Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
Tomorrow · 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Luke Lyons
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2019-2020
Team Name
GUTHRIE
TIPPECANOE
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
F 0-0 1:04
J. Love
BUTLER
2024 MVL HS Wrestling Championships
Placing Matches
138
02/17
L
DEC 8-6 SV
Z. McDaniels
SHAWNEE
OSSAA 5A West Regional
Consols Round 2 (16 Man)
132
02/17
W
F 0-0 5:13
D. Wiley
TROY
2024 MVL HS Wrestling Championships
Semis and First Round Conso
138
02/16
W
F 0-0 3:31
A. Gragg
XENIA
2024 MVL HS Wrestling Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
138
02/16
L
F 4-0 1:35
P. Park
HERITAGE HALL
OSSAA 5A West Regional
Quarters
132
02/16
W
MD 10-1
C. Hopkins
NOBLE
OSSAA 5A West Regional
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
02/09
W
Replay
DEC 5-1
D. Brown
ELGIN
OSSAA State Dual Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
132
01/20
L
TF 15-0 4:15
D. Black
UNION
2024 Yukon Jay Hancock Memorial
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
132
01/20
W
F 0-0 2:01
A. Shannon
LAWTON
2024 Yukon Jay Hancock Memorial
3rd WB
132
01/19
W
M FOR 0-0
C. Garland
EDMOND MEMORIAL
2024 Yukon Jay Hancock Memorial
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
132
01/19
L
F 6-2 3:24
H. Hackbarth
EDMOND NORTH
2024 Yukon Jay Hancock Memorial
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
132
01/19
W
F 2-0 0:37
H. LEE
PLAINVIEW
2024 Yukon Jay Hancock Memorial
Round 1 (32 Man)
132
01/10
L
F 10-0 4:28
B. Wilson
TUTTLE
GUTHRIE @ TUTTLE
Round 1
132
01/05
L
DEC 6-1
D. Lopez
Guthrie
Cushing Tiger Invitational 2024
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
132
01/05
L
F 2-1 1:55
T. Bell
FT. GIBSON
Cushing Tiger Invitational 2024
Round 2 Champ
132
01/05
W
DEC 6-4
C. Williams
WEATHERFORD
Cushing Tiger Invitational 2024
Round 1 (32 Man)
132
12/09
L
DEC 7-5
J. Aaron
Andale
Mid America Nationals
Day 2 - Rnd 2B - 2nd WB SILVER
132
12/09
L
DEC 6-1
C. Moates
Mustang
Mid America Nationals
Day 2 - Rnd 1C - Silver Quarters
132
12/09
W
F 4-4 4:11
J. Wilson
Bartlesville
Mid America Nationals
Day 1 Rnd 6B Silver Round 1 Mats 5-8
132
12/08
L
DEC 4-2 SV
T. Gibson
Southlake Carroll
Mid America Nationals
Day 1 Round 5 40 Man only
132
12/08
L
F 7-0 3:51
B. Dickerson
Orting
Mid America Nationals
Day 1 - Round 4 32 and 40 Man
132
12/08
L
DEC 9-7
S. McClelland
Salina
Mid America Nationals
Day 1 - Round 3 32 and 40 Man
132
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
DEC 9-4
E. Zapta
---
OSSAA 5A West Regional
5th Place
132
02/18
L
F 4-1 1:03
B. Gowens
Bishop Mcguinness School
OSSAA 5A West Regional
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
02/18
W
MD 9-0
D. Wright
Del City
OSSAA 5A West Regional
3rd WB
132
02/17
L
F 9-1 1:35
K. Wallace
MacArthur
OSSAA 5A West Regional
Quarters
132
01/21
L
DEC 7-0
R. Dement
Broken Arrow Hs
2023 Yukon Jay Hancock Memorial
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
132
01/21
W
F 2-4 1:59
E. Snyder
Woodward
2023 Yukon Jay Hancock Memorial
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
132
01/20
W
F 6-4 3:34
L. Gooch
Putnam City North
2023 Yukon Jay Hancock Memorial
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
132
01/20
L
F 9-2 1:43
H. Henslick
Collinsville
2023 Yukon Jay Hancock Memorial
Round 1 (32 Man)
132
01/07
L
MD 9-1
C. Moore
WAGONER
Cushing Tiger Invitational 2022
3rd WB
132
01/06
W
DEC 6-5
E. Strand
Lucas Lovejoy
Cushing Tiger Invitational 2022
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
132
01/06
W
DEC 4-2
B. Keeton
Morrison Hs
Cushing Tiger Invitational 2022
1st Rd WB
132
01/06
L
DEC 7-0
E. Gates
GROVE
Cushing Tiger Invitational 2022
Round 1 (32 Man)
132
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/15
L
F 7-1 2:30
J. Mcgrew
Westmoore
Perry Junior High Tournament
5th Place Matches - Gold Bracket
132
01/15
W
DEF 0-0
T. Minney
Cushing
Perry Junior High Tournament
Semis & Consolation (24 Man)
132
01/15
L
F 9-1 2:30
E. Pappan
Ponca City Senior
Perry Junior High Tournament
Quarterfinals (24 Man)
132
01/14
W
DEC 8-3
H. Moxley
Perry White
Perry Junior High Tournament
Round 5 (24 Man)
132
01/14
W
F 5-0 1:53
B. Vandiver
Enid
Perry Junior High Tournament
Round 3 (24 Man)
132
01/14
L
F 7-0 1:21
J. Webb
Vinita
Perry Junior High Tournament
Round 2 (24 Man)
132
01/14
W
DEC 7-4
I. Canfield
Bristow
Perry Junior High Tournament
Round 1 (24 Man)
132
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/23
L
F 2-0 0:54
B. Webb
davis
Community Hospital Southmoore Classic
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
106 A
11/23
L
TF 20-3 2:24
J. Miller
Blackwell
Community Hospital Southmoore Classic
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
106 A
11/23
W
DEC 10-6
E. Poynor
Westmoore Junior High
Community Hospital Southmoore Classic
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
106 A
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020