Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ryan Patterson
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Adrian
Adrian JV
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
F 8-7 4:02
L. Hernandez
Knob Noster High School
MSHSAA Class 1 District 2
Cons. Semis
132
02/15
L
F 8-4 4:43
J. Leath
Lone Jack High School
MSHSAA Class 1 District 2
Semifinals
132
02/15
W
F 2-0 0:45
H. Austin
El Dorado Springs High School
MSHSAA Class 1 District 2
Quarterfinals
132
02/14
W
F 2-0 0:56
H. Karr
---
MSHSAA Class 1 District 2
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
DEC 10-3
G. Commons
---
MSHSAA Class 1 District 2
Semifinals
132
02/09
W
DEC 13-6
H. Adams
Sherwood
MSHSAA Class 1 District 2
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
02/08
L
F 2-2 1:50
C. Criss
---
MSHSAA Class 1 District 2
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
01/26
W
FOR 0-0
O. Smith
---
People`s Bank of Seneca
Placement
138
01/26
L
F 7-2 5:18
M. Balke
---
People`s Bank of Seneca
Semis & WB
138
01/26
W
DEC 11-7
C. Addington
---
People`s Bank of Seneca
Quarters
138
01/26
W
F 0-0 0:31
J. Davis
Heritage
People`s Bank of Seneca
Round 5 (12 Man)
138
01/26
L
F 7-2 3:34
M. Balke
---
People`s Bank of Seneca
Round 4 (12 Man)
138
01/26
L
DEC 3-0
C. Killday
Blair Oaks
People`s Bank of Seneca
Round 3 (12 Man)
138
01/26
L
F 5-0 1:23
L. Walton
---
People`s Bank of Seneca
Round 2 (12 Man)
138
01/25
W
DEC 6-0
K. Flieger
Versailles
People`s Bank of Seneca
Round 1 (12 Man)
138
01/22
L
DEC 5-4
C. Eastwood
---
Adrian @ Nevada
Round 1
138
12/15
L
FOR 0-0
D. Howlett
Macon JV
The Battle at the Katy Trail
Quarters & 1st WB (32 Man)
132
12/15
L
FOR 0-0
J. Odom
Diamond
The Battle at the Katy Trail
Champ Round 1 (32 Man)
132
12/14
L
FOR 0-0
N. Barnhill
Central Academy of Excellence
The Battle at the Katy Trail
Round 3 (32 Man)
132
12/14
L
FOR 0-0
C. Johnston
Knob Noster
The Battle at the Katy Trail
Round 4 (32 Man)
132
12/14
L
F 5-9 4:46
G. Abbott
Rock Port
The Battle at the Katy Trail
Round 1 (32 Man)
132
12/12
W
F 7-2 3:30
B. Janssen
Lone Jack
Adrian/ Holden/ Lone Jack
Champ. Round 1
138
12/11
L
F 2-0 0:52
A. Huddleston
---
Versailles Tournament
round6
138
12/11
W
F 2-0 0:50
C. Epema
Jefferson City
Versailles Tournament
round5
138
12/08
W
F 7-4 3:25
H. Waller
---
Versailles Tournament
round3
138
12/08
W
F 4-7 2:28
D. Loganbill
Tipton
Versailles Tournament
round2
138
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024