Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Evan Falk
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
ACCHS-Effingham
Effingham
Effingham Wrestling Club
Effingham-Atchison Co Community
Effingham-Atchison Co Community HS
Effingham-Atchison Co. Community
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
DEC 9-8
M. Wilkens
Council Grove
KSHSAA 3-2-1A Regional D
Consolation Semifinals (All Brackets)
132
02/17
L
F 7-2 3:46
C. Wikle
Sabetha
KSHSAA 3-2-1A Regional D
Championship Semifinals (All Brackets)
132
02/17
W
DEC 8-6
L. Holthaus
Seneca-Nemaha County
KSHSAA 3-2-1A Regional D
Championship Quarterfinals and Conso rnd 1
132
02/17
W
F 2-0 0:13
J. Eastman
Pomona-West Franklin
KSHSAA 3-2-1A Regional D
Round 1 (16M & 32M)
132
02/06
W
F 2-0 1:34
C. Coit
McLouth HS
NEKL Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
132
02/06
W
F 2-0 1:19
J. Stewart
Easton-Pleasant Ridge HS
NEKL Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
132
02/05
W
F 2-0 0:14
W. King
Oskaloosa HS
NEKL Tournament
Round 3 (5 Man)
132
02/05
W
F 2-0 1:05
R. Holtgrave
Atchison-Maur Hill-Mount Academy
NEKL Tournament
Round 2 (5 Man)
132
01/26
W
F 0-0
J. Booth
Perry-Lecompton HS
Santa Fe Trail & Perry Duals
Round 1
132
01/20
W
DEC 7-6
B. Sloan
Frontenac HS
Paola Boys Invitational
5th Place
132
01/20
L
F 13-3 4:49
H. Blanck
Paola HS
Paola Boys Invitational
Round 5
132
01/19
W
F 7-0 1:40
E. Herr
Garnett-Anderson County HS
Paola Boys Invitational
Round 4
132
01/19
L
DEC 12-6
T. Metcalf
Fort Scott HS
Paola Boys Invitational
Round 2
132
01/12
L
F 7-1 2:55
L. Whisler
Mill Valley
BOBCAT CLASSIC
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
132
01/12
W
F 9-0 4:18
J. Smith
Kansas City Turner
BOBCAT CLASSIC
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
132
01/12
L
F 7-2 1:42
C. Eakins
Concordia
BOBCAT CLASSIC
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
132
12/11
W
F 0-0
J. Waterer
Silver Lake HS
Silver Lake & KC-Turner Duals
Round 1
132
12/11
W
F 0-0
J. Smith
Kansas City-Turner HS
Silver Lake & KC-Turner Duals
Round 1
132
12/07
W
F 9-8 2:41
J. Collins
Louisburg HS
Louisburg HS @ Effingham-Atchison Co Community HS
Round 1
132
12/01
W
F 9-8 2:41
J. Collins
Louisburg HS
Fort Scott Dual Tournament
Round 5 (6 Team)
132
12/01
W
F 0-0 1:04
T. Metcalf
Fort Scott
Fort Scott Dual Tournament
Round 4 (6 Team)
132
12/01
W
F 2-0 0:55
K. Davis
Mound City-Jayhawk Linn HS
Fort Scott Dual Tournament
Round 3 (6 Team)
132
12/01
W
F 2-0 0:17
E. Herr
Anderson County
Fort Scott Dual Tournament
Round 1 (6 Team)
132
12/01
W
F 10-1 3:41
C. Jareske
Blue Valley Southwest
Fort Scott Dual Tournament
Round 2 (6 Team)
132
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
L
DEC 8-2
N. Wuthnow
Abilene Kids Wrestling Club
KS Heartland Duals Qualifier & 6U State
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
132
03/05
W
F 2-0 0:15
C. McConnell
Russell Wrestling Club
KS Heartland Duals Qualifier & 6U State
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
132
03/05
L
F 8-2 2:05
P. Bowers
South Central Punishers
KS Heartland Duals Qualifier & 6U State
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
132
03/04
L
DEC 7-1
R. Vessar
Effingham
USAWKS 2023 District 1 Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
130
03/04
W
FOR 0-0
H. Vanderweide
Bobcat Wrestling Club
USAWKS 2023 District 1 Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
130
03/04
W
F 2-0 0:54
C. Welsh
Spring Hill
USAWKS 2023 District 1 Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
130
03/04
L
F 6-1 3:58
N. Gutierrez
Bonner Springs Wrestling Club
USAWKS 2023 District 1 Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
130
01/22
L
F 5-0 1:08
E. Koster
Wichita Wrestling Club
2023 Wamego Boomtown Classic
Round 5 (6 Man)
130 & 135
01/22
L
DEC 11-5
D. Cuba
Abilene Kids Wrestling Club
2023 Wamego Boomtown Classic
Round 4 (6 Man)
130 & 135
01/22
L
TF 16-0 4:05
A. Monaco
Wichita Wrestling Club
2023 Wamego Boomtown Classic
Round 3 (6 Man)
130 & 135
01/22
W
F 5-0 1:27
W. Vaught
Abilene Kids Wrestling Club
2023 Wamego Boomtown Classic
Round 2 (6 Man)
130 & 135
01/22
L
F 14-2 4:22
J. Daniel
Wichita Wrestling Club
2023 Wamego Boomtown Classic
Round 1 (6 Man)
130 & 135
11/19
W
F 2-2 0:59
L. Whisler
Monticello
ACCJH Invitational
Placement
127A
11/19
W
F 2-1 0:16
M. Schneider
Everest
ACCJH Invitational
R9 - Cons. Semis
127A
11/19
W
F 2-0 0:20
K. Dilley
Riverside
ACCJH Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
127A
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020