May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Rodney Sabin
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2012-2013
Team Name
4A - Uintah
Uintah Jr High Wrestling
Uintah Jr high
Uintah Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/20
W
TF 10-0 1:37
Z. Johnson
Agon Academy Wrestling
Utah Freestyle State Championships
Round 2
187
04/20
W
TF 10-0 1:44
Z. Johnson
Agon Academy Wrestling
Utah Freestyle State Championships
Round 1
187
04/19
W
TF 10-0 2:40
Z. Johnson
Agon Academy Wrestling
Utah Greco Roman State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
187
02/10
L
DEC 7-3
D. Whitehead
Northside Wrestling Club
Utah Youth Super State
Finals
210
02/10
W
DEC 9-5
R. Jordan
Fremont Wrestling Club
Utah Youth Super State
Round 3 Championship
210
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:53
K. Arrowchis
Altamont Longhorn Wrestling
Utah Youth Super State
Round 2 championship & consolation
210
02/10
W
F 6-1 3:56
B. Clegg-mcray
South Summit Wrestling Club
Utah Youth Super State
Round 1 championship
210
01/20
W
DEC 2-1
K. Curtis
3A - Delta
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2024
Championship finals
210
01/20
W
F 0-7 4:29
E. Villalba
2A - Grand County
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2024
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
210
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:36
T. Pettit
JWC
2023 Juab Winter Classic K-9
Placement Matches (8 Man)
175
12/16
W
F 2-2 4:13
A. Silva
Badlands Elite
2023 Juab Winter Classic K-9
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
175
12/16
W
F 11-0 3:17
K. Bastian
Jr. Wildcat Wrestling Associat
2023 Juab Winter Classic K-9
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
175
12/09
L
Replay
MD 13-4
D. Whitehead
Northside Wrestling Club
Battle Royale Championships
Placement Matches (8 Man)
200
12/09
W
Replay
DEC 1-0
G. Wilson
West Jordan
Battle Royale Championships
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
200
12/09
W
Replay
F 11-1 3:47
A. Baum
Wasatch Wrestling Club
Battle Royale Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
200
12/02
W
DEC 6-4
I. Nez
Charger Wrestling Club
Thunder Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
178-188
12/02
W
F 6-5 1:10
D. Zolman
---
Thunder Classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
178-188
12/02
W
F 0-0
A. Baum
Wasatch Wrestling Club
Thunder Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
178-188
11/25
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:15
D. Henson
Southern Idaho Wrestling Club
The Turkey Tussle
Round 2 (Best of 3)
200
11/25
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:27
D. Henson
Southern Idaho Wrestling Club
The Turkey Tussle
Round 1 (Best of 3)
200
11/14
L
MD 19-6
K. Olson
Champions Wrestling Club
2023 Christmas Clash Duals Wrestle Offs
Round 2 (Best of 3)
187
11/14
L
TF 16-1 2:39
K. Olson
Champions Wrestling Club
2023 Christmas Clash Duals Wrestle Offs
Round 1 (Best of 3)
187
11/04
L
F 2-0 0:55
L. Turner
Uintah Wrestling
Darold Henry Dynasty Youth Tournament
round 3
183-201
11/04
W
F 3-2 2:13
H. Rex
Sons Of Atlas
Darold Henry Dynasty Youth Tournament
round 2
183-201
11/04
L
TF 18-3 3:45
K. Olson
Champions Wrestling Club
Darold Henry Dynasty Youth Tournament
Round 1
183-201
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/11
L
TF 15-0 4:04
L. Turner
Uintah Jr High Wrestling
Intermountain Warrior Challenge
Round 8 32 man
185
03/10
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:34
J. Young
Elite Wrestling
Intermountain Warrior Challenge
Round 6 32 man
185
03/10
L
Replay
F 10-0 1:59
C. Carpenter
208 Badgers
Intermountain Warrior Challenge
Round 4 32 man
185
03/10
L
Replay
F 5-0 0:49
B. Turner
Southern Idaho Wrestling Club
Intermountain Warrior Challenge
Round 2 32 man
185
03/10
L
Replay
F 10-0 2:21
C. Cheney
Upper Valley Aces Wresstling
Intermountain Warrior Challenge
Round 1 32 man
185
02/11
L
Replay
F 9-6 4:11
D. Zolman
Sons Of Atlas
Utah Youth Super State
Medal Rounds
145+
02/11
W
Replay
F 5-2 2:40
R. Gardner
Grantsville Wrestling Club
Utah Youth Super State
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
145+
02/11
L
Replay
DEC 7-0
S. Jenks
Cougars Wrestling Club
Utah Youth Super State
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145+
02/11
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:46
K. Tuua
Fremont Wrestling Club
Utah Youth Super State
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145+
01/21
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:47
J. Hutcherson
Victory wrestling
Rec League State
Placement Matches (8 Man)
145+
01/21
W
Replay
F 4-2 2:32
O. Robins
SYRACUSE
Rec League State
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
145+
01/21
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:55
K. Workman
Morgan Wrestling Club
Rec League State
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
145+
12/03
L
MD 11-3
S. Fiatoa
---
Thunder Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
179-184
12/03
L
F 2-0 0:28
H. Rex
Sons of Atlas
Thunder Classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
179-184
11/26
L
Replay
F 6-1 1:15
S. Birch
Champions Wrestling Club
Turkey Tussle
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
130+
11/26
L
Replay
DEC 5-4
K. Wilson
Fort Hall Legends
Turkey Tussle
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
130+
11/26
W
Replay
F 7-2 2:16
K. Olsen
Total Domination
Turkey Tussle
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
130+
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
L
DEC 2-1
M. Riddle
---
Utah 1A 2A 3A Jr High State
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
86
02/02
W
DEC 8-2
D. Workman
Richfield
Utah 1A 2A 3A Jr High State
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
86
02/02
W
F 0-0 1:00
C. Heathington
Wasatch
Utah 1A 2A 3A Jr High State
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
86
02/01
L
F 0-0 0:34
T. Cluff
---
Utah 1A 2A 3A Jr High State
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
86
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020