Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jameson Williams
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
GOLDRUSH academy
Gold Rush
Gold Rush Wr Ac
Gold Rush Wr Acd
Gold Rush Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/04
W
F 2-0 1:07
K. Mullenaux
War Wc
RMN Events - Clash at Bullhead
RR Rnd 5
106 lbs
05/04
W
F 2-0 0:49
K. Ricketts
PV Bighorns
RMN Events - Clash at Bullhead
RR Rnd 4
106 lbs
05/04
W
F 4-0 0:53
J. Thompson
Central Coast Most Wanted
RMN Events - Clash at Bullhead
RR Rnd 2
106 lbs
05/04
W
Replay
F 4-1 1:01
M. Prieto
Riverside Rascals
RMN Events - Clash at Bullhead
RR Rnd 1
106 lbs
03/10
W
F 2-0 0:24
M. Sedillo
LV Bear Wrestling Club
USA NEVADA STATE FOLKSTYLE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Medals
98
03/09
W
F 4-1 0:56
N. Klaich
Nevada Elite Wrestling
USA NEVADA STATE FOLKSTYLE CHAMPIONSHIPS
rr 3 and consi
98
03/09
W
F 2-0 0:47
D. Teran
Silver State Wrestling Academy
USA NEVADA STATE FOLKSTYLE CHAMPIONSHIPS
rr round 3
98
03/09
W
F 2-0 0:35
J. Joyner
Nevada
USA NEVADA STATE FOLKSTYLE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Round 6
98
03/02
W
MD 9-0
M. Sedillo
LV Bear Wrestling Club
SNWA 2024 FOLSKTYLE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Round 5 (5 Man)
98
03/02
W
F 2-0 0:09
A. Gifford
Aniciete Training Club
SNWA 2024 FOLSKTYLE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Round 2 (5 Man)
98
02/25
L
Replay
DEC 1-0
M. Terrell
Bay Area Dragons
RMN Events - Rumble In Reno
Finals
90 lbs
02/24
W
Replay
F 11-3 3:50
P. Finch
Nevada Elite WC
RMN Events - Rumble In Reno
Semi-Finals
90 lbs
02/24
W
Replay
MD 13-4
R. Voss
Roseburg May Club
RMN Events - Rumble In Reno
Finals
90 lbs
02/24
W
Replay
DEC 2-1
W. Valice
USA Gold
RMN Events - Rumble In Reno
Semi-Finals
90 lbs
02/24
W
Replay
F 14-4 3:46
E. Wheeler
North Montana WC
RMN Events - Rumble In Reno
Quarter-Finals
90 lbs
02/24
W
Replay
MD 8-0
T. Bell
Institue of Combat
RMN Events - Rumble In Reno
Round of 16
90 lbs
02/03
L
DEC 9-2
A. Whitmer
Big Game Wrestling Club
PNL Arizona 2024 Winter Championships
SEMIS
92
02/03
W
DEC 6-3
D. Flores
Askren Wrestling Academy
PNL Arizona 2024 Winter Championships
PLACING
92
02/03
W
MD 14-3
A. Vasquez
Poway Wrestling
PNL Arizona 2024 Winter Championships
Round 3
92
02/03
W
MD 16-2
C. Carter
Pinnacle Wrestling Club
PNL Arizona 2024 Winter Championships
Round 2
92
02/03
W
DEC 2-1
N. Bartkowicz
Pinnacle Wrestling Club
PNL Arizona 2024 Winter Championships
Round 1
92
01/14
L
DEC 7-4
G. Southwick
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
PNL Salt Lake City Winter Regional
Placement Matches (8 Man)
87
01/14
W
DEC 6-4
K. Larkin
Thorobred Wrestling Club
PNL Salt Lake City Winter Regional
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
87
01/14
W
DEC 6-4 SV
T. McCarrel
Bear Cave Wrestling Club
PNL Salt Lake City Winter Regional
Round 3 (8 Man)
87
01/14
L
DEC 4-1
G. Southwick
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
PNL Salt Lake City Winter Regional
Round 2 (8 Man)
87
01/14
L
DEC 5-3
K. Bayles
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
PNL Salt Lake City Winter Regional
Round 1 (8 Man)
87
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:54
K. Paz
Gold Rush Wrestling
SNWA 2024 Mayhem at the Mine
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
82-92
01/07
W
F 4-0 1:57
B. Viray
Pride Wrestling
SNWA 2024 Mayhem at the Mine
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
82-92
01/06
W
F 4-0 0:48
L. Angelo
Gold Rush Wrestling Academy Northwest
SNWA 2024 Mayhem at the Mine
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
82-92
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:11
T. Webb
Moapa Valley Wrestling
SNWA 2024 Mayhem at the Mine
Round 1 (16 Man)
82-92
12/02
L
Replay
FOR 0-0
C. Imlay
Iron Co Wrestling Academy
RMN Events - Smash Nationals
Consi of 4
90 lbs
12/02
L
Replay
FOR 0-0
B. Viray
Pride Wrestling
RMN Events - Smash Nationals
Quarter-Finals
90 lbs
10/15
W
Replay
DEC 6-0
W. Max
Savage House WC
RMN Events - Freakshow
5th Place
86 lbs
10/15
L
Replay
DEC 2-0
D. Garcia
Suples
RMN Events - Freakshow
Consi-Semis
86 lbs
10/15
W
Replay
DEC 6-1
A. Parker
Aniciente TC
RMN Events - Freakshow
Consi of 4
86 lbs
10/15
W
Replay
MD 8-0
N. Garcia
Rebels WC
RMN Events - Freakshow
Consi of 8 #2
86 lbs
10/15
W
Replay
F 4-0 3:32
A. Naccarati-Cholo
Bear WC
RMN Events - Freakshow
Consi of 8 #1
86 lbs
10/15
L
Replay
DEC 3-2
S. Rodriguez
Coachella Valley WC
RMN Events - Freakshow
Round of 16
86 lbs
10/15
W
Replay
F 8-0 3:48
C. Hoezee
Salem Elite
RMN Events - Freakshow
Round of 32
86 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/01
L
Replay
DEC 8-4
I. Roybal
Pride wrestling
2023 WOW Reno Worlds
Consi of 8 #2
80 lbs
03/31
L
Replay
MD 14-1
B. Fiore
NBWA
2023 WOW Reno Worlds
Quarter-Finals
80 lbs
03/31
W
Replay
DEC 4-3
H. Caughlin
OKWA
2023 WOW Reno Worlds
Round of 16
80 lbs
02/25
W
DEC 3-0
M. Mannino
Gold Rush Wrestling
SNWA 2023 MARTY TAGGART GRAPPLER
Placement Matches (16 Man)
82-92
02/25
W
DEC 7-0
Z. Kamanu
LV Bear Wrestling Club (Spring
SNWA 2023 MARTY TAGGART GRAPPLER
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
82-92
02/25
W
F 2-0 0:35
E. Ruiz
Gold Rush Wrestling
SNWA 2023 MARTY TAGGART GRAPPLER
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
82-92
02/25
W
F 4-0 0:35
E. Passovoy
Pride Wrestling
SNWA 2023 MARTY TAGGART GRAPPLER
Round 1 (16 Man)
82-92
02/19
W
F 6-0 0:49
J. Narvaez
Team Vegas
SNWA 2023 Triple Threat
Round 3.5 Greco
76-83
02/19
W
DEC 2-2
B. Viray
Pride Wrestling
SNWA 2023 Triple Threat
Round 3 Greco
76-83
02/19
W
TF 10-0 0:29
T. Ayala
Gold Rush Northwest
SNWA 2023 Triple Threat
Round 2.5 Freestyle
76-83
02/19
W
DEC 5-3
I. Roybal
Pride Wrestling
SNWA 2023 Triple Threat
ROUND 2 FREESTYLE
76-83
02/19
W
MD 9-1
K. Paz
Gold Rush Wrestling
SNWA 2023 Triple Threat
Round 1 folkstyle
76-83
12/11
W
DEC 2-1
S. Kula-faalafua
---
SNWA Mustang Mayhem
Placement Matches (8 Man)
80-89
12/11
W
DEC 8-4
Z. Kamanu
LV Bear Wrestling Club (Spring
SNWA Mustang Mayhem
Semis & WB (8 Man)
80-89
12/11
W
F 10-3 2:32
E. Baines
Pride Wrestling
SNWA Mustang Mayhem
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
80-89
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020