Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
zander ernst
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Morningside
Morningside (Iowa)
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
W
TF 21-6 4:43
B. Brandt
Concordia (Neb.)
NAIA Great Plains Athletic Conference
3rd
165
02/17
W
TF 21-4 5:15
B. Harris
Briar Cliff (Iowa)
NAIA Great Plains Athletic Conference
Cons Semis
165
02/17
L
F 3-0 1:05
T. Wentz
Concordia (Neb.)
NAIA Great Plains Athletic Conference
Semis
165
02/16
W
TF 19-3 3:48
D. Padilla
Northwestern (Iowa)
NAIA Great Plains Athletic Conference
Quarters / Cons 1
165
02/16
L
NC 0-0
T. Wentz
Concordia (Neb.)
NAIA Great Plains Athletic Conference
True Matches
165
01/27
W
TF 21-6 1:56
B. Harris
Briar Cliff (Iowa)
Morningside (Iowa) vs. Briar Cliff (Iowa)
Round 1
165
01/27
W
MD 13-4
B. Miller
Doane University
Morningside (Iowa) @ Doane University
Round 1
165
01/27
W
TF 18-3 5:32
I. Manriquez
Hastings (Neb.)
Morningside (Iowa) @ Hastings (Neb.)
Round 1
165
01/25
W
DEC 6-3
K. Bigelow
Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.)
Morningside (Iowa) @ Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.)
Round 1
165
01/20
L
Replay
F 3-0 2:17
C. Castagnaro
Arizona Christian University
Missouri Valley College Invitational
Round 7
165
01/20
L
Replay
F 8-3 5:52
J. McCunn
Grand View (Iowa)
Missouri Valley College Invitational
Quarter Finals
165
01/19
W
Replay
DEC 4-1
J. Nelson
Graceland University
Missouri Valley College Invitational
Round 4
165
01/19
W
Replay
DEC 8-2
C. Bruner
Benedictine College
Missouri Valley College Invitational
Round 2
165
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
F 2-0 1:38
D. Hill
---
Morningside (Iowa) @ Ottawa University
Round 1
165
02/07
W
F 2-0 3:00
J. Barnes
Bethany (Kan.)
Bethany (Kan.) vs. Morningside (Iowa)
Round 1
165
01/28
W
DEC 10-7
B. Dobler
Doane University
Doane University vs. Morningside (Iowa)
Round 1
165
01/28
W
MD 13-0
K. Hahn
Midland (Neb.)
Midland (Neb.) vs. Morningside (Iowa)
Round 1
165
01/26
W
F 4-1 2:37
C. Rutter
Northwestern (Iowa)
Morningside (Iowa) @ Northwestern (Iowa)
Round 1
165
01/15
W
MD 10-2
B. Harris
Briar Cliff (Iowa)
Morningside (Iowa) @ Briar Cliff (Iowa)
Round 1
165
01/12
W
DEC 6-3
K. Bigelow
Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.)
Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.) @ Morningside (Iowa)
Round 1
165
01/06
L
Replay
MD 13-1
G. Ewert
Life
2023 NWCA National Duals - Men`s Divisions
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
165
01/06
W
Replay
MD 10-0
C. Morales
Lindsey Wilson (Ky.)
2023 NWCA National Duals - Men`s Divisions
2nd Wrestleback (16 Team)
165
01/06
L
Replay
F 9-4 6:40
E. Rodgers
Marian (IN)
2023 NWCA National Duals - Men`s Divisions
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Team)
165
01/06
W
Replay
MD 17-5
D. Hill
Ottawa
2023 NWCA National Duals - Men`s Divisions
Round 1 (16 Team)
165
01/06
L
Replay
F 4-0 3:36
W. Higgins
Reinhardt (GA)
2023 NWCA National Duals - Men`s Divisions
Placement Matches (16 Team)
165
12/17
W
DEC 9-2
S. Aguirre
Embry-Riddle (Ariz.)
Morningside (Iowa) vs. Embry-Riddle (Ariz.)
Round 1
165
12/03
L
DEC 4-3
G. Rodgers
Upper Iowa
BVU Open
Placement Matches (16 Man)
165
12/03
W
DEC 6-3
R. Silva
Simpson College
BVU Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
165
12/03
W
F 6-0 2:29
M. Ray
Iowa Central CC
BVU Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
165
12/03
L
DEC 1-0
G. Arment
Briar Cliff
BVU Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
165
11/23
W
DEC 6-1
I. Burks
---
GPAC Duals 1
Champ. Round 1
165
11/20
L
FOR 0-0
C. Spaulding
Doane University
Younes Hospitality Open
Placement Matches (64 Man)
165
11/19
L
NC 0-0
L. Berger
Chadron State
Younes Hospitality Open
8th Wrestleback (64 Man)
165
11/19
W
Replay
DEC 10-5
T. Coombs
Colorado State University - Pueblo
Younes Hospitality Open
Semis & 7th WB (64 Man)
165
11/19
W
Replay
TF 16-0 5:50
J. Jenkins
William Jewell
Younes Hospitality Open
6th Wrestleback (64 Man)
165
11/19
W
Replay
DEC 6-5
C. Gunderson
Augustana (SD)
Younes Hospitality Open
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
165
11/19
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:26
M. Lucas
Benedictine College
Younes Hospitality Open
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
165
11/19
L
Replay
DEC 6-4
C. Koedam
Grand View (Iowa)
Younes Hospitality Open
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
165
11/19
W
Replay
DEC 12-5
H. Andrews
Western Wyoming College
Younes Hospitality Open
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
165
11/13
W
DEC 8-6
B. Standley
Fort Hays State
DWU Open
Placement
165
11/13
L
MD 12-3
P. Handevidt
Augustana (SD)
DWU Open
Consi Semis
165
11/12
L
MD 16-2
A. Herrera
St. Cloud State
DWU Open
Semis & WB
165
11/12
W
DEC 18-16
W. Hayes
Nebraska-Kearney
DWU Open
Round 6 Quarters and WB
165
11/12
W
DEC 5-4
P. Handevidt
Augustana (SD)
DWU Open
Round 4 Champ & WB
165
11/12
W
F 10-1 3:51
J. Watts
York (Neb.)
DWU Open
Round 2 Champ & WB
165
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024