Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jeremy Scheuermann
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
Team Name
Central
Central (IA)
Central College
Central College
Central College IA
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/08
W
DEC 5-2
D. Piatt
Simpson
Central @ Simpson
Round 1
174
01/30
L
F 2-3 4:53
A. Goin
---
Central @ William Penn (Iowa)
Round 1
174
01/26
L
DEC 7-3
D. Franklin
---
Loras Open
Wrestlebacks (32 Man)
174
01/26
W
DEC 9-2
B. Tessau
Iowa State University
Loras Open
Semis & WB (32 Man)
174
01/26
W
DEC 4-2
R. Vasquez
Iowa Central
Loras Open
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
174
01/26
L
F 10-2 2:54
J. Krakow
Loras College
Loras Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
174
01/26
W
DEC 6-5
B. Boleyn
Upper Iowa
Loras Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
174
01/16
W
MD 11-2
A. Goin
---
Central Under Armour Invitational
Quarterfinals
174
01/05
W
DEC 7-6
c. benadum
---
Central Under Armour Invitational
Semifinals
174
01/05
W
DEC 7-6
c. benadum
---
Central Under Armour Inv.
Semis, WB, & 2nd Cons (16 Man)
174
01/05
W
MD 11-2
A. Goin
---
Central Under Armour Inv.
Quarters & 1st Cons (16 Man)
174
01/04
W
F 10-1 4:21
N. John
---
University of the Ozarks @ Central
Round 1
174
12/07
W
F 6-0 2:54
D. Alonzo
Nebraska Wesleyan
Central @ Nebraska Wesleyan
Round 1
174
12/01
L
FOR 0-0
N. Fritz
Central (IA)
15th Annual MSOE Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
174
12/01
L
MD 12-4
B. Sarasin
Chicago
15th Annual MSOE Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
174
12/01
W
DEC 7-4
S. Watson
Wheaton (IL)
15th Annual MSOE Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
174
11/10
W
DEC 5-3
G. Meeker
Millikin University
Millikin Open
Round 6
174
11/10
W
DEC 5-4
T. Nartey
Lincoln College
Millikin Open
Round 5
174
11/10
L
F 4-6 4:48
W. Miller
Huntingdon College
Millikin Open
Round 4
174
11/10
W
DEC 4-3
c. benadum
---
Millikin Open
Round 3
174
11/10
W
F 2-0 1:30
C. Caldwell
Concordia
Millikin Open
Round 2
174
11/03
W
DEC 4-1
G. Sorensen
Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Pointer Open
3rd Place
174
11/03
W
TF 17-0 2:47
A. McCracken
---
Pointer Open
Consi Semi
174
11/03
L
DEC 10-7
H. Alabed
Wisconsin-Oshkosh
Pointer Open
Semis and WB 5
174
11/03
W
F 7-8 5:45
M. Mosley
Concordia (WI)
Pointer Open
Quarters and WB3
174
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
L
F 2-0 3:23
S. Niichel
---
Duhawk Open
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
165
01/27
W
F 6-0 2:24
C. Barkema
---
Duhawk Open
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
165
01/27
L
DEC 11-6
K. Gilligan
Loras College
Duhawk Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
165
01/27
W
DEC 7-1
C. Smith
Unattached
Duhawk Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
165
01/06
L
MD 16-2
K. Putnam
Morningside (Iowa)
Central Under Armour Inv.
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
157
01/06
L
MD 13-4
D. Simmons
William Penn (Iowa)
Central Under Armour Inv.
Round 1 (16 Man)
157
11/18
L
MD 15-4
J. Schoen
Lacrosse
Auggie-Adidas Invitational
Round 2
157
11/18
L
DEC 6-2
M. Spotts
Upper Iowa
Auggie-Adidas Invitational
Round 1
157
11/11
W
DEC 4-3
N. O`Shaughnessy
---
Millikin Open
Round 8
157
11/11
L
F 3-6 3:41
J. Gissell
Central College IA
Millikin Open
Round 7
157
11/11
L
DEC 4-3
C. Groleau
---
Millikin Open
Round 6
157
11/11
W
DEC 4-3
N. Justi
---
Millikin Open
Round 4
157
11/11
W
TF 18-2 6:51
F. Faasen
Augustana College
Millikin Open
Round 2
157
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/07
W
DEC 5-0
B. Dyke
Davenport (MI)
Central College Under Armour Inv.
Placement Matches (32 Man)
165
01/07
W
FOR 0-0
j. mize
---
Central College Under Armour Inv.
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
165
01/07
W
MD 12-2
A. Goin
---
Central College Under Armour Inv.
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
165
01/07
W
DEC 8-3
D. Samudio
---
Central College Under Armour Inv.
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
165
01/07
W
DEC 6-0
Z. Davis
Briar Cliff (Iowa)
Central College Under Armour Inv.
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
165
01/07
W
F 0-0 4:22
D. Swedlund
Morningside (Iowa)
Central College Under Armour Inv.
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
165
01/07
L
F 0-0 6:10
B. Dyke
Davenport (MI)
Central College Under Armour Inv.
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
165
01/07
W
F 0-0 2:59
J. Sherrill
---
Central College Under Armour Inv.
Round 1 (32 Man)
165
12/01
W
F 0-0 4:36
B. Ridgway
St. Olaf
St. Olaf @ Central (IA)
Round 1
165
11/19
W
DEC 5-2
B. McFarland
Augsburg
Auggie-Adidas Open
Round 4
165
11/19
W
F 2-0 2:08
B. Maas
Minnesota State Mankato
Auggie-Adidas Open
Round 3
165
11/19
L
F 2-2 2:13
N. Georgean
Upper iowa
Auggie-Adidas Open
Round 2
165
11/19
W
DEC 3-1
A. Nelson
Buena Vista
Auggie-Adidas Open
Round 1
165
11/13
L
MD 15-3
A. Alford
Navy
Harold Nichols Cyclone Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
165
11/13
W
DEC 6-5
B. Vogel
ICCC
Harold Nichols Cyclone Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
165
11/13
L
DEC 6-4
J. Sowell
University of Nebraska Lincoln
Harold Nichols Cyclone Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
165
11/05
L
DEC 8-5
M. Mattingley
Hannibal LaGrange
Super 8 Invitational
Rd 5
165
11/05
W
F 2-0 0:51
J. Nidever
Hannibal LaGrange
Super 8 Invitational
Rd 4 Quarters
165
11/05
L
MD 11-3
A. Nelson
Buena Vista University
Super 8 Invitational
Rd 2
165
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/16
L
FOR 0-0
D. Weinmann
---
Matman Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
165
01/16
L
DEF 0-0 0:58
H. Holkesvik
Luther College
Matman Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
165
01/09
L
F 0-0 2:02
G. Godfrey
Hannibal-LaGrange (MO)
Central College Under Armour Inv
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
165
01/09
W
DEC 7-0
J. Day
Central (IA)
Central College Under Armour Inv
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
165
01/09
L
DEC 13-10
R. Brown
Simpson
Central College Under Armour Inv
Round 1 (32 Man)
165
12/10
W
MD 11-3
H. Ellerman
St. Olaf
Central (IA) @ St. Olaf
Round 1
165
12/05
W
DEC 4-3
j. mize
---
Buena Vista Open
Placement Matches (32 Man)
157
12/05
W
DEC 3-0
C. Heitman
---
Buena Vista Open
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
157
12/05
L
OTHER1 0-0
C. Coleman
Grand View (Iowa)
Buena Vista Open
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
157
12/05
W
F 2-0 2:04
T. Horton
Central Missouri
Buena Vista Open
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
157
12/05
L
F 8-0 4:58
T. Werner
Grand View (Iowa)
Buena Vista Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
157
12/05
W
DEC 3-1
D. Swedlund
Morningside
Buena Vista Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
157
11/21
W
F 2-2 1:34
C. Stoddard
Southwest Minnesota State
Auggie-Adidas Open
Round 3
157
11/21
L
F 4-2 4:20
C. Heitman
---
Auggie-Adidas Open
Round 2
157
11/07
L
DEC 7-2
R. Whittington
Truman State
Super 8 Invitational at UW-Platteville
Rd 5
157
11/07
W
F 6-0 2:48
B. Swanson
Loras
Super 8 Invitational at UW-Platteville
Rd 4 Quarters
157
11/07
L
MD 13-4
M. Mattingley
Hannibal LaGrange
Super 8 Invitational at UW-Platteville
Rd 2
157
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024