Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Sunday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Colby Langley
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
L
F 2-2 1:50
A. Morales
Scottsbluff JV
Mitchell Invite 23
Con semis
132
01/27
L
F 2-1 2:00
J. McGinnis
Kimball
Mitchell Invite 23
Semis
132
01/27
W
F 6-0 1:51
C. Gibbons
Crawford
Mitchell Invite 23
R1
132
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:48
D. Naylor
Lexington
John Higgins Invitational
Semis and WB
132
01/21
W
F 4-2 1:56
C. Stevens
Gothenburg
John Higgins Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16)
132
01/21
L
F 7-0 1:01
C. Ritonya
Bennington
John Higgins Invitational
Quarters and WB
132
01/21
W
F 12-10 5:43
A. Presson
Scott Community
John Higgins Invitational
Round 1
132
01/14
W
F 5-0 1:51
C. Stevens
Gothenburg
Gothenburg Dual Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Team)
132
01/14
W
F 5-5 2:13
B. Hatch
Minden
Gothenburg Dual Tournament
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
132
01/14
W
F 4-0 1:46
R. Swanson
Alliance
Gothenburg Dual Tournament
Round 2 (8 Team)
132
01/14
L
F 11-3 2:59
C. Kelley
Broken Bow
Gothenburg Dual Tournament
Round 3 (8 Team)
132
01/14
L
F 6-0 1:30
J. Yates
O`Neill
Gothenburg Dual Tournament
Round 1 (8 Team)
132
01/13
W
DEC 9-4
C. McGrath
Bridgeport
Sidney @ Bridgeport
Round 1
138
12/10
L
Replay
DEC 3-2
D. Urritia
Greeley West
Charlie Lake - Varsity 2022
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
12/10
W
Replay
F 8-5 2:25
D. Cathcart
Burns/Pine Bluffs
Charlie Lake - Varsity 2022
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
12/10
L
Replay
F 10-1 1:45
B. Fletcher
Rock Springs
Charlie Lake - Varsity 2022
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/15
L
F 2-0 1:08
C. Wells
Broken Bow
Gothenburg Dual Tournament
Round 3 (10 Team)
138
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:44
M. Moomey
Alliance
Gothenburg Dual Tournament
Round 4 (10 Team)
145
01/15
W
F 2-2 1:29
A. Brais
Minden
Gothenburg Dual Tournament
Round 5 (10 Team)
138
01/15
L
F 2-0 1:37
K. Saurer
Adams Central
Gothenburg Dual Tournament
Round 2 (10 Team)
138
01/15
W
F 2-0 1:18
J. Burge
Gothenburg
Gothenburg Dual Tournament
Placement
138
01/08
W
F 13-2 3:01
F. Pollard
Mullen
Ogallala Duals 2022
Round 1 (10 Team)
138
01/08
L
F 4-2 1:09
C. Midcap
Wray
Ogallala Duals 2022
Round 2 (10 Team)
138
01/08
W
F 4-0 0:38
N. Coonts
Limon
Ogallala Duals 2022
Placement
138
01/08
W
F 4-0 0:47
J. Santos
Alliance
Ogallala Duals 2022
Round 4 (10 Team)
138
01/08
W
F 4-0 0:51
U. Voss
Mitchell
Ogallala Duals 2022
Round 5 (10 Team)
138
12/18
W
F 2-0 0:28
M. Grimaldo
Wheatland
Bridgeport-Sidney Invite 2021
Place matches
138
12/18
L
F 2-0 1:14
A. Stone
Gering
Bridgeport-Sidney Invite 2021
Semis
138
12/18
W
TF 19-4 3:46
W. Mendenhall
Chase Co.
Bridgeport-Sidney Invite 2021
Qtrs
138
12/18
W
TF 16-0 5:12
J. Rodriguez
Alliance
Bridgeport-Sidney Invite 2021
Round 1
138
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
F 2-0 0:37
C. Bohr
Loomis/Bertrand
2021 Ainsworth Invitational
Round 3
138
01/28
L
F 2-0 0:35
A. Lurz
Valentine
2021 Ainsworth Invitational
round 1
138
01/16
L
F 2-2 1:22
K. Reed
Waverly
Gothenburg Dual Tournament
Round 5 (10 Team)
138
01/16
L
F 5-0 0:51
T. Voss
Colby
Gothenburg Dual Tournament
Placement
138
01/16
L
F 2-0 0:26
A. Stone
Gering
Gothenburg Dual Tournament
Round 3 (10 Team)
138
01/16
L
F 7-1 1:16
A. Mendez
Gothenburg
Gothenburg Dual Tournament
Round 1 (10 Team)
138
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021