man)
145
01/17
L
DEC 7-3
J. Warner
Idaho Falls, ID
Resilite Rocky Mountain Rumble
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
145
01/17
W
DEC 10-3
K. Sasine
Bingham
Resilite Rocky Mountain Rumble
Prelim Round 2
145
01/16
W
F 0-0 1:14
B. Daniels
Union
Resilite Rocky Mountain Rumble
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
145
2007-2008
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/24
W
F 0-0 1:42
D. Broad
Dundee Crown (Carpentersville)
Rockford East Freshman Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
152 lbs
11/24
W
F 0-0 0:40
M. Thermo
Round Lake
Rockford East Freshman Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
152 lbs
11/24
W
F 0-0 1:00
T. Schuster
Rockford East
Rockford East Freshman Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
152 lbs
11/24
L
F 0-0 3:54
D. Rancher
Guilford (Rockford)
Rockford East Freshman Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152 lbs
2006-2007
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
DEC 5-2
M. Frisch
Stevens Point Pacelli
Central Wisconsin Conference
5th Place
135
02/03
W
DEC 4-2 SV
T. Bradwell
Shiocton
Central Wisconsin Conference
Semis & 3rd WB
135
02/03
L
F 0-0 6:45
S. Nemmetz
Manawa
Central Wisconsin Conference
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
135
01/13
L
DEC 5-2
S. Derenne
Sturgeon Bay
Cutler Classic Invitational
Placement Matches (12 Man)
135
01/13
W
DEC 8-5
B. Blacklock
Sheboygan North
Cutler Classic Invitational
Semis & 2nd WB (12 Man)
135
01/13
L
F 0-0 3:04
C. Krueger
Oshkosh North
Cutler Classic Invitational
Round 1 (12 Man)
135
01/13
L
DEC 6-2
D. Petersen
Delta
Rocky Mountain Rumble
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
140
01/12
W
MD 12-2
R. Butler
Cottonwood
Rocky Mountain Rumble
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
140
01/12
L
F 0-0 1:45
J. Jones
Northridge
Rocky Mountain Rumble
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
140
12/02
L
F 0-0 3:52
J. Larmay
Lena
Little Chute Mustang Invitational
Prelim Round 2
140
12/02
L
F 0-0 3:07
A. Robillard
DePere
Little Chute Mustang Invitational
Prelim Round 1
140
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023