Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
tanner dorner
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Wabeno
Wabeno Area/Laona
Wabeno-Laona
Wabeno/Laona
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
DEC 6-0
L. Snortum
---
WIAA D3 Sect. @ Bonduel
1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
145
02/17
L
DEC 6-2
J. Drexler
---
WIAA D3 Sect. @ Bonduel
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
145
02/10
L
F 6-2 4:25
M. Retza
Crivitz
WIAA D3 Reg. 1 @ Three lakes/Phelps
1st, 3rd, 5th (8 Man)
145
02/10
W
F 2-0 1:13
J. Dupuis
---
WIAA D3 Reg. 1 @ Three lakes/Phelps
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
145
02/10
W
NC 0-0
J. Dupuis
---
WIAA D3 Reg. 1 @ Three lakes/Phelps
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
145
02/03
W
F 5-0 1:52
J. DuPuis
Three Lakes/Phelps
Northern Lakes Conference Tournament
Placement (4 Man)
145
01/13
L
F 0-0 1:21
T. Blanchard
---
Cutler Classic Invitational
Round 5
145
01/13
W
DEC 13-9
R. Cody
---
Cutler Classic Invitational
Round 4
145
01/13
W
F 0-0 0:58
l. heimbruch
---
Cutler Classic Invitational
Round 3
145
01/13
L
F 0-0 2:17
T. Blanchard
---
Cutler Classic Invitational
Round 2
145
01/13
W
F 0-0 3:32
J. Frisk
---
Cutler Classic Invitational
Round 1
145
01/06
L
DEC 7-3
A. Stary
---
Brawl In The Falls 2018 XV
Placement Matches (16 Man)
145
01/06
L
MD 8-0
D. Dembroski
---
Brawl In The Falls 2018 XV
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
01/06
W
F 4-0 1:38
B. Herzog
Gillett-Suring
Brawl In The Falls 2018 XV
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
12/30
L
DEC 10-6
M. Rauch
---
2017 Lourdes OTW Wrestling Classic
Placement (11th)
145
12/30
L
DEC 2-0
B. Lucht
Antigo
2017 Lourdes OTW Wrestling Classic
Round 9
145
12/30
L
F 5-0 2:15
Z. Gunderson
---
2017 Lourdes OTW Wrestling Classic
Round 7
145
12/30
W
FOR 0-0
F. Turkiewicz
Tomahawk
2017 Lourdes OTW Wrestling Classic
Round 6
145
12/30
W
F 8-6 4:51
J. DeBruin
---
2017 Lourdes OTW Wrestling Classic
Round 5
145
12/29
L
TF 17-2 4:42
G. Hebbe
---
2017 Lourdes OTW Wrestling Classic
Round 3
145
12/29
W
DEC 5-4
D. Anhalt
Chilton/Hilbert
2017 Lourdes OTW Wrestling Classic
Round 2
145
12/16
L
F 0-0 1:05
M. Ward
Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah/Howards Grove
Kewaunee Invitational
Placement
152
12/16
W
F 0-0 1:14
G. Junk
Mishicot
Kewaunee Invitational
Round 5 (10 Man)
152
12/16
W
MD 14-2
J. Sippel
Kiel
Kewaunee Invitational
Round 3 (10 Man)
152
12/16
W
F 0-0 0:58
B. Herzog
Gillett/Suring
Kewaunee Invitational
Round 2 (10 Man)
152
12/16
W
DEC 3-1
J. Leisgang
Seymour
Kewaunee Invitational
Round 1 (10 Man)
152
12/09
L
MD 10-2
J. Steinhorst
Kewaunee
Rebel Invitational
1st and 3rd Place matches
145
12/09
W
DEC 4-1
J. TeStroete
---
Rebel Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
12/09
W
F 2-0 1:42
S. McClain
---
Rebel Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
12/02
W
F 0-0 1:09
G. Oskey
BLUE DEVIL
Oconto Invite 2017
Round 5 (6 Man)
145
12/02
W
F 0-0 3:07
M. Turkiewicz
Tomahawk
Oconto Invite 2017
Round 4 (6 Man)
145
12/02
W
FOR 0-0
J. Sears
BLUE DEVIL
Oconto Invite 2017
Round 3 (6 Man)
145
12/01
L
DEC 5-0
S. VanStraten
---
Oconto Invite 2017
Round 2 (6 Man)
145
12/01
W
DEC 6-5
G. Timm
Shawano
Oconto Invite 2017
Round 1 (6 Man)
145
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020