Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brian Christie
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
St. Joseph Metuchen
The Big Bad Wolfes
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
W
F 0-0 0:26
C. Hernandez-Lozada
St. Benedicts Prep School
St. Benedicts Prep School @ St. Joseph Metuchen
Round 1
215
02/10
W
F 0-0 0:35
J. Figueira-Oyola
Colonia
Colonia @ St. Joseph Metuchen
Round 1
215
02/07
W
MD 9-1
R. Salerno
Seton Hall Prep School
Non Public A north First round
Round 1
215
02/03
W
MD 11-2
D. DeLuca
Don Bosco Prep School
Quad @ St. Joe`s - Don Bosco, Red Bank Catholic, DePaul
Round 1
215
02/03
W
F 0-0 0:41
M. Chater
Red Bank Catholic Hs
Quad @ St. Joe`s - Don Bosco, Red Bank Catholic, DePaul
Round 1
215
02/03
W
F 0-0 1:25
J.
Depaul Catholic
Quad @ St. Joe`s - Don Bosco, Red Bank Catholic, DePaul
Round 1
285
01/13
W
F 0-0 0:26
D. Gilmore
Seton Hall Prep School
Quad at St. Joe`s - Delsea, Seton Hall Prep, Donovan Catholic
Round 1
215
01/13
W
F 0-0 0:31
J. Berrios
Delsea
Quad at St. Joe`s - Delsea, Seton Hall Prep, Donovan Catholic
Round 1
285
01/06
W
F 0-0 1:12
J. Tierney
Seton Hall Prep School
Catholic School Duals
Round 1
285
01/06
W
F 0-0 0:20
E. Vincent
St. Augustine Prep School
Catholic School Duals
Round 1
215
01/06
W
F 0-0 0:33
P. Hughes
Christian Brothers Academy
Catholic School Duals
Round 1
215
12/15
W
F 0-0 0:16
R. McCANDLESS
Tottenville-PSAL
St. Joseph Metuchen @ Tottenville-PSAL
Round 1
215
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/25
W
F 2-0 0:43
L. Tracey
Triumph Trained
2023 SEPA Broncs Duals - High School Division
RR Rnd 1
223 lbs
06/25
W
F 2-0 0:53
N. Faxon
Yale Street
2023 SEPA Broncs Duals - High School Division
RR Rnd 1
223 lbs
06/25
W
F 4-1 0:34
J. Colon
Sepa White
2023 SEPA Broncs Duals - High School Division
RR Rnd 3
223 lbs
06/25
W
F 2-0 0:56
Y. Linares
Immortals
2023 SEPA Broncs Duals - High School Division
RR Rnd 1
223 lbs
04/16
W
VFA 2:32 13-4
W. Marley
Vision Quest Wrestling Club
2023 USAWNJ FS/GR Developmental - Old Bridge
RR Rnd 2
207.6 lbs
04/16
W
VFA 1:46 4-0
T. Avent
Rahway
2023 USAWNJ FS/GR Developmental - Old Bridge
RR Rnd 1
207.6 lbs
04/16
W
VFA 2:00 6-0
K. Mena
Eclipse
2023 USAWNJ FS/GR Developmental - Old Bridge
RR Rnd 3
207.6 lbs
04/16
W
VSU 10-0 0:26
W. Marley
Vision Quest Wrestling Club
2023 USAWNJ FS/GR Developmental - Old Bridge
RR Rnd 2
207.6 lbs
04/16
W
VSU 10-0 0:45
T. Avent
Rahway
2023 USAWNJ FS/GR Developmental - Old Bridge
RR Rnd 1
207.6 lbs
02/04
W
F 0-0 0:41
A.
Depaul Catholic
Quad @St Joe`s - Don Bosco Prep, Seton Hall Prep, DePaul
Round 1
190
02/04
W
DEC 4-2
D. DeLuca
Don Bosco Prep School
Quad @St Joe`s - Don Bosco Prep, Seton Hall Prep, DePaul
Round 1
190
02/02
L
DEC 11-5
V. LaValle
Hanover Park Hs
St. Joseph Metuchen @ Hanover Park Hs
Round 1
190
01/26
W
F 0-0 2:33
N. Pina
Saint Thomas Aquinas
St. Joseph Metuchen @ Saint Thomas Aquinas
Round 1
190
01/20
W
F 0-0 5:05
D. Lettini
St Peters Preparatory School
St. Joseph Metuchen @ St Peters Preparatory School
Round 1
190
01/19
W
F 0-0
R. Orzol
Old Bridge
St. Joseph Metuchen @ Old Bridge
Round 1
215
01/14
W
F 0-0 0:49
C. Burns
Donovan Catholic
Quad @St Joe`s - Paramus Catholic, Delsea, Donovan Catholic
Champ. Round 1
215
01/14
L
DEC 5-2
X. Williams
Paramus Catholic
Quad @St Joe`s - Paramus Catholic, Delsea, Donovan Catholic
Champ. Round 1
190
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:16
D. Digiovacchino
Delsea
Quad @St Joe`s - Paramus Catholic, Delsea, Donovan Catholic
Champ. Round 1
190
01/12
W
F 0-0 0:26
J. Perez
Sayreville War Memorial
Sayreville War Memorial @ St. Joseph Metuchen
Round 1
190
01/05
W
F 0-0 0:44
A. Bowles
South Plainfield
South Plainfield @ St. Joseph Metuchen
Round 1
190
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024