May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
May 10-11, 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 TX-USAW State FS and GR
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 10-11, 2:00 PM UTC
Calemax Invite1
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Justin Millard
Results
International Results
International
International
Other
Season
2012
2011
2010
2009
Team Name
Army
Army WCAP
U.S Army
U.S. Army
2012
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/22
L
DEF 0-0
M. Hernandez
U.S. Marines
2012 U.S. Olympic Trials
Cons. Rd # 3
GR 96 KG
04/22
L
DEC 3-0
R. Johnson
---
2012 U.S. Olympic Trials
RD # 2 Quarters
GR 96 KG
04/22
W
F 3-10 1:02
C. Williams
Y.E.S. Wrestling
2012 U.S. Olympic Trials
Round 1 (16 Man)
GR 96 KG
2011
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/17
L
DEC 0-1
K. Walsh
NYAC
2011 SR U.S. Open
7th place
96 KG
12/17
L
F 2-2 0:47
D. Burns
Y.E.S. Wrestling
2011 SR U.S. Open
Rd 7 Cons 64,32,16,8
96 KG
12/17
W
DEC 4-0
D. Black
Elevated Athletics
2011 SR U.S. Open
Rd 6 Cons 64, 32, 16
96 KG
12/17
W
DEC 1-0
P. Carey
Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
2011 SR U.S. Open
Rd 5 Cons 64, 32, 16
96 KG
12/17
L
DEC 1-0
M. Hernandez
Marines
2011 SR U.S. Open
Rd 3 Championship
96 KG
11/13
L
DEC 3-2
D. Fedorowicz
Queens Wrestling Club
NYAC Holiday International Open
Rd # 8 Cons w/Semifinals
96 KG / 211.5 lbs
11/12
W
DEF 0-0
A. Turner
---
NYAC Holiday International Open
Rd # 7 Cons Prior to Semifinals
96 KG / 211.5 lbs
11/12
L
DEC 1-1
D. Burns
YES Wrestling
NYAC Holiday International Open
Rd # 6 Quarterfinals w/consolation
96 KG / 211.5 lbs
04/09
L
DEC 1-0
J. Lorenz
Army
2011 ASICS U.S. Open - Greco-Roman
R5 - WB (32 & 16)
96 KG / 211.5 lbs
04/09
L
DEC 4-0
Z. Nielsen
Minnesota Storm
2011 ASICS U.S. Open - Greco-Roman
R4 - Quarters (32, 16 & 8)
96 KG / 211.5 lbs
04/08
W
DEC 1-0
K. Walsh
NYAC
2011 ASICS U.S. Open - Greco-Roman
R2 - Champ & WB (32 & 16)
96 KG / 211.5 lbs
02/04
L
DEC 1-0
R. Smith
---
2011 Dave Schultz Memorial International
Placement Matches
GR 96 KG
02/04
W
DEC 0-1
J. Lorenz
U.S Army
2011 Dave Schultz Memorial International
Rd 7
GR 96 KG
02/03
W
DEC 4-1
J. Ruiz
NYAC
2011 Dave Schultz Memorial International
Cons Semi
GR 96 KG
02/03
W
DEC 1-0
R. Johnson
---
2011 Dave Schultz Memorial International
Semis
GR 96 KG
02/03
W
DEF 0-0
F. Schoan
Sweden
2011 Dave Schultz Memorial International
Quarters
GR 96 KG
02/03
W
F 0-0 0:19
R. Mukhamadiyarov
Greater Chicago Wrestlers
2011 Dave Schultz Memorial International
Rd 5
GR 96 KG
02/03
L
DEC 3-0
E. Guri
Bulgaria
2011 Dave Schultz Memorial International
Rd 2
GR 96 KG
2010
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/07
W
DEC 1-0
Z. Nielsen
MINNESOTA STORM/USOEC
2010 NYAC International Open - GR
Rounds 10
96 KG / 211.5 lbs
11/07
W
DEC 8-0
K. Walsh
---
2010 NYAC International Open - GR
Round 9 - Cons Semis
96 KG / 211.5 lbs
11/07
L
DEC 0-3
P. Gounaridis
Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
2010 NYAC International Open - GR
Rounds 8
96 KG / 211.5 lbs
11/07
W
DEC 6-0
R. Barbour
Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
2010 NYAC International Open - GR
Rounds 6
96 KG / 211.5 lbs
06/12
L
DEC 0-4
R. Smith
NYAC
2010 World Team Trials
3rd Place Matches
GR 96 KG
06/12
W
DEC 4-1
Z. Nielsen
---
2010 World Team Trials
Cons. Semis
GR 96 KG
06/12
L
DEC 2-0
R. Johnson
Sunkist Kids
2010 World Team Trials
Semis and WB
GR 96 KG
06/12
W
DEC 3-0
K. Walsh
Suples WC
2010 World Team Trials
Quarters and WB
GR 96 KG
04/25
L
DEC 1-0
J. Clark
---
ASICS U.S. Open Championships - GR
R8 - Placement (32, 16, & 8)
96 KG / 211.5 lbs
04/24
W
DEC 1-0
P. Hard
United States Marine Corps
ASICS U.S. Open Championships - GR
R7 - Cons Semis (32, 16, & 8)
96 KG / 211.5 lbs
04/24
W
DEC 3-1
P. Gounaridis
SUNKIST KIDS
ASICS U.S. Open Championships - GR
R6 - Semis & WB (32, 16, & 8)
96 KG / 211.5 lbs
04/24
W
DEF 6-0
R. Kirst
eagles
ASICS U.S. Open Championships - GR
R5 - WB (32 & 16)
96 KG / 211.5 lbs
04/24
L
DEC 1-0
J. Ruiz
NYAC
ASICS U.S. Open Championships - GR
R4 - Quarters & WB (32, 16 & 8)
96 KG / 211.5 lbs
04/23
W
F 0-0 0:32
C. Meyer
Air Force Wrestling
ASICS U.S. Open Championships - GR
R2 - Champ & WB (32 & 16)
96 KG / 211.5 lbs
02/04
L
DEC 1-0
D. Vala
Czech
2010 Dave Schultz Memorial International
Semis
GR 96 KG
02/04
W
DEC 6-0
R. Barbour
Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
2010 Dave Schultz Memorial International
Rd 7
GR 96 KG
02/04
W
DEC 0-4
K. Walsh
Suples Wrestling Club
2010 Dave Schultz Memorial International
Quarters
GR 96 KG
02/04
W
F 0-4 1:57
H. Hyusein
BUL
2010 Dave Schultz Memorial International
Rd 5
GR 96 KG
02/04
L
DEC 2-0
D. Vala
Czech
2010 Dave Schultz Memorial International
Rd 4
GR 96 KG
2009
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/10
W
DEC 2-0
Z. Nielsen
Minnesota Storm
Senior Men`s Greco-Roman
R8 - Placement (32, 16, & 8)
96 KG / 211.5 lbs
04/10
W
DEC 1-0
P. Gounaridis
SUNKIST KIDS
Senior Men`s Greco-Roman
R7 - Cons Semis (32, 16, & 8)
96 KG / 211.5 lbs
04/10
W
DEC 1-0
J. Wechter
SUNKIST KIDS
Senior Men`s Greco-Roman
R6 - Semis & WB (32, 16, & 8)
96 KG / 211.5 lbs
04/10
W
F 0-0 0:55
N. Maghribe
Air Force
Senior Men`s Greco-Roman
R5 - WB (32 & 16)
96 KG / 211.5 lbs
04/10
L
F 0-1 1:54
Z. Nielsen
Minnesota Storm
Senior Men`s Greco-Roman
R4 - Quarters & WB (32, 16 & 8)
96 KG / 211.5 lbs
04/10
W
F 0-0 0:38
D. Swanson
GutZone
Senior Men`s Greco-Roman
R2 - Champ & WB (32 & 16)
96 KG / 211.5 lbs
02/07
W
F 0-0 0:51
M. Hernandez
Marines
2009 Dave Schultz Memorial International
Placement Matches
GR 96 KG
02/07
W
DEC 6-0
P. Gounaridis
Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
2009 Dave Schultz Memorial International
Cons Semi
GR 96 KG
02/07
L
TF 6-0
R. Johnson
Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
2009 Dave Schultz Memorial International
Semis
GR 96 KG
02/07
W
F 3-0 0:13
A. Kumar
India
2009 Dave Schultz Memorial International
Quarters
GR 96 KG
Related Content
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020