Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 9-12 · Resumes Tomorrow at 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
Tomorrow · 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
May 11-12, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 TX-USAW State FS and GR
May 11, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Warrior Challenge
May 11, 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Elise Brown Ton
Results
Videos
News
International Results
International
International
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022
2020
2018
Team Name
Best Trained Texas (M)
Nebraska Wrestling Training Center
2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/01
L
Replay
VPO1 12-5
R. Welsh
Young Guns Wrestling Club
2022 USMC US Open
3rd Place
79 kg
04/30
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 2:35
J. Stricker
Wisconsin
2022 USMC US Open
Consi-Semis
79 kg
04/30
L
Replay
VFA 5:53 15-11
L. Augustine
Pittsburgh Wrestling Club
2022 USMC US Open
Semis
79 kg
04/29
W
Replay
VSU 11-0 3:54
A. Ayzerov
New York City RTC
2022 USMC US Open
Quarters
79 kg
04/29
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 0:36
C. Babcock
Panther Wrestling Club RTC
2022 USMC US Open
Round of 16
79 kg
04/29
W
Replay
VSU 11-0 1:36
R. Martinez
New Jersey
2022 USMC US Open
Round of 32
79 kg
04/29
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 0:40
T. Carman
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
2022 USMC US Open
Round of 64
79 kg
2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/15
L
Replay
VSU1 11-1 3:00
I. Alford
Nebraska Wrestling Training Center
2020 U23 and UWW Junior Nationals
Cons 8 #2
74 kg
11/15
W
Replay
VPO1 14-8
G. Cuomo
Unattached
2020 U23 and UWW Junior Nationals
Cons 8 #1
74 kg
11/15
W
Replay
VPO1 8-4
C. Peterson
Unattached
2020 U23 and UWW Junior Nationals
Cons 16 #2
74 kg
11/15
L
VSU 10-0 1:09
B. Truax
Central Coast RTC
2020 U23 and UWW Junior Nationals
Rnd of 16
74 kg
11/14
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 1:36
J. Chesman
Pearl River High School Wrestling
2020 U23 and UWW Junior Nationals
Rnd of 32
74 kg
2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/02
L
VSU 11-0 3:04
B. Mcintosh
Team Miron
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Consi of 16 #1
71 kg
06/02
W
VPO1 10-9
L. Frinzi
Weaver Elite
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Consi of 32 #2
71 kg
06/02
L
VSU 10-0 2:38
D. Johnson
Askren Wrestling Academy
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Round of 64
71 kg
06/01
L
VPO1 8-5
J. Scott
USWA
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Consi of 16 #1
71 kg
06/01
L
VPO1 7-2
J. Fisher
Unattached
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Round of 32
71 kg
Related Content
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020