Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Blu Stephens
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2019-2020
Team Name
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
Sanderson wrestling academy
Utah
Westlake Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/20
W
TF 10-0 0:44
R. Roybal
Cougars Wrestling Club
Utah Freestyle State Championships
First Place
125
03/09
W
DEF 4-4 5:12
L. McNally
Wasatch
Intermountain Warrior Challenge
Round 6 32 man
125
03/09
W
F 2-0 0:32
K. Standifer
Evanston Elite Wrestling
Intermountain Warrior Challenge
Round 5 32 man
125
03/09
L
Replay
F 2-2 2:16
L. Matakaiongo
Iron County Wrestling Academy
Intermountain Warrior Challenge
Round 4 32 man
125
03/09
L
NC 0-0
L. Matakaiongo
Iron County Wrestling Academy
Intermountain Warrior Challenge
Round 8 32 man
125
02/10
W
DEC 10-3
K. Thompson
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
Utah Youth Super State
Finals
120
02/10
W
F 4-0 1:10
C. Udy
Jr. Wildcat Wrestling Association (Richfield, UT)
Utah Youth Super State
2nd WB, 32 semis, 64 quarters
120
02/10
W
F 16-5 2:35
J. Notte
Wasatch
Utah Youth Super State
Round 3 Championship
120
02/10
W
F 8-2 1:17
Z. Bajraktarevic
Northside Wrestling Club
Utah Youth Super State
Round 2 championship & consolation
120
01/27
W
Replay
DEC 7-2 SV
L. McNally
Wasatch Wrestling Club
Utah Northern State (4th-9th grade)
Finals
120
01/27
W
Replay
TF 16-1 4:05
S. Woodward
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
Utah Northern State (4th-9th grade)
Round 3, consi
120
01/27
W
Replay
F 4-1 1:25
R. Roybal
Cougars Wrestling Club
Utah Northern State (4th-9th grade)
Semis & Quarters
120
01/27
W
Replay
F 9-2 2:30
H. Peck
Team Prestige
Utah Northern State (4th-9th grade)
Champ round 2 & Quarters
120
01/27
W
Replay
F 8-2 1:59
W. Walton
Wasatch Wrestling Club
Utah Northern State (4th-9th grade)
Round 1
120
01/14
W
F 13-3 3:00
S. Woodward
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
PNL Salt Lake City Winter Regional
Round 3 (4 Man)
119
01/14
W
TF 18-3 2:03
G. Scott
Valiant Wrestling Club
PNL Salt Lake City Winter Regional
Round 2 (4 Man)
119
01/14
L
F 5-0 1:12
K. Long
Bear Cave Wrestling Club
PNL Salt Lake City Winter Regional
Round 1 (4 Man)
119
12/30
L
DEC 5-3 SV
D. Pina
Arizona
TOA - 2023 Salt Lake Slam
Rd 5
119
12/30
W
DEC 6-0
J. Iber
Thorobred Wrestling Club
TOA - 2023 Salt Lake Slam
Rd 4 Quarters
119
12/30
W
F 2-0 0:41
T. Young
Longhorn Wrestling
TOA - 2023 Salt Lake Slam
Rd 3
119
12/30
L
TF 15-0 2:38
T. Lewis
Grindhouse Wrestling Club
TOA - 2023 Salt Lake Slam
Rd 2.5
119
12/30
W
TF 17-2 1:32
K. Carter
Shootbox Wrestling Club
TOA - 2023 Salt Lake Slam
Rd 1.5
119
12/16
W
DEC 4-2
K. Thompson
Sanderson wrestling academy
2023 Jaydon Rodgers Memorial
Placement Matches (32 Man)
120
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:53
C. Rees
Northside Wrestling Club
2023 Jaydon Rodgers Memorial
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
120
12/16
W
F 4-2 2:12
C. Nyberg
Cougars Wrestling Club
2023 Jaydon Rodgers Memorial
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
120
12/16
W
FOR 0-0
K. Wright
Bear River Jr High Wrestling C
2023 Jaydon Rodgers Memorial
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
120
11/18
W
FOR 0-0
T. Kinser
Bear River Jr High Wrestling Club
Excalibur Youth Tournament
Round 3
123-126
11/18
W
F 2-0 1:27
B. South
Excalibur Wrestling Club
Excalibur Youth Tournament
Round 2
123-126
11/18
W
F 11-1 2:21
S. Kalai
Bear River Jr High Wrestling Club
Excalibur Youth Tournament
Round 1
123-126
11/11
W
Replay
DEC 9-4
I. Ireland
Empire Battle School
Empire Melee `Layton Youth Wrestling` 23
Round 3 (4 Man)
116-126
11/11
L
Replay
F 12-0 2:10
C. Boozer
Sons Of Atlas
Empire Melee `Layton Youth Wrestling` 23
Round 2 (4 Man)
116-126
11/11
W
Replay
DEC 5-3
E. Sorensen
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
Empire Melee `Layton Youth Wrestling` 23
Round 1 (4 Man)
116-126
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/24
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:30
H. Buelow
Hawaii
USA WESTERN STATES CHAMPIONSHIPS-FOLK
1st and 3rd places
HWT
06/24
W
Replay
F 5-0 2:04
S. Birch
Utah
USA WESTERN STATES CHAMPIONSHIPS-FOLK
consi semis
HWT
06/24
L
Replay
DEC 6-0
J. Larson
Oregon
USA WESTERN STATES CHAMPIONSHIPS-FOLK
semis and last consi
HWT
06/24
W
Replay
F 7-0 2:35
R. Martinez
Colorado
USA WESTERN STATES CHAMPIONSHIPS-FOLK
Quarters
HWT
05/14
L
DEC 6-3
E. Martinez
La Familia
The Supreme Gladiator Individuals III
Placement Matches (8 Man)
114
05/14
W
F 6-0 4:20
L. Lucero
Rezults
The Supreme Gladiator Individuals III
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
114
03/10
L
Replay
F 13-2 4:23
K. Fordyce
Kuna Klub
Intermountain Warrior Challenge
Round 5 32 man
112
03/10
W
Replay
DEC 7-2
T. Mosher
Ridgeline Wrestling
Intermountain Warrior Challenge
Round 4 32 man
112
03/10
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:30
N. Nielsen
North Sevier Wolf Pack
Intermountain Warrior Challenge
Round 3 32 man
112
03/10
W
Replay
F 3-2 1:16
E. Russell
Southern Idaho Wrestling Club
Intermountain Warrior Challenge
Round 2 32 man
112
02/11
L
Replay
DEC 7-0
K. Stroshine
Sons Of Atlas
Utah Youth Super State
Medal Rounds
115
02/11
W
Replay
F 4-0 1:17
T. Young
Altamont Longhorn Wrestling
Utah Youth Super State
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
115
02/04
W
TF 19-1 2:55
T. Koyle
Champions Wrestling Club
Heartland Duals Wrestle-Offs
Round 2 (Best of 3)
112
02/04
W
F 15-1 2:15
T. Koyle
Champions Wrestling Club
Heartland Duals Wrestle-Offs
Round 1 (Best of 3)
112
11/26
W
MD 12-2
K. Thompson
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
Turkey Tussle
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
107
11/26
W
F 4-0 2:44
Z. Kohler
Wasatch Wrestling Club
Turkey Tussle
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
107
11/26
W
F 7-1 1:29
K. Tuua
Fremont Wrestling Club
Turkey Tussle
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
107
11/19
W
FOR 0-0
T. Gines
Morgan Wrestling Club
Excalibur Youth Tournament
Round 3
104-107
11/19
W
F 0-2 0:47
Z. Clark
Grantsville Wrestling Club
Excalibur Youth Tournament
Round 2
104-107
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/23
W
F 2-0 1:15
C. Stewart
Team Prestige
Charger Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
74-79
11/23
L
DEC 5-2
P. Hogan
---
Charger Classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
74-79
11/23
W
F 6-1 3:20
M. Timpson
Charger Wrestling Club
Charger Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
74-79
11/23
W
F 6-2 2:13
Z. Clark
Grantsville Wrestling Club
Charger Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
76-81
11/23
W
F 6-1 1:14
C. Hawkins
TECH Wrestling Club
Charger Classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
76-81
11/23
W
F 6-3 2:53
R. Wade
Fremont Wrestling Club
Charger Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
76-81
11/13
W
F 0-0
L. McNally
Park City
Morgan Youth Tournament 2019
Round 3
78-86
11/13
W
F 0-0
D. Wardell
Morgan Wrestling Club
Morgan Youth Tournament 2019
Round 1
78-86
11/13
W
MD 11-2
G. Strong
Empire
Morgan Youth Tournament 2019
Round 2
78-86
11/13
W
F 0-0
M. Mund
Box Elder Stingers
Morgan Youth Tournament 2019
Round 2
76-83
11/13
W
F 0-0
G. Strong
Empire
Morgan Youth Tournament 2019
Round 3
76-83
11/13
L
F 0-0
C. Tennant
Fremont Wrestling Club
Morgan Youth Tournament 2019
Round 1
76-83
11/09
W
F 2-0 0:58
P. Hogan
---
Darold Henry Dynasty
Round 3 (4 Man)
74-78
11/09
W
DEC 6-0
J. Gappmayer
Charger Wrestling Club
Darold Henry Dynasty
Round 2 (4 Man)
74-78
11/09
W
F 2-0 1:26
D. Jolley
Payson Pride Wrestling
Darold Henry Dynasty
Round 1 (4 Man)
74-78
11/09
W
F 4-4 1:19
U. Anderson
Delta
Darold Henry Dynasty
Round 3 (4 Man)
74-80
11/09
W
DEC 6-0
L. McNally
---
Darold Henry Dynasty
Round 2 (4 Man)
74-80
11/09
W
F 4-0 0:51
L. Stringam
Pleasant Grove/TUG
Darold Henry Dynasty
Round 1 (4 Man)
74-80
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024