Today · 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Leonardo Santiago
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
IN
Midwest Xtreme Wrestling
PENN HIGH SCHOOL
Penn
Penn
Penn High School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/09
L
DEC 5-4
J. Scales
South Bend Wrestling Club
ISWA Folkstyle State Finals
Round 8
175
03/09
L
DEC 7-4
O. Hallett
Indian Creek Wrestling Club
ISWA Folkstyle State Finals
Round 6
175
03/09
W
F 10-0 4:49
J. Graves
Alphas Wrestling
ISWA Folkstyle State Finals
Round 5
175
03/09
W
F 4-1 2:39
T. Thompson
Lebanon Tiger Wrestling Club
ISWA Folkstyle State Finals
Round 4
175
03/09
W
F 7-0 2:04
C. Dowden
---
ISWA Folkstyle State Finals
Round 3
175
02/10
L
Replay
F 2-1 2:53
E. Tirado
Lake Central
IHSAA Semi-State @ East Chicago Central
Champ. Round 1 (16 Man)
165
02/03
L
DEF 0-0
M. Young
South Bend Riley
IHSAA Regional @ Penn
Placement (8 Man)
165
02/03
L
DEC 6-4
W. Kennedy
Mishawaka High School
IHSAA Regional @ Penn
Semis (8 Man)
165
02/03
W
F 3-0 3:32
V. Prater
Triton
IHSAA Regional @ Penn
Quarters (8 Man)
165
01/27
W
F 4-1 1:18
H. Givens
Mishawaka Marian High School
IHSAA Mishawaka Sectional
Placement Matches
165
01/27
W
F 6-1 0:43
A. Wright
LaVille High School
IHSAA Mishawaka Sectional
Consi Semis
165
01/27
L
DEC 7-4
W. Kennedy
Mishawaka High School
IHSAA Mishawaka Sectional
Semis and WB
165
01/27
W
TF 16-0 4:00
J. Petersen
South Bend St. Joseph
IHSAA Mishawaka Sectional
Quarters
165
01/21
W
F 17-2 3:22
C. Roberts
JIMTOWN HIGH SCHOOL
NIC Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
165
01/20
W
F 10-3 2:12
J. Petersen
SB ST JOSEPH HIGH SCHOOL
NIC Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
165
01/20
L
DEC 6-5 SV
C. McCollough
ELKHART HIGH SCHOOL
NIC Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
165
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:46
G. Caverley
GLENN
NIC Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
165
01/06
L
DEC 9-3
N. Evans
ARCHBISHOP MOELLER
2024 Perrysburg Invitational Tournament
Round #6
165
01/06
W
DEC 6-2
C. Sterling
ELMWOOD
2024 Perrysburg Invitational Tournament
Round #5
165
01/06
L
DEC 4-1
C. Crutchley
Highland (Medina)
2024 Perrysburg Invitational Tournament
Round #4
165
01/05
W
F 5-0 3:53
D. Thatcher
DELTA
2024 Perrysburg Invitational Tournament
Round #2
165
12/29
L
F 8-2 4:41
E. Smith
Fort Wayne Snider
45th Al Smith Classic Wrestling Invite
Round 4
165
12/29
W
F 6-1 2:35
L. Smith
Warsaw Community HS
45th Al Smith Classic Wrestling Invite
Round 3
165
12/29
L
TF 21-6 5:21
W. Cressell
Warren Central High School
45th Al Smith Classic Wrestling Invite
Round 2 (32 Man)
165
12/29
W
F 5-0 4:15
L. Anderson
Chesterton HS
45th Al Smith Classic Wrestling Invite
Round 1
165
12/16
L
F 12-3 4:36
E. Smith
Fort Wayne Snider
Henry Wilk Classic
Finals (2 Team)
165
12/16
L
MD 13-2
C. Godinez
Homestead
Henry Wilk Classic
Finals (2 Team)
165
12/16
W
DEC 12-7
J. Haston
Columbus North
Henry Wilk Classic
Finals (2 Team)
165
12/16
W
DEC 9-4
G. Flick
New Palestine
Henry Wilk Classic
Finals (2 Team)
165
12/16
L
F 4-1 3:54
J. Flores
Goshen
Henry Wilk Classic
Finals (2 Team)
165
12/09
L
MD 12-3
B. Beck
Rochester
42nd Jim Nicholson Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
165
12/09
W
DEC 6-2
A. Ortiz
Fairfield
42nd Jim Nicholson Invitational
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
165
12/09
W
DEC 13-6
C. McCollough
Elkhart
42nd Jim Nicholson Invitational
Round 3 (8 Man)
165
12/09
W
F 6-1 1:03
V. Hutcheson
Wheeler
42nd Jim Nicholson Invitational
Round 2 (8 Man)
165
12/09
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
Mississinewa
42nd Jim Nicholson Invitational
Round 1 (8 Man)
165
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/14
W
F 12-1 1:30
P. Rupert
SB ADAMS HIGH SCHOOL
NIC Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
01/14
L
DEC 10-8 SV
J. Lowe
SB RILEY HIGH SCHOOL
NIC Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
152
01/14
W
DEC 8-3
K. Rogers
JIMTOWN HIGH SCHOOL
NIC Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
10/28
L
Replay
DEC 5-4
R. Johnson
NE
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R7 - WB (128, 64, & 32)
152
10/28
L
Replay
TF 15-0 5:30
B. Little
---
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R6 - Champ & WB (128, 64, 32, & 16)
152
10/28
W
Replay
MD 17-6
P. Jacobs
IA
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
152
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/22
L
F 6-3 3:07
N. Salary
LaPorte High School
CMA Annual Varsity Invitational
Placement
152
01/22
W
F 0-0 1:21
B. Vachon
Culver Academy
CMA Annual Varsity Invitational
Round 4
152
01/22
W
F 0-0 0:35
K. Huang
Culver Academy
CMA Annual Varsity Invitational
Round 3 Combine
152
01/22
W
F 10-3 4:00
E. Endicott
Southmont High School
CMA Annual Varsity Invitational
Round 2 Combine
152
01/22
W
F 6-2 0:55
N. James
Bremen
CMA Annual Varsity Invitational
Round 1 Combine
152
01/08
W
DEC 6-3
K. Freese
LaPorte High School
SB Riley Wildcat 20th JV Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
154
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:26
Z. Waits
Elkhart High School
SB Riley Wildcat 20th JV Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
154
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020